Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1328.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+20BSL107:50+3222h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1329 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BSL112:50+121h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1333 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +141h 37m-15JL??15:48-633h 33m27
      S
1656 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +7/Dep +381h 35m+31JL415:48-657h 23m27
     F 
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+3KYNArr +33/Dep +161h 9m-17BSL??11:50+3129h 0m6
S  WT  
1621 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS??06:50+3KYNArr +33/Dep +161h 9m-17BSL??11:50+4129h 0m6
  T  F 
1621 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+3HXArr +17/Dep +282h 31m+11JL??15:48-632h 58m27
      S
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSL??13:10+4252h 25m18
SMTWTFS
3193 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11BSL??05:40+2:1444h 55m13
S  W   
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26BSL??05:40+1:1344h 55m13
 M     
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS109:15+0GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11JL115:48-1954h 33m16
no arr/dep
2358 kmkushanmaths-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr /Dep +412h 30m+0BSL??17:10+3729h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1434 kmPrayas*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+0CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0BSL023:00+2835h 5m2
 MTW  S
1722 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr /Dep +392h 8m+0BSL??19:55+1:1632h 0m6
 M W F 
1615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4:09BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0BSL??12:50+1523h 50m7
   W   
1333 kmKKβ–Άvsβ—€Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0BSL??20:40+1:1531h 40m28
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0BSL??01:35+5836h 35m42
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+4:09NGPArr /Dep +193h 20m+0BSL??17:30+3228h 30m19
   W   
1487 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BSL??12:50+1521h 5m1
  TW   
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BSL??16:20+1124h 35m17
S      
1328 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02BSL??16:20+524h 35m6
    T  
1328 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55BSL??22:20+3:2554h 5m8
      S
3342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16BSL??16:20+523h 55m14
    T  
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+18NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6BSL??20:40+5327h 0m33
  T    
1483 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BSL??20:40+4525h 25m15
 M     
1483 kmSaurabh-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...MAS??19:15+1:45SEGMArr +2:05/Dep +311h 4m-1:34BSL??17:30+3222h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1331 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BSL??20:40+5325h 25m33
  T TFS
1483 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:202h 30m-38BSL??20:40+1:0225h 25m14
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:163h 0m-42BSL??21:30+1:0226h 15m21
      S
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BSL??23:40+1:2428h 25m19
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS319:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BSL321:50+1:0774h 35m16
S  WT  
2580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0BSL??20:40+5322h 40m33
  T TFS
1483 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0BSL??01:35+5827h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0BSL??20:40+4522h 40m15
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +492h 20m+0BSL??21:50+1:0923h 50m11
SM WT  
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+6PUNEArr +26/Dep +173h 30m-9BSL??08:50+2534h 50m26
 M     
1591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +113h 5m+0BSL??23:05+1925h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+6SURArr +40/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??08:50-34h 50m6
 M     
1440 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:25NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BSL??01:35+5826h 10m21
S TW   
1482 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+1:25NGPArr /Dep +03h 55m+0BSL??01:20+1025h 55m-23
S TW   
1482 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0647h 55m21
 M     
2622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site