Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BH/Bharuch Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10-BH308:56-30h 46m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35-BH308:56-30h 21m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1683 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32-AKV119:31-30h 59m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-AKV119:31-30h 59m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1674 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:32-AKV103:57-34h 25m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:32-AKV103:57-34h 25m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:32-AKV103:57-34h 25m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:32-AKV103:57-34h 25m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:28+33LTTArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BH??12:28+1734h 0m0
    T  
1696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+19SRRArr /Dep 6h 0m+0AKV??18:31+1:5537h 9m10
      S
1717 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ006:02+25DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BH303:16+845h 14m3
      S
2174 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+17PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AKV??18:31+1:5534h 44m15
      S
1762 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:34NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BH??09:54+4850h 7m55
S TW   
2679 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+30SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AKV??10:40+1449h 20m11
SM   F 
2486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AKV118:01+1231h 24m-1
S   T  
1687 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BH322:45+1536h 8m3
S   T  
1696 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BH321:28+1934h 51m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BH318:36+1631h 59m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BH319:05+3532h 28m1
S      
1701 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR210:37+27LTTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BH316:36+1729h 59m-1
    T  
1696 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR311:11-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BH316:36-53h 25m-13
SM W F 
2228 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR311:11-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BH321:19-58h 8m-11
 M W F 
2228 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR311:11-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BH010:09-46h 58m-12
SMTWT S
2239 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+30DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKV??10:40+1447h 29m2
SM   F 
2173 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+30DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKV??10:41+1:1547h 30m11
    T  
2173 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR311:11-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0BH315:20-52h 9m12
SMTWTFS
2233 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR311:11-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BH311:23-48h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2233 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ011:37+18LTTArr /Dep 3h 39m+0BH301:18+1337h 41m10
SMTWTFS
1687 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37+18LTTArr /Dep 5h 8m+0BH302:16+1638h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1710 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37+18LTTArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BH322:45+1535h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1705 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+31BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0AKV??15:24+3750h 12m29
SMTWTFS
2438 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+31SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BH??09:54+4844h 42m52
SMTWTFS
2447 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+14UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0AKV??12:54+3546h 12m15
    T  
2247 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+31AWYArr /Dep 2h 6m+0AKV??03:57+2236h 36m20
   W F 
1666 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+41AWYArr /Dep 45m+0AKV??03:57+2235h 7m32
   W F 
1665 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR??19:18+41SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BH??13:01+1:1941h 43m24
S      
2096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site