Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35+38VZM212:55+1:0216h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+14VZM012:55+2216h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+8VZM014:55+4616h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 884 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...CGL??02:30+43MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23VZM??20:30+3518h 0m0
  TW   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0VZM000:03+4444h 18m-1
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0VZM??20:30+3516h 45m2
  TW   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0VZM020:30+3340h 45m-2
   WTF 
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0VZM??00:03+1920h 18m-3
    T  
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0VZM??20:30+3716h 45m9
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +464h 45m+0VZM??00:03+1:1520h 18m10
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +514h 45m+0VZM??00:03+5120h 18m9
S    F 
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep +235h 45m+0VZM001:25+5021h 40m-5
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL504:20+30MSArr +13/Dep +144h 5m+1VZM000:03+1943h 43m-2
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL504:20+30MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1VZM020:30+3340h 10m-1
   WTF 
899 kmkrishna-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+24MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1VZM??00:03+1919h 13m-6
    T  
899 kmMetre Gauge-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...CGL??04:55+35MSArr +10/Dep +463h 35m+36VZM??00:03+1:1519h 8m1
   W   
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL504:55+35MSArr +10/Dep +482h 40m+38VZM000:03+4443h 8m-10
 M     
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL505:15+36MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25VZM000:03+4442h 48m-3
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL505:25+41MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21VZM000:03+4442h 38m-1
 M     
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...CGL??05:40+53MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17VZM??00:03+1918h 23m-7
    T  
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CGL??06:25+35MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30VZM??00:03+5117h 38m3
S    F 
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+35MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25VZM??00:03+1:1517h 38m4
   W   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+35MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7VZM??00:03+1917h 38m-9
    T  
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CGL??06:45+39MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28VZM??00:03+1:1517h 18m-4
   W   
898 kmDB-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CGL??06:45+39MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4VZM??00:03+1917h 18m-17
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...CGL??11:25+11MSArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0VZM??05:25+818h 0m-12
    T  
898 kmVinay Kumar-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...CGL??11:25+11MSArr +1/Dep +13h 45m+0VZM??07:38+1020h 13m-6
    T  
898 kmPrakAsh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+11BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23VZM??04:50+1217h 25m-5
    T  
902 kmDB-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+11BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17VZM??08:40+2121h 15m8
    T  
929 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL413:25+15MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1VZM007:38+2218h 13m3
 M     
898 kmBMTIR-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL413:25+15MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1VZM007:38+1018h 13m2
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+20MSArr -4/Dep +23h 35m+6VZM??14:15+2620h 0m5
SMTWTFS
898 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+11MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9VZM??14:15+2619h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
898 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL519:10-MSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8VZM016:40-45h 30m15
SMTWTFS
898 kmGuruvayur Express-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...CGL520:35-MSArr -3/Dep +1955m+22VZM016:40-68h 5m43
      S
2566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+10MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4VZM??14:15+2617h 40m7
 M     
898 kmBMTIR-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...CGL??20:35+16VSKPArr +9/Dep +16h 10m-8VZM??18:50+722h 15m-15
      S
902 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site