Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1707.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15ADI*618:45+2333h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20-333h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00-ADI*605:45-33h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km51 km/hr


62 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55-SRRArr +1/Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??23:00-45h 5m-49
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15-CBEArr +20/Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??21:45-39h 30m20
      S
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15-KPDArr +31/Dep +81h 37m-23ADI??02:20-44h 5m30
      S
2196 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25-TPTYArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19ADI??02:20-43h 55m30
      S
2108 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40-NZMArr +2:58/Dep +2:422h 20m-16ADI??07:15-48h 35m23
 M     
3110 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50-DRArr +29/Dep +32h 32m-26ADI??19:45-36h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50-DRArr +29/Dep +716h 15m-22ADI??06:35-47h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1760 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50-DRArr +29/Dep +025m-29ADI??12:45-29h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1766 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50-GTLArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??16:10-33h 20m33
 M     
1719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50-HXArr +20/Dep +272h 31m+7ADI??02:20-43h 30m30
      S
2094 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50-SURArr +39/Dep 2h 0m+0ADI??16:10-33h 20m21
S    F 
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15-CBEArr +9/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI??21:45-38h 30m20
      S
2240 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15-GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0ADI??02:20-41h 5m24
S      
1950 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30-SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:1745m-44ADI??07:15-43h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30-SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:0045m-1:01ADI??07:15-43h 45m48
  T    
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30-SRRArr +2:01/Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15-43h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30-SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:3045m-31ADI??07:15-43h 45m31
      S
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +01h 33m-20ADI??22:10-34h 15m6
  T   S
1755 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +12h 3m-19ADI??23:55-36h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1749 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +141h 33m-6ADI??22:10-34h 15m8
S  W F 
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +79h 13m-13ADI??06:35-42h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1755 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55-CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12ADI??23:40-35h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1758 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +48h 46m-16ADI??05:35-41h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1755 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep 1h 18m+0ADI??21:40-33h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1761 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55-KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 23m-23ADI??21:25-33h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep +04h 43m-20ADI??01:45-37h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1749 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55-PUNEArr +10/Dep +259h 20m+15ADI??06:55-43h 0m27
      S
1712 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55-PUNEArr +10/Dep +69h 20m-4ADI??06:55-43h 0m28
     F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??21:45-33h 50m20
      S
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55-DRArr +20/Dep 1h 33m+0ADI??22:10-34h 15m8
    T  
1749 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00-BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0ADI??00:50-35h 50m13
   W   
1898 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:237h 10m+0ADI??07:25-42h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00-NGPArr /Dep +5611h 35m+0ADI??13:25-48h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35-SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10ADI??06:55-41h 20m33
  T T  
2012 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35-SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10ADI??06:55-41h 20m27
      S
2012 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45-BPQArr +1:10/Dep +1050m-1:00ADI??00:50-33h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45-BPQArr +1:10/Dep +43h 20m-1:06ADI??03:25-35h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45-BPQArr +1:10/Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-35h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25-BZAArr /Dep 40m+0ADI??03:25-35h 0m21
    T  
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40-NGPArr +32/Dep +573h 40m+25ADI??07:25-37h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40-JPArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18ADI??22:00-52h 20m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40-JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ADI??22:00-52h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40-UJNArr +23/Dep +131h 30m-10ADI??08:10-38h 30m33
  T    
2120 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24ADI??13:55-43h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24ADI??13:55-43h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24ADI??13:55-43h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15-NGPArr +1:32/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25-36h 10m21
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15-NGPArr +1:32/Dep +572h 30m-35ADI??07:25-36h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15-NGPArr +1:32/Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??10:45-39h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15-NGPArr +1:32/Dep +544h 15m-38ADI??08:55-37h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS??19:15-BPLArr +1:40/Dep 50m+0ADI??19:15-48h 0m33
      S
2628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00-NGPArr +1:27/Dep +5735m-30ADI??07:25-33h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00-NGPArr +1:27/Dep +565h 0m-31ADI??13:25-39h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00-NGPArr +1:27/Dep 35m+0ADI??07:25-33h 25m21
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15-CBEArr +35/Dep 4h 50m+0ADI??21:45-47h 30m20
     F 
2323 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15-SRRArr +16/Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??23:00-48h 45m22
      S
2324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30-BZAArr +15/Dep +12h 35m-14ADI??13:55-39h 25m23
   W   
1972 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25-NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34ADI??13:25-38h 0m39
S TW   
2047 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30-KJMArr /Dep +402h 37m+0ADI??13:55-38h 25m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45-BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9ADI??13:55-38h 10m26
   W   
1967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55-DDArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4ADI??13:55-38h 0m22
SM   F 
1713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55-SURArr +17/Dep +343h 15m+17ADI??13:55-38h 0m26
   W   
1712 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site