Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1707.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+21ADI*618:45+3433h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20+033h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+5ADI*605:45+033h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+46SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19ADI123:00+3869h 5m-49
      S
2405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ADI??21:45+1:0939h 30m20
      S
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +161h 37m-13ADI??02:20+1544h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +341h 35m+26ADI102:20+1567h 55m30
     F 
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+1:49NZMArr +4:01/Dep +3:192h 20m-42ADI??07:15+3:1848h 35m23
 M     
3110 kmHum safar express id...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16ADI??19:45+936h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1762 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12ADI??06:35-147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1762 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17ADI??12:45+1029h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1768 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS706:50+2GTLArr +4/Dep +1:032h 30m+59ADI316:10+5181h 20m33
      S
2542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+2HXArr +18/Dep +282h 31m+10ADI??02:20+1543h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+2SURArr +33/Dep +202h 0m-13ADI??16:10+5533h 20m21
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ADI??21:45+1:0938h 30m20
      S
2239 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS109:15+0GYArr +23/Dep +132h 22m-10ADI502:20+165h 5m24
no arr/dep
2898 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ADI??07:15+443h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ADI??07:15+2743h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ADI??07:15+1343h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ADI107:15+767h 45m32
     F 
2548 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31ADI??22:10+934h 15m6
  T   S
1757 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +02h 3m-31ADI??23:55+736h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +191h 33m-12ADI??22:10+3534h 15m8
S  W F 
1757 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +79h 13m-24ADI??06:35-142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17ADI??23:40+735h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +58h 46m-26ADI??05:35-741h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +21h 18m-29ADI??21:40+733h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1763 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +26/Dep +01h 23m-26ADI??21:25+733h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +14h 43m-30ADI??01:45+637h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +249h 20m+10ADI??06:55+1543h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +79h 20m-7ADI??06:55+1943h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +1:042h 13m+33ADI??21:45+1:0933h 50m20
      S
1716 kmPrayas*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31ADI??22:10+1634h 15m8
    T  
1751 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4:39BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38ADI??00:50-1235h 50m13
   W   
1898 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:39NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37ADI??07:25+3542h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:39NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08ADI??13:25+2848h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +19/Dep +81h 45m-11ADI??06:55+1841h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16ADI??06:55+1541h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ADI??00:50-1233h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14ADI??03:25-935h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07ADI??03:25-935h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +22/Dep +740m-15ADI??03:25-935h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+19NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6ADI??07:25+2537h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+19JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43ADI??22:00+1352h 20m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ADI??22:00+1352h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+19UJNArr +43/Dep +201h 30m-23ADI??08:10+2138h 30m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2443h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2443h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ADI??13:55+1343h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59ADI??07:25+3436h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12ADI??07:25+2536h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53ADI??10:45+2439h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS319:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27ADI008:55+2885h 40m21
S  WT  
3145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS319:15+1:53BPLArr +2:02/Dep +3550m-1:27ADI019:15+4196h 0m33
    T  
3336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +5235m-58ADI??07:25+2533h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +545h 0m-56ADI??13:25+2839h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:0535m-45ADI??07:25+3433h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+3CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37ADI??21:45+1:0947h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11ADI123:00+3872h 45m22
     F 
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ADI??13:55+1339h 25m23
   W   
1972 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:27NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ADI??13:25+2838h 0m39
S TW   
2047 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +22/Dep +222h 37m+0ADI??14:00+838h 30m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12ADI??13:55+1338h 10m26
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+10DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9ADI??13:55+2438h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+10SURArr +30/Dep +433h 15m+13ADI??13:55+1338h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site