Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35+18VZM212:55+2516h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50-VZM012:55-16h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+19VZM014:55+1:3716h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 884 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...CGL??02:30+42MSArr -13/Dep +132h 0m+26VZM??20:30+1818h 0m0
  TW   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0VZM000:03-44h 18m-1
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0VZM??20:30+1816h 45m2
  TW   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VZM020:30-40h 45m-2
   WTF 
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0VZM??00:03+1620h 18m-3
    T  
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL003:45-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VZM020:30-40h 45m9
S      
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +524h 45m+0VZM??00:03+1:2120h 18m10
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +1:224h 45m+0VZM??00:03+1:2820h 18m9
S    F 
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0VZM??01:25+3521h 40m-5
   W   
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...CGL??04:20+31MSArr +5/Dep +144h 5m+9VZM??00:03+1619h 43m-1
    T  
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...CGL504:20-MSArr +5/Dep 35m+0VZM020:30-40h 10m0
   WTF 
899 kmkrishna-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...CGL??04:50+28MSArr +22/Dep +143h 55m-8VZM??00:03+1619h 13m-6
    T  
899 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...CGL??04:55+37MSArr +13/Dep +523h 35m+39VZM??00:03+1:2119h 8m1
   W   
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL504:55-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 40m+0VZM000:03-43h 8m-10
 M     
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL505:15-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0VZM000:03-42h 48m-3
 M     
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL505:25-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0VZM000:03-42h 38m-1
 M     
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...CGL??05:40+51MSArr +29/Dep +142h 55m-15VZM??00:03+1618h 23m-7
    T  
898 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CGL??06:25+37MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02VZM??00:03+1:2817h 38m3
S    F 
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+37MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32VZM??00:03+1:2117h 38m4
   W   
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CGL??06:25+37MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6VZM??00:03+1617h 38m-9
    T  
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CGL??06:45+43MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28VZM??00:03+1:2117h 18m-4
   W   
898 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CGL??06:45+43MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10VZM??00:03+1617h 18m-17
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...CGL??11:25+10MSArr /Dep +02h 0m+0VZM??05:25+1218h 0m-12
    T  
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...CGL??11:25+10MSArr /Dep +33h 45m+0VZM??07:38+1220h 13m-6
    T  
898 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+10BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0VZM??04:50+1417h 25m-5
    T  
902 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+10BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0VZM??08:40+2221h 15m8
    T  
929 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...CGL413:25+21MSArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7VZM007:38+3618h 13m4
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...CGL413:25+21MSArr +8/Dep +31h 45m-5VZM007:38+1218h 13m3
    T  
898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...CGL??18:15+22MSArr -3/Dep +23h 35m+5VZM??14:15+2820h 0m5
SMTWTFS
898 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CGL??19:10+16MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10VZM??14:15+2819h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
898 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CGL??19:10+16MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5VZM??16:40+2021h 30m15
SMTWTFS
898 kmGuruvayur Express-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...CGL??20:35+15MSArr /Dep +755m+0VZM??16:40+2020h 5m43
      S
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...CGL??20:35+8MSArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5VZM??14:15+2817h 40m7
 M     
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...CGL??20:35+15VSKPArr /Dep 6h 10m+0VZM??18:50+1322h 15m-15
      S
902 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site