Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1715.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:57ASN5,613:00+2:3632h 15m23
 M     
IISL
GNWL1787 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-ASN013:00+032h 15m23
 M     
IISL
 1787 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+7ASN013:00+1930h 30m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0ASN516:15+3429h 15m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+1ASN*621:55+2231h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+2ASN517:55+1:5425h 40m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+8ASN507:45+1433h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+4ASN507:45+2133h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+42HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4732h 59m-17
 M     
1862 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+3BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+446h 35m15
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+3JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43ASN??08:15+2:1749h 15m43
  T    
2603 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+2NLRArr +22/Dep +339h 25m+11ASN??23:30+4839h 55m39
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30ASN??16:33+1:0732h 23m1
S   T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48ASN??15:29+1:3431h 19m0
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56ASN??15:29+1:4731h 19m0
    T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3430h 44m0
S TW FS
1862 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25ASN??18:17+4233h 32m4
SM W F 
1878 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26ASN??16:55+2932h 10m2
SM    S
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +213h 55m-10ASN??20:03+4035h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1875 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45ASN??15:29+1:4730h 44m0
 M  T  
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19ASN??16:33+1:0731h 48m1
SMTWTF 
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+2131h 15m1
S      
1862 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+31ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48ASN??08:15+2:1747h 10m28
    T S
2604 kmGopal*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+28NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25CRJ??05:35+2143h 50m7
    T  
2218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...MAS??10:00+1:35HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??20:15+2634h 15m-1
    T  
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+8ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45ASN??17:05+3:5452h 5m-2
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +38/Dep +82h 2m-30ASN??01:31+2:0735h 56m22
      S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+3KPDArr +30/Dep +81h 27m-22ASN??01:31+2:0735h 1m22
      S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0345h 41m9
SM  T  
2600 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5545h 57m-1
   W   
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??15:45+4148h 0m4
     F 
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9ASN??00:39+2256h 54m32
SMTWTFS
2579 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS1116:15+43MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15ASN513:26+1:0369h 11m10
no arr/dep
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...MAS??16:25+2SRCArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1ASN??03:45+3235h 20m18
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +13/Dep +261h 35m+13ASN??01:31+2:0732h 11m20
      S
1867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+5GDRArr +19/Dep +262h 10m+7ASN??01:31+2:0731h 51m22
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+0GDRArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14ASN??01:31+2:0731h 21m22
      S
1863 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+18HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56ASN??10:35+436h 5m-8
  T    
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+18HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56ASN??08:22+233h 52m-6
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+1HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ASN??08:22+233h 52m-16
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+21LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ASN??10:50+1:0359h 25m67
S TW   
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...MAS423:25-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0CRJ305:35-78h 10m-9
    T  
2976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2334h 50m2
S  WT S
1862 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22ASN??08:22+232h 37m2
SMTWT S
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+735h 3m2
 MT  F 
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22ASN??10:35+434h 50m0
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22ASN??11:35+1035h 50m2
     F 
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46ASN??13:30+1:4137h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??10:48+935h 3m2
   W   
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +2111h 35m-1ASN??20:03+4044h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1875 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site