Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35+19VZM212:55+4216h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+8VZM012:55+2816h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+21VZM014:55+1:2816h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 884 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...CGL??02:30+45MSArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23VZM??20:30+3918h 0m0
  TW   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +413h 50m+0VZM??00:03+4220h 18m-1
  T    
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0VZM??20:30+3916h 45m2
  TW   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0VZM??20:30+3216h 45m-2
    TFS
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0VZM??00:03+3220h 18m-2
    T  
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0VZM??20:30+4316h 45m9
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +304h 45m+0VZM??00:03+3420h 18m10
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0VZM??00:03+3620h 18m9
S    F 
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0VZM??01:25+2621h 40m-5
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17VZM??00:03+3219h 43m0
    T  
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL??04:20+20MSArr -5/Dep +1635m+21VZM??20:30+3216h 10m0
    TFS
899 kmkrishna-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+13MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9VZM??00:03+3219h 13m-5
    T  
899 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28VZM??00:03+3419h 8m1
   W   
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL??04:55+25MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39VZM??00:03+4219h 8m-10
  T    
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL??05:15+34MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28VZM??00:03+4218h 48m-3
  T    
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL??05:25+29MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34VZM??00:03+4218h 38m-1
  T    
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...CGL??05:40+40MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6VZM??00:03+3218h 23m-6
    T  
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5VZM??00:03+3617h 38m3
S    F 
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16VZM??00:03+3417h 38m4
   W   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+28MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2VZM??00:03+3217h 38m-8
    T  
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CGL??06:45+29MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19VZM??00:03+3417h 18m-4
   W   
898 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CGL??06:45+29MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1VZM??00:03+3217h 18m-16
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...CGL??11:25+9MSArr -6/Dep +12h 0m+7VZM??05:25+618h 0m-12
    T  
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...CGL??11:25+9MSArr -6/Dep +13h 45m+7VZM??07:38+1620h 13m-6
    T  
898 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18VZM??04:50+1617h 25m-5
    T  
902 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+9BZAArr +4/Dep +232h 55m+19VZM??08:40+2121h 15m8
    T  
929 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4VZM??07:38+1218h 13m4
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL??13:25+9MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5VZM??07:38+1618h 13m3
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+11MSArr -15/Dep +73h 35m+22VZM??14:15+2920h 0m5
SMTWTFS
898 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3VZM??14:15+2919h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
898 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL519:10+10MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3VZM016:40+2145h 30m14
SMTWTFS
898 kmGuruvayur Express-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...CGL520:35+9MSArr -9/Dep +155m+10VZM016:40+2168h 5m42
      S
2565 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+12MSArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3VZM??14:15+2917h 40m7
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...CGL??20:35+9VSKPArr +1:03/Dep +46h 10m-59VZM??18:50+1422h 15m-15
      S
902 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site