Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1745.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+9BRC209:58+1:1831h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+13BRC209:58+3931h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37-BRC217:30-30h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+35BRC217:30+1:3330h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19BRC217:38+5030h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+18BRC220:45+5632h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32+31BRC320:45+1:2032h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+12BRC020:45+1:3032h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21BRC000:06+5032h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:32-BRC205:04-35h 32m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:32+41BRC205:04+4135h 32m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:32+34BRC205:04+1435h 32m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:32+25BRC205:04+1035h 32m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:28+33LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29BRC??13:33+1535h 5m1
    T  
1767 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+20SRRArr +10/Dep +236h 0m+13BRC??19:33+2:0838h 11m11
      S
1797 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+27DRArr +48/Dep +71h 58m-41BRC??04:18+946h 16m4
      S
2238 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+18PGTArr +18/Dep +232h 25m+5BRC??19:33+2:0835h 46m16
      S
1842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+1:45NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3851h 23m56
S TW   
2750 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+31SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2450h 28m12
SM   F 
2566 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05BRC??19:10+1632h 33m0
S   T  
1767 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07BRC??23:47+1337h 10m4
S   T  
1767 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+1034h 41m-1
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06BRC??22:21+1535h 44m3
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06BRC??19:33+1632h 56m3
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54BRC??20:10+3333h 33m2
S      
1772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR??10:37+30LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BRC??17:33+1730h 56m0
    T  
1767 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1754h 22m-12
SM W F 
2301 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1359h 21m-10
 M W F 
2301 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1347h 51m-11
SMTWT S
2312 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2448h 37m3
SM   F 
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1548h 37m9
   W   
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:3148h 37m12
    T  
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+32DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1753h 44m18
SMTWTFS
2297 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR??11:11+32DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2249h 21m3
SMTWTFS
2297 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ011:37-LTTArr /Dep +63h 39m+0BRC202:21-38h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ011:37-LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC003:52-40h 15m-4
 M    S
1787 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37-LTTArr /Dep +45h 8m+0BRC603:21-39h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1781 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ011:37-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC402:48-39h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37-LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC223:47-36h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+32BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BRC??16:36+3951h 24m30
SMTWTFS
2518 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+32SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3845h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2517 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+15UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34BRC??14:03+4247h 21m16
    T  
2327 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+32AWYArr +33/Dep +162h 6m-17BRC??05:04+2237h 43m21
   W F 
1745 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...CNGR??15:21+32AWYArr +33/Dep +362h 6m+3BRC??02:03+1:2334h 42m6
S      
1745 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+42AWYArr +47/Dep +1645m-31BRC??05:04+2236h 14m33
   W F 
1744 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...CNGR??18:10+33ERNArr +39/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??00:06+4829h 56m11
     F 
1748 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR??19:18+42SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17BRC??14:03+1:4042h 45m25
S      
2166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CNGR??19:18+42KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1853h 0m24
     F 
2628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+32ERSArr +29/Dep +11h 55m-28BRC??05:09+2633h 49m0
  T    
1754 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...CNGR??20:07+32ERSArr +13/Dep +140m-12BRC??05:09+2633h 2m-4
  T    
1747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site