Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ADI*618:45+933h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20-133h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1898 km57 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00+58ADI*005:45+2:5733h 45m27
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1713 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+21ADI*605:45+3933h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*020:00-ADI*005:45-33h 45m27
      S
CC
3A2A
 1714 km51 km/hr


61 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5ADI??23:00-145h 5m-49
S      
2239 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9ADI??21:45+1:1239h 30m20
      S
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 37m-17ADI??02:20-444h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21ADI??02:20-443h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS1106:40+0NZMArr +33/Dep +1:302h 20m+57ADI707:15+4372h 35m25
no arr/dep
3111 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +37/Dep +32h 32m-34ADI??19:45+536h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +37/Dep +716h 15m-30ADI??06:35+147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1760 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +37/Dep +425m-33ADI??12:45+229h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1766 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +18/Dep +1:062h 30m+48ADI??16:10+1:1433h 20m33
 M     
1719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +12/Dep +252h 31m+13ADI??02:20-443h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +49/Dep +182h 0m-31ADI??16:10+3633h 20m21
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4ADI??21:45+1:1238h 30m20
      S
2240 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +52/Dep +272h 22m-25ADI??02:20-341h 5m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3ADI??07:15+3243h 45m47
 M     
2239 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5ADI??07:15+1843h 45m48
  T    
2239 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18ADI??07:15+1343h 45m34
    T  
2239 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11ADI??07:15+1543h 45m31
      S
2239 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +121h 33m+3ADI??22:10+2334h 15m6
  T   S
1755 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +22h 3m-7ADI??23:55+636h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +41h 33m-5ADI??22:10+1834h 15m8
S  W F 
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +79h 13m-2ADI??06:35+142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1755 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +68h 46m-3ADI??05:35-641h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1755 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +31h 18m-6ADI??21:40+1033h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1761 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23ADI??21:25+1033h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +24h 43m-7ADI??01:45+637h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1750 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +89h 20m-2ADI??06:55-243h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +79h 20m-3ADI??06:55+543h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +592h 13m+50ADI??21:45+1:1233h 50m20
      S
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +9/Dep +01h 33m-9ADI??22:10+734h 15m8
    T  
1750 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3BPQArr -11/Dep +91h 40m+20ADI??00:50-1435h 50m13
   W   
1898 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr -2/Dep +587h 10m+1:00ADI??07:25+2742h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr -2/Dep +5911h 35m+1:01ADI??13:25+2848h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8ADI??06:55+1141h 20m33
  T T  
2012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +15/Dep +31h 45m-12ADI??06:55-241h 20m27
      S
2012 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5ADI??00:50-1433h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11ADI??03:25-1235h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +4/Dep +83h 20m+4ADI??03:25-635h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +22/Dep +1140m-11ADI??03:25-635h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +20/Dep +1:143h 40m+54ADI??07:25+2737h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1252h 20m25
S T    
2812 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1252h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2ADI??08:10+338h 30m33
  T    
2121 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+1743h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+4643h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1943h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41ADI??07:25+1736h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58ADI??07:25+2736h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20ADI??10:45-539h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46ADI??08:55+4537h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +19/Dep +1250m-7ADI??19:15+548h 0m33
      S
2629 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +12/Dep +1:1435m+1:02ADI??07:25+2733h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +12/Dep +595h 0m+47ADI??13:25+2839h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +12/Dep +5735m+45ADI??07:25+1733h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39ADI??21:45+1:1247h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +202h 55m+4ADI??23:00-148h 45m22
      S
2323 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ADI??13:55+1939h 25m23
   W   
1971 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+28NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18ADI??13:25+2838h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +15/Dep +312h 37m+16ADI??13:55+1:3638h 25m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14ADI??13:55+1938h 10m26
   W   
1966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+2DDArr +47/Dep +282h 40m-19ADI??13:55+1738h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+2SURArr +42/Dep +533h 15m+11ADI??13:55+1938h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site