Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1400.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+0BSP*720:15+1:0123h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km62 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:04BSP200:40+4325h 15m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1510 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+1RUArr +4/Dep +221h 50m+18BSP??17:45+1:2835h 20m64
S   T  
1531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...MAS??06:30+16VSKPArr +16/Dep +345m-13BSP??08:55+3426h 25m15
  TW   
1422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4BSP??14:30+831h 30m8
  T    
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16BSP??00:30+1639h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2382 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2BSP??17:00+1:0132h 15m8
S  W   
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8BSP??17:00+4732h 15m9
 M     
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+23NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22BSP??16:10+1831h 5m-6
      S
1514 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...MS??09:05+23NGPArr +28/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:09BSP??12:15+1:5827h 10m72
    T S
1508 kmakku~-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+59BZAArr +52/Dep +262h 10m-26BSP??17:45+1:2832h 0m54
S      
1448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+59NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52BSP??14:30+1528h 45m0
    T  
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10BSP??09:55+946h 0m5
 MTW  S
2529 kmabhyankarsagar-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3BSP??16:35+2427h 35m2
    T  
1515 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3BSP??16:10+1527h 10m3
    T  
1515 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +3:202h 5m+2:46BSP??16:45+3:2727h 45m27
   W   
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22213
Σ Sangrami Satnami E...MAS??14:40+1VZMArr +9/Dep +3642m+27BSP??17:45+1:2827h 5m64
    T  
1422 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33BSP??16:10+1524h 25m12
S  WT  
1510 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +3:201h 20m+2:43BSP??16:45+3:2725h 0m21
 MTWT S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27BSP??16:35+2424h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1510 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31BSP??16:10+1824h 25m1
 MT  FS
1510 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26BSP??18:00+1726h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1510 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...MAS??15:45+6ETArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12BSP??05:05+3637h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2042 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...MAS??16:25+16NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 40m-1BSP??20:20+2527h 55m5
      S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3BSP??20:20+2526h 40m13
      S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19BSP??20:20+2526h 40m13
S      
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36BSP??20:20+2525h 5m13
S     S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16081
--
Σ Chennai durg ...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +02h 40m-40BSP??21:35+5226h 20m29
S      
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34BSP??22:05+1426h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS422:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15BSP221:40+2671h 40m26
    T  
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57BSP??00:55+1325h 30m21
S TW   
1504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+26NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27BSP??00:55+1325h 30m21
      S
1504 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18BSP??15:20+4239h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2145 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site