Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1716.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+4:17ASN013:00+6:2832h 15m23
 M     
IISL
GNWL1787 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-ASN013:00-32h 15m23
 M     
IISL
 1787 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+13ASN013:00+1530h 30m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0ASN016:15+5929h 15m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+2ASN*521:55+1:3431h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0ASN017:55+1:3425h 40m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3ASN007:45+1133h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+8ASN007:45+1533h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS706:30+35HWHArr +27/Dep +1:472h 5m+1:20ASN015:29+2:1856h 59m-17
no arr/dep
2836 kmDB-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+56BPQArr +59/Dep +17h 30m-58CRJ??05:35+2546h 35m15
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS907:00+56JBPArr +1:46/Dep +2:253h 30m+39ASN608:15+3:2097h 15m43
  T    
3311 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+2NLRArr +18/Dep +1:239h 25m+1:05ASN??23:30+1:1539h 55m39
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +35/Dep +1:153h 40m+40ASN??16:33+1:4532h 23m1
S   T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +35/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:02ASN??15:29+3:0731h 19m0
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS708:10+4SRCArr +35/Dep +1:472h 35m+1:12ASN015:29+2:1831h 19m0
    T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:18ASN??15:29+3:0730h 44m0
S TW FS
1863 kmNitish kumar-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +162h 40m-3ASN??18:17+3833h 32m4
SM W F 
1879 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +202h 35m+1ASN??16:55+4832h 10m2
SM    S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:593h 55m+1:40ASN??20:03+2:1535h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS808:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:28ASN015:29+2:1830h 44m0
 M  T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:152h 15m+56ASN??16:33+1:4531h 48m1
SMTWTF 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ASN??16:00+1331h 15m1
S      
1863 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS409:05+50ETArr +1:02/Dep +1:503h 15m+48ASN608:15+3:2071h 10m28
    T S
3390 kmGopal-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+2:24NGPArr +2:15/Dep +414h 20m-1:34CRJ??05:35+4043h 50m7
    T  
2218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...MAS??10:00+14HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16ASN??20:15+1134h 15m0
    T  
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS513:00+5ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30ASN517:05+4:2476h 5m-2
no arr/dep
2821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+0KPDArr +34/Dep +82h 2m-26ASN401:31+1:0759h 56m22
     F 
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+2KPDArr +30/Dep +81h 27m-22ASN401:31+1:0759h 1m22
     F 
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15ASN??13:26+3:3245h 41m9
SM  T  
2599 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:45ASN??13:42+3:5745h 57m-1
   W   
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+42MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27ASN??15:45+1:5348h 0m4
     F 
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+42JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06ASN??00:39+2556h 54m30
SMTWTFS
2577 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+20MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17ASN??13:26+3:3245h 11m12
 M     
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...MAS??16:25+3SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7ASN??03:45+3435h 20m18
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20+5GDRArr +15/Dep +91h 35m-6ASN401:31+1:0756h 11m20
     F 
2425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40+14GDRArr +31/Dep +92h 10m-22ASN401:31+1:0779h 51m22
no arr/dep
4065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10+1GDRArr +16/Dep +91h 20m-7ASN401:31+1:0755h 21m22
     F 
2515 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+3HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1ASN??10:35+336h 5m-8
  T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+3HWHArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1ASN??08:22+633h 52m-6
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+58HWHArr +58/Dep +02h 50m-58ASN??08:22+633h 52m-16
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+1:18LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20ASN??10:50+3:3059h 25m67
S TW   
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...MAS??23:25+1:14RDMArr +1:32/Dep +2814h 51m-1:04CRJ??05:35+2554h 10m-9
 M     
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18ASN??10:35+2:0134h 50m2
S  WT S
1863 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+632h 37m2
SMTWT S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16ASN??10:48+1:4935h 3m2
 MT  F 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+334h 50m0
  T    
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10ASN??11:35+2:4435h 50m2
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54ASN413:30+1:5637h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1135h 3m2
   W   
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5911h 35m+1:39ASN??20:03+2:1544h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site