Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 98 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRCGL507:30-BZA915:55-8h 25m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL507:30-BZA015:55-8h 25m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCGL511:25-BZA020:05-8h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00-BZA402:35-10h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km49 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCGL518:00-BZA003:10-9h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35-BZA605:30-8h 55m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCGL520:35-BZA705:30-8h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50-BZA605:30-8h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+18BZA007:00+1:259h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRCGL022:00-BZA007:45-9h 45m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km50 km/hr


98 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...CGL??02:30+42MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+412h 15m-6
SM WTFS
510 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...CGL??02:30+42MSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??15:10+1812h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...CGL??02:30+42MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??13:05+1710h 35m-3
  TW   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...CGL??02:45+29MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:559h 45m-11
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...CGL??02:45+29MSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4711h 35m-10
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CGL??03:05+26MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+4711h 15m-48
  T    
491 kmhari-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...CGL??03:45+32MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4710h 35m-12
  T    
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CGL??03:45+32MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:558h 45m-13
 M   F 
486 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...CGL??03:45+32MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1811h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...CGL??03:45+32MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??11:50+128h 5m-11
      S
486 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA016:45+3737h 0m-4
 M     
488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:30+2412h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??13:05+179h 20m-1
  TW   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??15:10+1811h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA513:05+2133h 20m-5
   WTF 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1113h 0m-6
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA013:05+3433h 20m6
S      
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:1613h 0m7
   W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1:0813h 0m6
S    F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BZA??17:40+2613h 55m-10
   W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+411h 0m-4
SM WTFS
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:0012h 55m-1
 M  T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+4710h 35m-11
  T    
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??11:50+128h 5m-10
      S
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??12:30+1:558h 45m-12
 M   F 
487 kmkushanmaths-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...CGL??04:00+23MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1811h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...CGL??04:00+23MSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0012h 40m3
 M  T  
486 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...CGL??04:00+23MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??12:30+1:558h 30m-8
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...CGL??04:00+23MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4710h 20m-7
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...CGL??04:10+47MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2412h 20m-2
 M   F 
487 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...CGL??04:10+47MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1811h 0m-9
 M   F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...CGL??04:10+47MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??12:30+1:558h 20m-10
 M   F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...CGL??04:10+47MSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??14:45+410h 35m-2
 M   F 
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...CGL??04:10+25MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1811h 0m-8
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA015:10+1810h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA1014:20+4710h 0m-9
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 45m+0BZA012:30+1:558h 10m-10
 M   F 
487 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 15m+0BZA611:50+127h 30m-8
      S
487 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BZA016:45+1136h 25m-4
   W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA1016:40+2:0036h 20m1
S  W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL504:20+30MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA513:05+2132h 45m-3
   WTF 
487 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...CGL??04:50+27MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1810h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+27MSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1111h 55m-9
    T  
487 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+27MSArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BZA??01:10+1020h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...CGL??04:50+27MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+479h 30m-14
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...CGL??04:55+36MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??14:20+479h 25m-20
  T    
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...CGL??04:55+36MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1810h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CGL??04:55+36MSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:0011h 45m-10
 M  T  
486 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...CGL??04:55+36MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??16:45+1:1611h 50m-2
   W   
486 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...CGL??04:55+36MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??16:30+2411h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL504:55+36MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA016:45+3735h 50m-13
 M     
487 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CGL??05:15+39MSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:10+189h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CGL??05:15+39MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2411h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
487 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CGL??05:15+39MSArr /Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+479h 5m-13
  T    
492 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CGL??05:15+39MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:0011h 25m-3
 M  T  
487 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL505:15+39MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45+3735h 30m-6
 M     
488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL505:25+42MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+3735h 20m-4
 M     
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...CGL??05:40+51MSArr /Dep 8h 10m+0BZA??22:00+016h 20m-14
      S
491 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...CGL??05:40+51MSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??16:30+2410h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
486 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...CGL??05:40+51MSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1111h 5m-10
    T  
486 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...CGL??05:40+51MSArr /Dep 10h 35m+0BZA??00:10+3318h 30m-14
 M    S
486 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...CGL??05:40+51MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:10+189h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
486 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CGL??06:25+38MSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:10+188h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
486 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CGL??06:25+38MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??16:30+2410h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CGL??06:25+38MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1:0810h 20m0
S    F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+38MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1:1610h 20m1
   W   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+38MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1110h 20m-12
    T  
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CGL??06:45+43MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1:1610h 0m-7
   W   
486 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CGL??06:45+43MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1110h 0m-20
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...CGL??11:00+16MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??21:10+810h 10m3
SMTWTFS
487 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...CGL??11:00+16MSArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??20:05+3:409h 5m-6
   W   
492 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA022:00+08h 35m-5
      S
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GNT100:01+2610h 36m5
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA000:10+710h 45m-5
S T    
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA000:10+4034h 45m2
    T  
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA604:10+1:1514h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10+3310h 45m-5
 M    S
486 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA023:35+5210h 10m-1
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55+1733h 30m3
     F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL413:25+20MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA023:35+2310h 10m-2
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...CGL??16:15+26MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:55+1:109h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...CGL??16:15+26MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??05:30+2913h 15m-14
 M     
491 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...CGL??16:15+26MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:00+411h 45m-13
  T    
486 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...CGL??16:15+26MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:55+1011h 40m-13
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1650
Σ Puducherry - NewDe...CGL??18:15+21MSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??04:10+1:159h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+21MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??06:25+1112h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
486 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...CGL??18:15+21MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??05:30+1111h 15m-9
    T  
491 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14720
Σ PDY-INDB ]...CGL??18:15+21MSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??06:05+211h 50m17
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:25+1111h 15m-38
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30+1110h 20m-42
    T  
491 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:159h 0m-44
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30+2910h 20m-42
 M     
491 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:10+2812h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:0010h 55m-15
 M  T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:1610h 55m-17
S TW   
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1210h 55m-24
     F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CGL??19:10+16MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+210h 55m-16
      S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+8MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??06:25+119h 50m-3
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site