Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1141.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCNGR301:00+51BZA021:00+1:4820h 0m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1165 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+35BZA023:35+2720h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1165 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+41BZA003:55+2521h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+15BZA1006:05+1322h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKYJ107:47+17BZA1006:05+722h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCNGR308:07+25BZA006:05+1121h 58m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCNGR309:20+30GNT107:00+3621h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCNGR213:12+33BZA710:00+1120h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCNGR313:55+2:43BZA014:30+2:2424h 35m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1229 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRCNGR313:55+9:00BZA014:30-24h 35m19
S      
IISL
 1229 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCNGR314:42+17BZA013:05+4322h 23m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+10BZA014:15-522h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1163 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCNGR318:10+35BZA016:05+1121h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1155 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCNGR318:10+39BZA716:10+3022h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1155 km52 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+34BZA616:45+622h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCNGR318:53+40BZA516:45+721h 52m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCNGR322:10+32GNT620:35+4022h 25m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km51 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCNGR322:17+52BZA019:10+5420h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1165 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...CNGR300:37+31PGTArr -15/Dep +153h 20m+30BZA307:10+2654h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1230 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BZA??06:25+928h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1128h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??04:10-426h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2BZA??05:30+828h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2BZA??07:10+2629h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+36TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6BZA??05:30+2228h 3m-3
  T  F 
1336 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+36MSArr +6/Dep +222h 50m+16BZA??06:05-428h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+24ERSArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BZA??03:55-622h 33m4
   W   
1173 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:37+23MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2039h 8m20
 M WT S
1696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CNGR??15:21+29SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BZA??21:40+1730h 19m-9
S      
1446 kmIri rules are differ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20BZA??15:10+2522h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CNGR??16:50+35PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25BZA??16:45+2623h 55m3
 M     
1219 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...CNGR316:50+35PGTArr +27/Dep +2850m+1BZA016:10+847h 20m14
S      
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CNGR??16:50+35KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38BZA??16:45+1623h 55m3
S      
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1BZA??15:55+2923h 5m10
   W F 
1228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+35MASArr +30/Dep +282h 15m-2BZA??16:40+3123h 50m6
S  W   
1223 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+33SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6BZA??22:25+1428h 5m1
SM WT S
1465 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CNGR??18:53+54YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1427h 32m-1
 M W   
1422 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CNGR??19:18+39MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8BZA??21:40+2526h 22m0
     F 
1223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CNGR??19:18+39MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BZA??17:40+522h 22m-3
  T    
1223 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+24MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2525h 34m9
      S
1196 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+24PGTArr +14/Dep +1:021h 55m+48BZA??21:40+5023h 13m18
      S
1145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site