Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1328.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BSL107:50+922h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1329 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BSL112:50+1121h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +51h 37m-21JL??15:48-2433h 33m27
      S
1656 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +281h 35m+22JL??15:48-2433h 23m27
      S
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +36/Dep +121h 9m-24BSL??11:50+1:1929h 0m7
S  WT  
1621 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +36/Dep +131h 9m-23BSL??11:50+1:1429h 0m6
  T  F 
1621 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +11/Dep +302h 31m+19JL??15:48-2432h 58m27
      S
1554 kmBMTIR*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16BSL??13:10+2652h 25m18
SMTWTFS
3194 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2BSL??05:40+5444h 55m13
S  W   
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8BSL??05:40+3344h 55m13
 M     
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +44/Dep +192h 22m-25JL??15:48-2030h 33m16
S      
1409 kmkushanmaths-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +1:002h 30m+48BSL??17:10+5129h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1434 km★Prayas★*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10BSL??23:00+1935h 5m3
 MTW  S
1718 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +24/Dep +212h 8m-3BSL??19:55+1:1132h 0m7
 M W F 
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+59BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34BSL??12:50+1323h 50m7
   W   
1333 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32BSL??20:40+5331h 40m28
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14BSL??01:35+5636h 35m42
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17BSL??17:40+2528h 40m18
   W   
1487 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BSL??12:50+1321h 5m1
  TW   
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BSL??16:20+524h 35m17
S      
1328 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BSL??16:20-424h 35m6
    T  
1328 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36BSL??22:20+1:5354h 5m10
      S
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3BSL??16:20-423h 55m14
    T  
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38BSL??20:40+4527h 0m33
  T    
1483 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1BSL??20:40+2425h 25m15
 M     
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...MAS??19:15+25SEGMArr +27/Dep +331h 4m+6BSL??17:40+2522h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1331 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21BSL??20:40+4525h 25m33
  T TFS
1483 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +542h 30m+14BSL??20:40+3525h 25m14
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +333h 0m-7BSL??21:30+2226h 15m21
      S
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1BSL??23:40+5528h 25m19
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep 4h 15m+0BSL??21:50+5626h 35m16
  T  FS
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41BSL??20:40+4522h 40m33
  T TFS
1483 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28BSL??01:35+5627h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21BSL??20:40+2422h 40m15
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +282h 20m+8BSL??21:50+4723h 50m11
SM WT  
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +133h 30m+8BSL??08:50+3134h 50m26
 M     
1591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11BSL??23:05+1825h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+4SURArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??08:50-34h 50m6
 M     
1440 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BSL??01:35+5626h 10m21
S TW   
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +03h 55m-1:04BSL??01:20+1925h 55m-22
S TW   
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:1047h 55m21
 M     
2623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site