Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BH/Bharuch Junction
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10-BH308:56-30h 46m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+16BH308:56+3630h 21m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1683 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+13AKV119:31+5030h 59m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-AKV119:31-30h 59m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1674 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:32+22AKV103:57+1634h 25m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:32+40AKV103:57+1534h 25m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:32+29AKV103:57+834h 25m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:32+28AKV103:57+1334h 25m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR302:28+17LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BH312:28+2434h 0m0
    T  
1696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+22SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8AKV??18:31+1:2337h 9m10
      S
1718 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ006:02+28DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BH303:16+1045h 14m3
      S
2170 kmPrayas*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+20PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3AKV??18:31+1:2334h 44m15
      S
1763 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:32NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BH??09:54+5450h 7m55
S TW   
2679 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+30SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16AKV??10:40+1949h 20m11
SM   F 
2485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52AKV118:01+1431h 24m-1
S   T  
1687 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BH322:45+1736h 8m3
S   T  
1696 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BH321:28+1934h 51m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BH318:36+1931h 59m2
S   T  
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BH319:05+5132h 28m1
S      
1701 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR210:37+25LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BH316:36+2229h 59m-1
    T  
1696 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BH??16:36+2253h 25m-13
SM W F 
2230 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BH??21:19+1358h 8m-11
 M W F 
2230 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BH??10:09+2546h 58m-12
SMTWT S
2241 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6AKV??10:40+1947h 29m2
SM   F 
2173 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5AKV??10:41+1247h 30m11
    T  
2173 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BH??15:20+2652h 9m12
SMTWTFS
2226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BH??11:23+2548h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2226 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0BH??01:18+1537h 41m10
SMTWTFS
1688 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0BH??02:16+1738h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:37+21LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BH??22:45+1735h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+29BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8AKV??15:24+4750h 12m29
SMTWTFS
2438 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+29SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BH??09:54+5444h 42m52
SMTWTFS
2447 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR214:42+19UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5AKV012:54+4970h 12m15
no arr/dep
2241 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR215:21+35AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24AKV103:57+1760h 36m20
  T T  
2271 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR316:50+54AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0AKV103:57+1759h 7m32
  T T  
2346 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR319:18-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0BH313:01-65h 43m24
      S
2425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site