Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1744.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+17BRC209:58+2131h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+21BRC209:58+3631h 23m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+26BRC217:30+1:4430h 53m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+19BRC217:30+4230h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+20BRC217:38+5230h 38m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+8BRC220:45+1932h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+18BRC320:45+3232h 13m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+12BRC020:45+4632h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+11BRC000:06+5632h 14m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:32+37BRC205:04+3035h 32m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:32+39BRC205:04+1035h 32m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1745 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:32+35BRC205:04+4535h 32m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:32+31BRC205:04+2435h 32m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:28+24LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BRC??13:33+1135h 5m1
    T  
1767 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+21SRRArr +8/Dep +326h 0m+24BRC??19:33+1:3238h 11m11
      S
1797 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+13DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+946h 16m4
      S
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+14PGTArr +24/Dep +322h 25m+8BRC??19:33+1:3235h 46m16
      S
1842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+14NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BRC??11:10+4151h 23m56
S TW   
2751 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+27SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9BRC??11:48+2050h 28m12
SM   F 
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18BRC??19:10+2032h 33m0
S   T  
1767 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +26h 0m-22BRC??23:47+1837h 10m4
S   T  
1767 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24BRC??21:18+1234h 41m-1
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23BRC??22:21+1735h 44m3
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +32h 35m-21BRC??19:33+2432h 56m3
S   T  
1778 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 50m-20BRC??20:10+2833h 33m2
S      
1772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR??10:37+23LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BRC??17:33+2330h 56m0
    T  
1767 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2354h 22m-12
SM W F 
2299 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1859h 21m-10
 M W F 
2299 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BRC??11:02+1547h 51m-11
SMTWT S
2310 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4BRC??11:48+2048h 37m3
SM   F 
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3048h 37m9
   W   
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+31DDArr +32/Dep +1:241h 15m+52BRC??11:48+1:4348h 37m12
    T  
2253 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04BRC??16:55+2053h 44m18
SMTWTFS
2295 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR??11:11+31DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04BRC??12:32+2049h 21m3
SMTWTFS
2295 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ011:37+21LTTArr +39/Dep +103h 39m-29BRC202:21+1738h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ011:37+21LTTArr +39/Dep +06h 35m-39BRC003:52+1440h 15m-4
 M    S
1786 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ011:37+21LTTArr +39/Dep +65h 8m-33BRC603:21+1239h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1780 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ011:37+21LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39BRC402:48+1639h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ011:37+21LTTArr +39/Dep +21h 5m-37BRC223:47+1836h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1775 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+31BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12BRC??16:36+2251h 24m30
SMTWTFS
2518 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+31SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BRC??11:10+4145h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2517 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+8UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12BRC??14:03+4547h 21m16
    T  
2327 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+27AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16BRC??05:04+1637h 43m21
   W F 
1745 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...CNGR??15:21+27AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16BRC??02:03+1:1134h 42m6
S      
1745 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+36AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27BRC??05:04+1636h 14m33
   W F 
1744 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...CNGR??18:10+31ERNArr +28/Dep +201h 45m-8BRC??00:06+1429h 56m11
     F 
1748 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR??19:18+38SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14BRC??14:03+1:2142h 45m25
S      
2166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CNGR??19:18+38KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 52m-17BRC??00:18+453h 0m24
     F 
2628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??05:09+1133h 49m-1
  T    
1754 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...CNGR??20:07+35ERSArr +13/Dep +040m-13BRC??05:09+1133h 2m-5
  T    
1747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site