Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1141.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCNGR301:00+1:01BZA021:00+3:2120h 0m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1164 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+36BZA023:35+4420h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+4BZA003:55-1121h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+16BZA1006:05+622h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+46BZA1006:05+4222h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCNGR308:07+28BZA006:05+1:0821h 58m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCNGR309:20-GNT107:00-21h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCNGR213:12+30BZA710:00+2120h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCNGR313:55+2:45BZA014:30+2:2624h 35m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1229 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRCNGR313:55-BZA014:30-24h 35m19
S      
IISL
 1229 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCNGR314:42+29BZA013:05+3522h 23m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+16BZA014:15+822h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCNGR218:10+38BZA016:05+2621h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCNGR318:10+38BZA716:10+1722h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+30BZA616:45+2222h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCNGR318:53+41BZA016:45+3421h 52m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCNGR322:10+39GNT620:35+1:0622h 25m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCNGR322:17+33BZA019:10+3520h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...CNGR??00:37+25PGTArr +27/Dep +163h 20m-11BZA??07:10+2730h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1225 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+928h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+428h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+626h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1328h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2729h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+31TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1028h 3m-3
  T  F 
1337 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+31MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1128h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+18ERSArr +14/Dep +111h 15m-3BZA??03:55+1522h 33m3
   W   
1162 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+14MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1639h 8m20
 M WT S
1696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CNGR??15:21+31SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2430h 19m-9
S      
1452 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BZA??15:10+1322h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CNGR??16:50+35PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BZA??16:45+1723h 55m3
 M     
1218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...CNGR??16:50+35PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27BZA??16:10+023h 20m14
 M     
1153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CNGR??16:50+35KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51BZA??16:45+1923h 55m3
S      
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19BZA??15:55+1823h 5m10
   W F 
1228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17BZA??16:40+5223h 50m6
S  W   
1223 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+28SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1528h 5m1
SM WT S
1471 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CNGR??18:53+53YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1527h 32m-1
 M W   
1421 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CNGR??19:18+38MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BZA??21:40+1226h 22m0
     F 
1223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CNGR??19:18+38MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??17:40+122h 22m-3
  T    
1223 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+32MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7GNT??00:01+2125h 34m9
      S
1207 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL022:27-PGTArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA421:40-47h 13m18
no arr/dep
1682 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site