Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
25 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1206.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+4:18BBS003:20+5:2822h 35m15
 M     
IISL
GNWL1249 km55 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30-BBS102:35-20h 5m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30-BBS102:35-20h 5m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+13BBS202:35+2320h 5m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4BBS103:40+2319h 30m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1225 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+1BBS1,204:40+1619h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-BBS206:05-21h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+52BBS106:05+1:3120h 5m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+14BBS006:05+1620h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+1:22BBS206:05+1:3020h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BBS007:15+4920h 15m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+0BBS211:20+1020h 40m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+1:14BBS011:55+2:1420h 5m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1226 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BBS309:55+4717h 40m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1207 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+3BBS213:45+1121h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1KUR313:15+3120h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km58 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BBS*217:20+3720h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30-BBS*118:35-20h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+1BBS*218:45+220h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3BBS118:55+2120h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+8BBS618:55+1720h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+4BBS218:55+1420h 25m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1230 km60 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30-BBS1,618:55-20h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+13BBS021:20+1:3021h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2BBS320:30+3520h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+8BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 30m-3BBS??02:35+2620h 25m10
S      
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +855m+1KUR??13:00+2630h 35m69
 MTW FS
1336 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+6RUArr /Dep +161h 0m+0BBS??07:15+3324h 25m16
 M     
1313 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27BBS??20:50+2737h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1898 kmSudarshan*^~-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2BBS??07:35+3124h 0m39
SM WTFS
1249 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+2NLRArr +16/Dep +1:259h 25m+1:09BBS??13:45+1:1630h 10m31
     F 
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 35m+0BBS??06:05+3222h 30m35
 M     
1249 kmGopal*^~-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...MAS??07:35+2GDRArr +5/Dep +123h 20m+7KUR??13:00+2629h 25m69
 M W FS
1233 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16KUR??04:25+1120h 50m24
S      
1230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+15BZAArr +25/Dep +292h 20m+4KUR??13:00+2627h 25m69
 MTW FS
1233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+15BZAArr +25/Dep +122h 35m-13BBS??07:15+3221h 40m14
     F 
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+2:21BZAArr +2:02/Dep +182h 45m-1:44KUR??09:05+723h 20m27
no arr/dep
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr /Dep +2845m+0BBS??11:20+3423h 25m31
S      
1308 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+5BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0BBS??10:40+3121h 40m1
    T  
1230 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+3:16BZAArr +4:23/Dep +231h 35m-4:00BBS??10:40+3121h 40m16
   W   
1230 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+3:16BZAArr +4:23/Dep +222h 55m-4:01BBS??15:40+426h 40m37
   W   
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MS??13:00+5BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0BBS??15:40+426h 40m22
    T  
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35-KPDArr +36/Dep 2h 2m+0BBS015:25-49h 50m16
     F 
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13BBS??15:40+425h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0BBS??13:45+1623h 40m14
  TW   
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+2GDRArr +5/Dep +637m+1BBS??11:10+1621h 5m19
  T    
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30-KPDArr +31/Dep 1h 27m+0BBS015:25-48h 55m16
     F 
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...MAS015:45-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0BBS403:35-83h 50m21
SMTWTFS
3359 kmxxx-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...MAS1116:15-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-83h 20m24
 M     
3358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...MAS016:25-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BBS403:35-83h 10m21
      S
3561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +12/Dep 47m+0BBS??15:25+1922h 50m10
 M     
1308 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +12/Dep +2250m+10BBS??15:25+2222h 50m11
   W   
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+4DHNEArr +39/Dep +313h 0m-8KUR??04:25+1135h 25m22
      S
1618 kmSudarshan*^~-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+5GDRArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0BBS??15:25+1922h 5m8
 M     
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20-GDRArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0BBS015:25-46h 5m14
     F 
1788 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+5NLRArr +31/Dep +211h 34m-10BBS??15:25+2222h 5m9
   W   
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+5BZAArr +38/Dep +2220m-16BBS??15:25+3022h 5m34
S T TF 
1253 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40-GDRArr +28/Dep 2h 10m+0BBS015:25-69h 45m16
no arr/dep
3428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...MAS617:40-BSBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 30m+0BBS403:35-81h 55m29
 M    S
3355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11BBS??15:25+3021h 15m36
S T TF 
1225 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +16/Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??15:25+1921h 15m10
 M     
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10-GDRArr +16/Dep 1h 20m+0BBS015:25-45h 15m16
     F 
1878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +23/Dep +211h 16m-2BBS??15:25+2221h 15m11
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 45m+0BBS??08:35+1:2534h 35m41
      S
2066 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS023:25-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS415:05-87h 40m13
  T    
3752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -3/Dep +3215m+35BBS??22:50+3122h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site