Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 98 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 491.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRCGL507:30+19BZA915:55+108h 25m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL507:30+28BZA015:55+338h 25m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCGL511:25+9BZA020:05+48h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCGL*016:00+1BZA402:35+3710h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL515 km49 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCGL518:00+7BZA003:10+159h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km54 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35+19BZA605:30+188h 55m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCGL520:35+9BZA705:30+1:008h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+8BZA605:30+138h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+21BZA007:00+1:119h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRCGL022:00+5BZA007:45+189h 45m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 491 km50 km/hr


98 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...CGL??02:30+45MSArr -10/Dep +23h 5m+12BZA??14:45+712h 15m-6
SM WTFS
510 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...CGL??02:30+45MSArr -10/Dep +104h 15m+20BZA??15:10+2312h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...CGL??02:30+45MSArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23BZA??13:05+2910h 35m-3
  TW   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...CGL??02:45+12MSArr -14/Dep +02h 25m+14BZA??12:30+19h 45m-11
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...CGL??02:45+12MSArr -14/Dep +32h 45m+17BZA??14:20+211h 35m-9
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CGL??03:05+22MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16BZA??14:20+211h 15m-47
  T    
491 kmhari-
10357
Σ karaikkal-peralam-...CGL??03:45+23MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??14:20+210h 35m-11
  T    
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CGL??03:45+23MSArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3BZA??12:30+18h 45m-13
 M   F 
486 kmScience is better th...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...CGL??03:45+23MSArr -3/Dep +103h 30m+13BZA??15:10+2311h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...CGL??03:45+23MSArr -3/Dep +155m+4BZA??11:50+108h 5m-11
      S
486 kmDK-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +413h 50m+0BZA??16:45+2313h 0m-4
  T    
488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15207
--
Σ VLKN-ADI ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0BZA??16:30+612h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0BZA??13:05+299h 20m-1
  TW   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BZA??15:10+2311h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BZA??13:05+299h 20m-5
    TFS
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0BZA??16:45+2613h 0m-5
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BZA??13:05+349h 20m6
 M     
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +304h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1513h 0m7
   W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0BZA??16:45+1113h 0m6
S    F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BZA??17:40+113h 55m-10
   W   
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15220
--
Σ VLKN-BZA ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BZA??14:45+711h 0m-4
SM WTFS
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??16:40+3912h 55m-1
 M  T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15231
--
Σ Vellankanni -Gaya&...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0BZA??14:20+210h 35m-10
  T    
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +155m+0BZA??11:50+108h 5m-10
      S
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BZA??12:30+18h 45m-12
 M   F 
487 kmkushanmaths-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...CGL??04:00+19MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8BZA??15:10+2311h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...CGL??04:00+19MSArr +2/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:40+3912h 40m3
 M  T  
486 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...CGL??04:00+19MSArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2BZA??12:30+18h 30m-8
 M   F 
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...CGL??04:00+19MSArr +2/Dep +31h 35m+1BZA??14:20+210h 20m-6
  T    
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...CGL??04:10+30MSArr +2/Dep +13h 50m-1BZA??16:30+612h 20m-15
 M   F 
487 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...CGL??04:10+30MSArr +2/Dep +103h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2311h 0m-22
 M   F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...CGL??04:10+30MSArr +2/Dep +055m-2BZA??12:30+18h 20m-23
 M   F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...CGL??04:10+30MSArr +2/Dep +21h 50m+0BZA??14:45+710h 35m-15
 M   F 
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...CGL??04:10+26MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BZA??15:10+2311h 0m-8
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +102h 50m+15BZA??15:10+2310h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +31h 5m+8BZA??14:20+210h 0m-8
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +045m+5BZA??12:30+18h 10m-10
 M   F 
487 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +115m+6BZA??11:50+107h 30m-8
      S
487 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17BZA??16:45+2612h 25m-3
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??16:40+3912h 20m1
 M  T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +1635m+21BZA??13:05+298h 45m-3
    TFS
487 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7BZA??15:10+2310h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9BZA??16:45+2611h 55m-8
    T  
487 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+720h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +355m+0BZA??14:20+29h 30m-13
  T    
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +335m+1BZA??14:20+29h 25m-19
  T    
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8BZA??15:10+2310h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??16:40+3911h 45m-10
 M  T  
486 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28BZA??16:45+1511h 50m-2
   W   
486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +13h 10m-1BZA??16:30+611h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39BZA??16:45+2311h 50m-13
  T    
487 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3BZA??15:10+239h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BZA??16:30+611h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
487 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +315m-10BZA??14:20+29h 5m-12
  T    
492 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+3911h 25m-3
 M  T  
487 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28BZA??16:45+2311h 30m-6
  T    
488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL??05:25+29MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34BZA??16:45+2311h 20m-4
  T    
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +08h 10m-18BZA??22:00+716h 20m-14
      S
491 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17BZA??16:30+610h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
486 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6BZA??16:45+2611h 5m-9
    T  
486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...CGL505:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +010h 35m-18BZA600:10+2018h 30m-14
 M    S
486 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +101h 40m-8BZA??15:10+239h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
486 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+238h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
486 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+610h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1110h 20m0
S    F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16BZA??16:45+1510h 20m1
   W   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2BZA??16:45+2610h 20m-11
    T  
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CGL??06:45+29MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BZA??16:45+1510h 0m-7
   W   
486 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CGL??06:45+29MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1BZA??16:45+2610h 0m-19
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...CGL??11:00+14MSArr -3/Dep +01h 45m+3BZA??21:10+610h 10m3
SMTWTFS
487 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...CGL??11:00+14MSArr -3/Dep +340m+6BZA??20:05-29h 5m-6
   W   
492 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +035m+4BZA??22:00+78h 35m-5
      S
491 kmGuruvayur Express-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5TEL??23:15+459h 50m4
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +13h 0m+5BZA??00:10+910h 45m-5
S T    
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +43h 0m+8BZA??00:10+1110h 45m2
     F 
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +07h 20m+4BZA??04:10-414h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...CGL413:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BZA600:10+2010h 45m-5
 M    S
486 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4BZA??23:35+3510h 10m-1
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...CGL413:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +121h 45m+16BZA822:55+2033h 30m3
     F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2210h 10m-2
    T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...CGL??16:15+16MSArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2BZA??01:55+39h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...CGL??16:15+16MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BZA??05:30+1313h 15m-14
 M     
491 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...CGL??16:15+16MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00+311h 45m-13
  T    
486 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...CGL??16:15+16MSArr +2/Dep +13h 25m-1BZA??03:55+111h 40m-13
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1650
Σ Puducherry - NewDe...CGL??18:15+11MSArr -15/Dep +01h 50m+15BZA??04:10-49h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+11MSArr -15/Dep +73h 35m+22BZA??06:25+1412h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
486 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...CGL??18:15+11MSArr -15/Dep +82h 20m+23BZA??05:30+1411h 15m-9
    T  
491 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14720
Σ PDY-INDB ]...CGL??18:15+11MSArr -15/Dep +163h 15m+31BZA??06:05+511h 50m17
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1411h 15m-38
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1410h 20m-42
    T  
491 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-49h 0m-44
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1310h 20m-42
 M     
491 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL519:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3BZA307:10+1836h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
486 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +302h 50m+26BZA??06:05+2810h 55m-15
 M  T  
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +282h 50m+24BZA??06:05+2010h 55m-17
S TW   
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +182h 50m+14BZA??06:05+110h 55m-24
     F 
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+510h 55m-16
      S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+12MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3BZA??06:25+149h 50m-3
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site