Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
26 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1206.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:35BBS103:20+4:4322h 35m15
 M     
IISL
GNWL1249 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BBS003:20-22h 35m15
 M     
IISL
 1249 km55 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+14BBS102:35+3420h 5m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+32BBS102:35+3520h 5m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+16BBS202:35+3120h 5m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4BBS103:40+1719h 30m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1225 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2BBS1,204:40+1619h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+32BBS206:05+1921h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+34BBS106:05+4520h 5m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00-BBS1,206:05-20h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+29BBS206:05+3520h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BBS007:15+4020h 15m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BBS211:20+2520h 40m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+15BBS011:55+5620h 5m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1226 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BBS309:55+4217h 40m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1207 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1BBS213:45+1821h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+2KUR313:15+1420h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km58 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BBS*217:20+2220h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0BBS*118:35+3320h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+1BBS*218:35+1820h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+0BBS118:55+1320h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0BBS618:55+1320h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+0BBS218:55+1820h 25m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1230 km60 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+52BBS1,618:55+5320h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+22BBS021:20+1:4521h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1BBS320:30+3220h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +0/Dep +161h 30m+16BBS??02:35+1420h 25m10
S      
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +655m+0KUR??13:00+2230h 35m69
 MTW FS
1336 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +8/Dep +201h 0m+12BBS??07:15+4324h 25m16
 M     
1313 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr +31/Dep +91h 39m-22BBS??20:50+2037h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1899 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0BBS??07:35+3624h 0m39
SM WTFS
1249 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+3NLRArr /Dep +579h 25m+0BBS??13:45+3630h 10m31
     F 
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0BBS??06:05+4022h 30m35
 M     
1249 kmGopal*^~-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...MAS??07:35+3GDRArr /Dep +103h 20m+0KUR??13:00+2229h 25m69
 M W FS
1233 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +1115m+0KUR??04:25+1420h 50m24
S      
1230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +8/Dep +232h 20m+15KUR??13:00+2227h 25m69
 MTW FS
1233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 35m-1BBS??07:15+3721h 40m14
     F 
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+59BZAArr +52/Dep +122h 45m-40KUR??09:05+1323h 20m27
no arr/dep
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS411:55-RUArr +5/Dep 45m+0BBS011:20-71h 25m32
     F 
2448 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15BBS??10:40+3221h 40m1
    T  
1230 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+59BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30BBS??10:40+3221h 40m16
   W   
1230 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+59BZAArr +52/Dep +192h 55m-33BBS??15:40+726h 40m37
   W   
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12BBS??15:40+726h 40m22
    T  
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +42h 2m-26BBS??15:25+4925h 50m16
      S
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12BBS??15:40+725h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28BBS??13:45+1523h 40m14
  TW   
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+0GDRArr +5/Dep +337m-2BBS??11:10+721h 5m19
  T    
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +28/Dep +41h 27m-24BBS??15:25+4924h 55m16
      S
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BBS??03:35+2:4559h 50m21
SMTWTFS
3152 kmxxx-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...MAS??16:15+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BBS??03:35+2:4559h 20m24
 M     
3151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...MAS016:25-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0BBS403:35-83h 10m21
      S
3562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2147m+13BBS??15:25+3422h 50m10
 M     
1308 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BBS??15:25+2622h 50m11
   W   
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+0DHNEArr +35/Dep +363h 0m+1KUR??04:25+1435h 25m22
      S
1618 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +11/Dep +141h 35m+3BBS??15:25+3422h 5m8
 M     
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4BBS??15:25+4922h 5m14
      S
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2NLRArr +27/Dep +151h 34m-12BBS??15:25+2622h 5m9
   W   
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16BBS??15:25+4022h 5m34
S T TF 
1253 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BBS??15:25+4921h 45m16
      S
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...MAS617:40-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0BBS403:35-81h 55m29
 M    S
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11BBS??15:25+4021h 15m36
S T TF 
1225 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +141h 20m+2BBS??15:25+3421h 15m10
 M     
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +71h 20m-5BBS??15:25+4921h 15m16
      S
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +23/Dep +151h 16m-8BBS??15:25+2621h 15m11
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS422:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15BBS308:35+1:0982h 35m39
    T  
3158 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS??23:25+48CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2863h 40m13
S  W   
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2815m+32BBS??22:50+2922h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site