Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 759.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+1KCG023:40+2614h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL765 km53 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRCGL*015:20+1KCG*307:55+516h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL826 km50 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+2SC8,1005:15+1512h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL707 km57 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10+1SC807:15+2013h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15KCG??22:20+1541h 5m27
S      
2119 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +8/Dep +81h 30m+0SC??21:50+3716h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -2/Dep +322h 13m+34SC??20:10+1714h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 10m-2SC??20:20+1414h 10m13
      S
744 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +23/Dep +181h 37m-5KCG??23:40+4917h 25m17
      S
872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +7/Dep +371h 35m+30KCG??23:40+4917h 15m17
      S
785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34SC??20:10+1713h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+37BZAArr +41/Dep +82h 55m-33SC??21:50+3715h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +17/Dep +432h 31m+26KCG??23:40+4916h 50m17
      S
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+2WLArr +26/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:06SC??21:30+5214h 30m28
  T    
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+2WLArr +26/Dep +1:061h 17m+40SC??21:50+3714h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6SC??21:50+3714h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +12/Dep +4023h 31m+28SC??18:45+1535h 10m19
SM WTFS
707 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +2235m+20SC??21:30+5213h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2815m+0SC??20:20+1412h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+2BZAArr +17/Dep +850m-9SC??21:50+3713h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+2AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14KCG??20:15+734h 40m19
 M     
1704 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +50/Dep +4550m-5BMT??05:37+019h 27m35
   W   
1044 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...CGL??11:25+8BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2SC??04:55+217h 30m2
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...CGL??11:25+8BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 40m-12SC??04:35+617h 10m1
    T  
841 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...CGL??11:25+8WLArr +8/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-117h 20m-3
    T  
841 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+6GTLArr +46/Dep +372h 5m-9KCG??05:00+417h 5m16
SMTWTFS
806 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+6RUArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SC??07:05+2219h 10m14
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+6GTLArr +46/Dep +522h 25m+6BMT??07:53+019h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+10BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 30m+10SC??04:55+215h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+10BZAArr +4/Dep +42h 40m+0SC??04:35+615h 35m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7SC??04:35+614h 30m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 25m+3SC??04:55+214h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+3RUArr +11/Dep +1512m+4SC??05:50+715h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+3RUArr +11/Dep +291h 55m+18KCG??06:20+2816h 5m22
SMTWTFS
765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+8WLArr +40/Dep +4540m+5SC??04:35+612h 50m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+8BZAArr +4/Dep +101h 15m+6SC??05:50+714h 5m9
 MTW FS
782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+8GDRArr +11/Dep +147m-10SC??05:40-713h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+21GDRArr +38/Dep +17m-37SC??05:40-713h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9SC??11:35+4218h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+6GDRArr +19/Dep +123h 0m-18SC??05:40-736h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+3WLArr +50/Dep +542h 54m+4SC??09:00+3615h 20m8
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+6WLArr +50/Dep +512h 53m+1SC??09:00+4015h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +511h 30m+49SC??09:05+4213h 50m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +541h 4m+33SC??09:00+3613h 45m15
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:0324m+42SC??09:25+1214h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +21/Dep +217m-19SC??08:45+213h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...CGL??20:35+19BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18SC??13:45+917h 10m16
  T  F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...CGL??20:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+917h 10m6
      S
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...CGL??20:35+19BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 25m-11SC??12:55+2316h 20m4
  T  F 
841 kmScience is better th...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...CGL??20:50+42BZAArr +32/Dep +31h 30m-29SC??13:45+916h 55m20
   W   
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...CGL??20:50+42BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30SC??14:35+5117h 45m7
   W   
804 kmGopal*^-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+4WLArr +21/Dep +1:161h 27m+55SC??11:35+4214h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1SC??11:55+1513h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +21/Dep +1:161h 7m+55SC??11:35+4213h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +21/Dep +423h 7m+21SC??12:55+2314h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2SC??13:45+915h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +101h 25m+9SC??12:55+2314h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +055m-1SC??11:55+1513h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 25m+7SC??12:55+2314h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+9BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28SC??16:25+1617h 25m-12
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+30WLArr +32/Dep +541h 7m+22SC??13:45+914h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+30BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13SC??16:25+1617h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +335m-2SC??13:45+914h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +34h 5m-2SC??16:25+1616h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +27h 40m-3SC??20:10+1720h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:162h 0m+1:11SC??14:25+1:0414h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57SC??14:35+5114h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.