Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1715.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:35ASN013:00+4:5532h 15m23
 M     
IISL
GNWL1787 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-ASN013:00-32h 15m23
 M     
IISL
 1787 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+16ASN013:00+1830h 30m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0ASN016:15+4729h 15m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+0ASN*521:55+2831h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0ASN017:55+1:3725h 40m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+0ASN007:45+1233h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0ASN007:45+1333h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nellore   Gudur   Katpadi   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+32HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39ASN??15:29+1:2032h 59m-17
 M     
1862 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4CRJ??05:35+2446h 35m15
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48ASN??08:15+2:3649h 15m43
  T    
2604 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+3NLRArr +21/Dep +579h 25m+36ASN??23:30+4739h 55m39
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:1832h 23m1
S   T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28ASN??15:29+2:1731h 19m0
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28ASN??15:29+1:2031h 19m0
    T  
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36ASN??15:29+2:1730h 44m0
S TW FS
1863 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12ASN??18:17+2733h 32m4
SM W F 
1879 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4ASN??16:55+4032h 10m2
SM    S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09ASN??20:03+1:4035h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36ASN??15:29+1:2030h 44m0
 M  T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33ASN??16:33+1:1831h 48m1
SMTWTF 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1531h 15m1
S      
1863 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+23ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23ASN??08:15+2:3647h 10m28
    T S
2604 kmGopal*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+59NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52CRJ??05:35+643h 50m7
    T  
2218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...MAS??10:00+17HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19ASN??20:15+1334h 15m-1
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37ASN??17:05+4:0652h 5m-2
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +42h 2m-26ASN??01:31+1:1135h 56m22
      S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +28/Dep +41h 27m-24ASN??01:31+1:1135h 1m22
      S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07ASN??13:26+2:2845h 41m9
SM  T  
2600 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57ASN??13:42+3:1645h 57m-1
   W   
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43ASN??15:45+1:3448h 0m4
     F 
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16ASN??00:39+1756h 54m31
SMTWTFS
2574 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54ASN??13:26+2:2845h 11m12
 M     
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...MAS??16:25+1SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3235h 20m18
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4ASN??01:31+1:1132h 11m20
      S
1867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr /Dep +72h 10m+0ASN??01:31+1:1131h 51m22
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +71h 20m-5ASN??01:31+1:1131h 21m22
      S
1863 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+0HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4ASN??10:35+136h 5m-8
  T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+0HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4ASN??08:22+433h 52m-6
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??22:30+52HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30ASN??08:22+433h 52m-16
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+48LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:1959h 25m67
S TW   
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...MAS??23:25+1:04RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01CRJ??05:35+2454h 10m-9
 M     
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ASN??10:35+1:3034h 50m2
S  WT S
1863 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21ASN??08:22+432h 37m2
SMTWT S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ASN??10:48+3835h 3m2
 MT  F 
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+134h 50m0
  T    
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ASN??11:35+1:2335h 50m2
     F 
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ASN??13:30+2:0637h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ASN??10:48+1035h 3m2
   W   
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06ASN??20:03+1:4044h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1876 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site