Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 705.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00+2COA*110:10+218h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km42 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+11SLO108:31+4311h 41m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+19SLO010:50+1:2612h 50m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 691 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRCGL022:00+3SLO011:40+4113h 40m11
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 691 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14526
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINAD...CGL??07:30+30BZAArr -1/Dep +221h 30m+23COA??22:30+2115h 0m19
S T    
705 kmSRG*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...CGL??11:25+9MSArr -3/Dep +33h 45m+6SLO??02:41+4515h 16m-8
    T  
686 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16SLO??00:41+3213h 16m-7
    T  
691 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +7/Dep +202h 55m+13SLO??03:58+4316h 33m-1
    T  
718 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4SLO??02:41+3513h 16m2
 M     
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+18MSArr +5/Dep +31h 45m-2SLO??02:41+4513h 16m1
    T  
686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...CGL??16:15+25MSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9SLO??07:09+3614h 54m-10
  T    
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+19MSArr -4/Dep +13h 35m+5SLO??09:52+3715h 37m0
SMTWTFS
686 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+15MSArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9SLO??09:52+3714h 42m-33
SMTWTFS
686 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL??19:10+15MSArr +10/Dep +82h 25m-2SLO??11:00+1:0215h 50m3
SMTWTFS
686 kmGuruvayur Express-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...CGL??20:35+1:15MSArr +58/Dep +855m-50SLO??11:00+1:0214h 25m31
      S
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+8MSArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4SLO??09:52+3713h 17m2
 M     
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site