Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 759.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRCGL*015:20+1KCG*307:55+116h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai Egmore   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18419
Σ Tiruchchirappalli ...CGL??03:20+25MSArr -12/Dep +04h 15m+12KCG??23:40+1920h 20m2
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18411
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...CGL??04:00+19MSArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2KCG??23:40+1919h 40m5
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +03h 20m+5KCG??23:40+1919h 20m3
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2SC??07:15+1926h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
837 kmKishor*^~-
18414
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3KCG??23:40+1918h 50m-2
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2KCG??23:40+1918h 45m-8
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KCG??23:40+1918h 25m-1
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...CGL??05:25+29MSArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7KCG??23:40+1918h 15m1
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +02h 10m-18KCG??23:40+1918h 0m-3
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...CGL??06:00+20MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5KCG??23:40+1917h 40m4
S      
819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +01h 25m-14KCG??23:40+1917h 15m-5
S      
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3SC??04:55-217h 30m2
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12287
--
Σ Rameswaram-Nellore...CGL??11:25+9NLRArr +18/Dep +303h 28m+12SC??05:15+1217h 50m3
    T  
767 kmKSG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +4/Dep +32h 45m-1SC??05:05+017h 40m1
    T  
841 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...CGL??11:25+9WLArr -3/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:08SC??04:45-517h 20m-3
    T  
841 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5SC??05:15+1215h 50m12
SMTWTFS
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...CGL??20:35+19BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16SC??13:45+717h 10m16
  T  F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...CGL??20:35+9BZAArr +1:00/Dep +21h 30m-58SC??13:45+717h 10m6
      S
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...CGL520:35+19BZAArr +18/Dep +61h 25m-12SC112:55+1764h 20m4
  T  F 
2073 kmScience is better th...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...CGL??20:50+8BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??13:45+716h 55m20
   W   
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...CGL??20:50+8BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13SC??14:35-417h 45m7
   W   
804 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site