Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BH/Bharuch Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+4BH308:56+1:0630h 46m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+12BH308:56+3630h 21m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1683 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15AKV119:31+2330h 59m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32+20AKV119:31+3630h 59m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1674 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:32+1:13AKV103:57+1:0034h 25m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:32+42AKV103:57+4534h 25m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:32+43AKV103:57+3234h 25m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:32+29AKV103:57+1334h 25m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:28+30LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26BH??12:28+1734h 0m0
    T  
1696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+18SRRArr +9/Dep +346h 0m+25AKV??18:31+2:0837h 9m10
      S
1717 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+13DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BH??03:16+845h 14m3
      S
2165 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 25m+14AKV??18:31+2:0834h 44m15
      S
1762 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+45NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BH??09:54+3950h 7m55
S TW   
2680 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+28SCArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21AKV??10:40+1449h 20m11
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +41h 45m-39AKV??18:01+1531h 24m-1
S   T  
1687 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42BH??22:45+1936h 8m3
S   T  
1696 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42BH??21:28+1834h 51m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +22h 35m-41BH??18:36+2331h 59m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +12h 50m-42BH??19:05+2132h 28m1
S      
1701 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR??10:37+24LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41BH??16:36+1829h 59m-1
    T  
1696 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +23/Dep +28h 5m-21BH??16:36+1853h 25m-13
SM W F 
2228 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +23/Dep +811h 10m-15BH??21:19+1758h 8m-11
 M W F 
2228 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +23/Dep +51h 45m-18BH??10:09+1746h 58m-12
SMTWT S
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5AKV??10:40+1447h 29m2
SM   F 
2173 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +21/Dep +331h 15m+12AKV??10:40+1:1747h 29m11
    T  
2173 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +23/Dep +34h 23m-20BH??15:20+1752h 9m12
SMTWTFS
2224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +23/Dep +31h 48m-20BH??11:23+1648h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2224 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +103h 39m-19BH??01:18+1837h 41m10
SMTWTFS
1687 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23BH??02:16+1938h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1710 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+14LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28BH??22:45+1935h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1705 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+30BZAArr +23/Dep +36h 45m-20AKV??15:24+2150h 12m29
SMTWTFS
2438 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+30SEGMArr +26/Dep +531h 28m+27BH??09:54+3944h 42m52
SMTWTFS
2447 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+9UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0AKV??12:54+2546h 12m15
    T  
2247 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+30AWYArr +35/Dep +172h 6m-18AKV??03:57+2236h 36m20
   W F 
1666 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+48AWYArr /Dep +1745m+0AKV??03:57+2235h 7m32
   W F 
1665 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR??19:18+41SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11BH??13:01+1:2841h 43m24
S      
2096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site