Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to COA/Kakinada Port
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 704.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00+0COA*110:10-118h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km42 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+8SLO108:31+5911h 41m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+22SLO010:50+1:3012h 50m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 691 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRCGL022:00-SLO011:40-13h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 691 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14526
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINAD...CGL??07:30+16BZAArr /Dep +181h 30m+0COA??22:30+2815h 0m19
S T    
705 kmSRG*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...CGL??11:25+9MSArr -5/Dep +13h 45m+6SLO??02:41+5115h 16m-8
    T  
686 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16SLO??00:41+3813h 16m-7
    T  
691 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 55m+16SLO??03:58+3316h 33m-1
    T  
718 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4SLO??02:41+1:0013h 16m2
 M     
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5SLO??02:41+5113h 16m1
    T  
686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...CGL??16:15+16MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2SLO??07:09+5014h 54m-10
  T    
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+10MSArr -16/Dep +73h 35m+23SLO??09:52+4315h 37m0
SMTWTFS
686 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2SLO??09:52+4314h 42m-33
SMTWTFS
686 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL519:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +32h 25m-2SLO111:00+1:0739h 50m2
SMTWTFS
686 kmGuruvayur Express-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...CGL520:35+1:06MSArr +51/Dep +355m-48SLO111:00+1:0762h 25m30
      S
2353 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+14MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2SLO??09:52+4313h 17m2
 M     
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site