Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1716.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45-ASN013:00-32h 15m23
 M     
IISL
GNWL1787 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+12ASN013:00+2530h 30m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+21ASN016:15+1:0529h 15m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+2ASN*521:55+4531h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+5ASN017:55+1:5625h 40m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3ASN007:45+1233h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+3ASN007:45+1833h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+29HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0232h 59m-17
 M     
1863 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS907:00+2:14BPQArr +2:20/Dep +17h 30m-2:19CRJ305:35+3170h 35m15
no arr/dep
3591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+2:14JBPArr +2:15/Dep +3:013h 30m+46ASN??08:15+3:5649h 15m42
  T    
2603 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS207:35+3NLRArr /Dep +1:039h 25m+0ASN023:30+1:0463h 55m39
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48ASN??16:33+1:4232h 23m1
S   T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42ASN??15:29+2:3831h 19m0
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50ASN??15:29+4:0231h 19m0
    T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51ASN??15:29+2:3830h 44m0
S TW FS
1863 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??18:17+4533h 32m4
SM W F 
1879 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15ASN??16:55+4032h 10m2
SM    S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53ASN??20:03+1:3135h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0230h 44m0
 M  T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57ASN??16:33+1:4231h 48m1
SMTWTF 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30ASN??16:00+1531h 15m1
S      
1863 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+1:04ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 15m+59ASN??08:15+3:5647h 10m27
    T S
2602 kmGopal*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+2:44NGPArr +2:16/Dep +414h 20m-1:35CRJ??05:35+5443h 50m7
    T  
2218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...MAS??10:00+13HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16ASN??20:15+934h 15m0
    T  
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+7ALDArr +1:37/Dep 3h 0m+0ASN??17:05+6:3752h 5m-2
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27ASN401:31+5859h 56m22
     F 
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+9KPDArr +31/Dep +101h 27m-21ASN401:31+5859h 1m22
     F 
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS015:45+58MGSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 20m+0ASN513:26+2:0669h 41m9
S  W  S
2806 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS015:45+58MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:541h 40m+2:57ASN513:42+4:2469h 57m-1
  T    
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS015:45+58MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:313h 25m+34ASN015:45+2:3372h 0m4
    T  
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS015:45+58JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58ASN500:39+3180h 54m30
SMTWTFS
3287 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+47MGSArr +1:57/Dep 20m+0ASN??13:26+2:0645h 11m12
 M     
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...MAS??16:25+2SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2435h 20m18
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20+14GDRArr +29/Dep +131h 35m-16ASN401:31+5856h 11m20
     F 
2425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40+7GDRArr +17/Dep +132h 10m-4ASN401:31+5879h 51m22
no arr/dep
4065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10+2GDRArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3ASN401:31+5855h 21m22
     F 
2515 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS522:30+29HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+636h 5m-8
  T    
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS522:30+29HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN008:22+733h 52m-6
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+0HWHArr -11/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+733h 52m-16
      S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+1:27LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08ASN??10:50+4:0759h 25m67
S TW   
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...MAS423:25+59RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2114h 51m-1:08CRJ305:35+3178h 10m-9
    T  
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS823:45-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0ASN410:35-34h 50m2
S  WT S
1863 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+732h 37m2
SMTWT S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep 4h 5m+0ASN410:48+1:3635h 3m2
 MT  F 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16ASN??10:35+634h 50m0
  T    
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS823:45-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0ASN511:35-35h 50m2
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep 5h 25m+0ASN??13:30+2:0137h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16ASN??10:48+1135h 3m2
   W   
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07ASN??20:03+1:3144h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site