Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRCGL*015:20+1KCG*307:55+916h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18419
Σ Tiruchchirappalli ...CGL??03:20+22MSArr -15/Dep 4h 15m+0KCG??23:40+1020h 20m2
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18411
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...CGL??04:00+16MSArr +0/Dep 3h 50m+0KCG??23:40+1019h 40m5
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...CGL??04:20+23MSArr -3/Dep 3h 20m+0KCG??23:40+1019h 20m3
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +4/Dep +112h 5m-3SC??07:15+2026h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
837 kmKishor*^~-
18414
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...CGL??04:50+14MSArr +4/Dep 3h 10m+0KCG??23:40+1018h 50m-2
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...CGL??04:55+24MSArr +2/Dep 2h 50m+0KCG??23:40+1018h 45m-8
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...CGL??05:15+27MSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KCG??23:40+1018h 25m-1
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...CGL??05:25+31MSArr +8/Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??23:40+1018h 15m1
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...CGL??05:40+38MSArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0KCG??23:40+1018h 0m-3
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...CGL??06:00+23MSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0KCG??23:40+1017h 40m4
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+26MSArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0KCG??23:40+1017h 15m-5
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...CGL??11:25+8BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-517h 30m2
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12287
--
Σ Rameswaram-Nellore...CGL??11:25+8NLRArr +19/Dep +333h 28m+14SC??05:15+1417h 50m3
    T  
778 kmGopal*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...CGL??11:25+8BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05+017h 40m1
    T  
841 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...CGL??11:25+8WLArr +1/Dep +1:041h 15m+1:03SC??04:45-817h 20m-3
    T  
841 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL??13:25+9MSArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SC??05:15+1415h 50m12
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...CGL??20:35+7BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8SC??13:45+717h 10m16
  T  F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...CGL??20:35+1:06BZAArr +1:11/Dep +11h 30m-1:10SC??13:45+717h 10m6
      S
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...CGL??20:35+7BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??12:55+816h 20m4
  T  F 
841 kmScience is better th...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...CGL??20:50+6BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 30m-19SC??13:45+716h 55m20
   W   
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...CGL??20:50+6BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19SC??14:35-617h 45m7
   W   
804 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site