Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1141.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCNGR301:00+35BZA021:00+1:5920h 0m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1164 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+29BZA023:35+2820h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1164 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02+29BZA003:55+2121h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47+12BZA1006:05+522h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKYJ107:47+13BZA1006:05+2122h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCNGR308:07+26BZA006:05+3321h 58m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCNGR309:20+27TEL506:28+2221h 8m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1125 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCNGR213:12+31BZA710:00+1420h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCNGR313:55+1:04BZA014:30+4224h 35m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1229 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRCNGR313:55-BZA014:30-24h 35m19
S      
IISL
 1229 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCNGR314:42+23BZA013:05+3322h 23m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+15BZA014:15-622h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCNGR218:10+41BZA016:05+1321h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCNGR318:10+37BZA716:10+2222h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33+33BZA616:45+1222h 12m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCNGR318:53+41BZA516:45+1621h 52m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCNGR322:10+32TEL419:30+1:1621h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCNGR322:17+38BZA019:10+3120h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...CNGR300:37+27PGTArr -12/Dep +143h 20m+26BZA307:10+2154h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1230 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2BZA??06:25+1428h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1428h 3m-11
    T  
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??04:10-326h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1332 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??05:30+1528h 3m-11
 M     
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...KYJ001:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +32h 25m-2BZA307:10+2153h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1332 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27+33TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2BZA??05:30+1828h 3m-3
  T  F 
1337 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...KYJ??01:27+33MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14BZA??06:05+128h 38m7
     F 
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...KYJ??05:22+21ERSArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BZA??03:55+822h 33m3
   W   
1162 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ011:37+20MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48BZA502:45+2263h 8m20
S TW F 
2259 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CNGR??15:21+28SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+2430h 19m-9
S      
1452 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CNGR??16:50+37MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2222h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CNGR??16:50+37PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BZA??16:45+2423h 55m3
 M     
1218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...CNGR??16:50+37PGTArr +36/Dep +1450m-22BZA??16:10+023h 20m14
 M     
1153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CNGR??16:50+37KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1423h 55m3
S      
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+37MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BZA??15:55+3123h 5m10
   W F 
1228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CNGR??16:50+37MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14BZA??16:40+4023h 50m6
S  W   
1223 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20+28SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1328h 5m1
SM WT S
1471 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CNGR??18:53+58YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1327h 32m-1
 M W   
1421 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CNGR??19:18+38MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA??21:40+1726h 22m0
     F 
1223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CNGR??19:18+38MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+022h 22m-3
  T    
1223 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TRVL??22:27+33MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5TEL??23:15+5524h 48m8
      S
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+33PGTArr +25/Dep +321h 55m+7BZA??21:40+1723h 13m18
      S
1144 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site