Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
26 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1206.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+4:09BBS003:20+5:2522h 35m15
 M     
IISL
GNWL1249 km55 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+12BBS102:35+2820h 5m10
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+29BBS102:35+4620h 5m10
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+12BBS202:35+2820h 5m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+2BBS103:40+1819h 30m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1225 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+8BBS1,204:40+2719h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+59BBS206:05+4821h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1226 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+42BBS106:05+1:1220h 5m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+13BBS006:05+1720h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+1:11BBS206:05+1:1720h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+21BBS007:15+4620h 15m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BBS211:20+820h 40m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+1:58BBS011:55+3:2420h 5m6
     F 
3A
GNWL1226 km61 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+5BBS310:05+4917h 50m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1207 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2BBS213:45+721h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1KUR313:15+1920h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km58 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERMAS*017:10+1:52BBS011:50+5:5118h 40m7
S      
3A
GNWL1225 km66 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BBS*217:20+3720h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+7BBS*118:35+2120h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BBS*218:45+820h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3BBS118:55+1320h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+3BBS618:55+1420h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+29BBS218:55+3820h 25m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1230 km60 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+0BBS1,618:55+520h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+5BBS021:20+4121h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2BBS320:30+3220h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1225 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+8BZAArr +7/Dep +61h 30m-1BBS??02:35+1620h 25m10
S      
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +355m-5KUR413:00+1130h 35m69
 MTW FS
1336 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+2RUArr +13/Dep +91h 0m-4BBS??07:15+3424h 25m16
 M     
1313 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+4BNCArr +33/Dep +71h 39m-26BBS??20:50+2337h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1897 kmIn India now-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +82h 5m+1BBS??07:35+2324h 0m39
SM WTFS
1249 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS207:35+3NLRArr +16/Dep +1:039h 25m+47BBS013:45+5754h 10m31
    T  
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +311h 35m+24BBS??06:05+1722h 30m35
 M     
1249 kmGopal*^~-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...MAS??07:35+3GDRArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2KUR??13:00+1129h 25m69
 M W FS
1233 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +2015m+13KUR??04:25+1620h 50m24
S      
1230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+21BZAArr +35/Dep +202h 20m-15KUR??13:00+1127h 25m69
 MTW FS
1233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+21BZAArr +35/Dep +72h 35m-28BBS??07:15+2221h 40m14
     F 
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+2:44BZAArr +2:31/Dep +212h 45m-2:10KUR??09:05+523h 20m27
no arr/dep
1206 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +14/Dep +1445m+0BBS??11:20+2623h 25m31
S      
1308 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22BBS??10:40+2521h 40m1
    T  
1230 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+4:39BZAArr +5:46/Dep +261h 35m-5:20BBS??10:40+2521h 40m16
   W   
1230 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+4:39BZAArr +5:46/Dep +212h 55m-5:25BBS??15:40+226h 40m37
   W   
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17BBS??15:40+226h 40m22
    T  
1257 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27BBS015:25+3349h 50m16
     F 
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14BBS??15:40+225h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1252 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +482h 35m+41BBS??13:45+1723h 40m14
  TW   
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+1GDRArr +3/Dep +2837m+25BBS??11:10+3621h 5m19
  T    
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+9KPDArr +31/Dep +101h 27m-21BBS015:25+3348h 55m16
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...MAS015:45+58MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21BBS403:35+3:0383h 50m19
SMTWTFS
3358 km-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...MAS??16:15+47MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21BBS??03:35+3:0359h 20m22
 M     
3150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...MAS??16:25+15MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50BBS??03:35+3:0359h 10m19
      S
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +17/Dep +4347m+26BBS??15:25+4822h 50m10
 M     
1308 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +17/Dep +2150m+4BBS??15:25+1122h 50m11
   W   
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+8DHNEArr +44/Dep +343h 0m-10KUR??04:25+1635h 25m22
      S
1618 kmIn India now-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+14GDRArr +29/Dep +401h 35m+11BBS??15:25+4822h 5m8
 M     
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20+14GDRArr +29/Dep +131h 35m-16BBS015:25+3346h 5m14
     F 
1788 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+14NLRArr +47/Dep +201h 34m-27BBS??15:25+1122h 5m9
   W   
1230 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+14BZAArr +47/Dep +1520m-32BBS??15:25+2122h 5m34
S T TF 
1253 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40+7GDRArr +17/Dep +132h 10m-4BBS015:25+3369h 45m16
no arr/dep
3428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...MAS??17:40+7BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:183h 30m+2:00BBS??03:35+3:0357h 55m27
 M    S
3148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+2BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5BBS??15:25+2121h 15m36
S T TF 
1225 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+2GDRArr +16/Dep +401h 20m+24BBS??15:25+4821h 15m10
 M     
1226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10+2GDRArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3BBS015:25+3345h 15m16
     F 
1878 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+2NLRArr +26/Dep +201h 16m-6BBS??15:25+1121h 15m11
   W   
1225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +2345m-1:27BBS??08:35+1:2634h 35m41
      S
2066 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS023:25+1:27CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BBS415:00+7:3687h 35m14
  T    
3752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+10RUArr +11/Dep +3315m+22BBS??22:50+3922h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site