Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
28 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1206.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+1:59BBS103:20+3:0622h 35m15
 M     
IISL
GNWL1249 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BBS003:20-22h 35m15
 M     
IISL
 1249 km55 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+15BBS102:35+3420h 5m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+26BBS102:35+3420h 5m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+13BBS202:35+3220h 5m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+2BBS103:40+2019h 30m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1225 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+10BBS1,204:40+2519h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+41BBS206:05+1921h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+30BBS106:05+3820h 5m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+12BBS1,206:05+4120h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+19BBS206:05+3420h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BBS1,207:15+3120h 15m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BBS211:20+2220h 40m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0BBS011:55+4:2120h 40m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1225 km59 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRMAS*015:15-BBS011:55-20h 40m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1225 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+16BBS011:55+1:0220h 5m8
     F 
3A
RLWL1226 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BBS309:55+4417h 40m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1207 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2BBS213:45+2021h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+0KUR313:15+620h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km58 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BBS*217:20+2520h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0BBS*118:35+2320h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BBS*218:35+1920h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+7BBS118:55+1720h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0BBS618:55+820h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+10BBS218:55+3520h 25m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1230 km60 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+0BBS1,618:55+3720h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35-BBS021:20-21h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+7BBS320:30+3620h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +0/Dep +191h 30m+19BBS??02:35+4520h 25m10
S      
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +155m-3KUR??13:00+1730h 35m69
 MTW FS
1336 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr /Dep +181h 0m+0BBS??07:15+3024h 25m16
 M     
1313 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+2BNCArr +24/Dep +181h 39m-6BBS??20:50+2737h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1899 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3BBS??07:35+4324h 0m39
SM WTFS
1249 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+2NLRArr +23/Dep +329h 25m+9BBS??13:45+2230h 10m31
     F 
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +131h 35m+6BBS??06:05+1622h 30m35
 M     
1249 kmKSG*^~-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...MAS??07:35+2GDRArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2KUR??13:00+1729h 25m69
 M W FS
1233 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9KUR??04:25+4220h 50m24
S      
1230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 20m+15KUR??13:00+1727h 25m69
 MTW FS
1233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +62h 35m+0BBS??07:15+2621h 40m14
     F 
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+42BZAArr +41/Dep +122h 45m-29KUR??09:05+1023h 20m27
no arr/dep
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +4/Dep +1145m+7BBS??11:20+2323h 25m32
S      
1308 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+6BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16BBS??10:40+3321h 40m1
    T  
1230 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+3BZAArr -2/Dep +231h 35m+25BBS??10:40+3321h 40m16
   W   
1230 kmKSG*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+3BZAArr -2/Dep +232h 55m+25BBS??15:40+626h 40m37
   W   
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MS??13:00+6BZAArr +7/Dep +232h 55m+16BBS??15:40+626h 40m22
    T  
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +82h 2m-23BBS??15:25+1:1225h 50m16
      S
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17BBS??15:40+625h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +352h 35m+29BBS??13:45+1323h 40m14
  TW   
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+0GDRArr +5/Dep +637m+1BBS??11:10+2321h 5m19
  T    
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +24/Dep +81h 27m-16BBS??15:25+1:1224h 55m16
      S
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...MAS??15:45+2MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0BBS??03:35+1:2059h 50m21
SMTWTFS
3152 kmxxx-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...MAS??16:15+20MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1BBS??03:35+1:2059h 20m24
 M     
3151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...MAS??16:25+12MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10BBS??03:35+1:2059h 10m21
      S
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +7/Dep +1447m+7BBS??15:25+3522h 50m10
 M     
1308 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +7/Dep +2450m+17BBS??15:25+2822h 50m11
   W   
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+0DHNEArr +39/Dep +393h 0m+0KUR??04:25+4235h 25m22
      S
1619 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +13/Dep +81h 35m-5BBS??15:25+3522h 5m8
 M     
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +13/Dep +161h 35m+3BBS??15:25+1:1222h 5m14
      S
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2NLRArr +29/Dep +291h 34m+0BBS??15:25+2822h 5m9
   W   
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +37/Dep +2220m-15BBS??15:25+4722h 5m34
S T TF 
1253 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+0GDRArr +14/Dep +162h 10m+2BBS??15:25+1:1221h 45m16
      S
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...MAS??17:40+0BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2BBS??03:35+1:2057h 55m29
 M    S
3150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16BBS??15:25+4721h 15m36
S T TF 
1225 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4BBS??15:25+3521h 15m10
 M     
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +161h 20m+4BBS??15:25+1:1221h 15m16
      S
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +23/Dep +291h 16m+6BBS??15:25+2821h 15m11
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +045m-11BBS??08:35+1:0434h 35m38
      S
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS??23:25+26CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39BBS??15:05+5:2963h 40m13
S  W   
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -2/Dep +3115m+33BBS??22:50+4422h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site