Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1400.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10-BSP*720:15-23h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km62 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25-BSP200:40-25h 15m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1510 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSP??17:45+1:3835h 20m64
S   T  
1531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...MAS??06:30+12VSKPArr /Dep 45m+0BSP??08:55+3626h 25m15
  TW   
1422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+50BPQArr /Dep 7h 30m+0BSP??14:30+1731h 30m8
  T    
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BSP??00:30+2439h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2382 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+2BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSP317:00+1:2556h 15m8
  T   S
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+2BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSP317:00+5456h 15m9
S      
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+52NGPArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BSP??16:10+1631h 5m-6
      S
1514 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...MS409:05+52NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSP812:15+3:2399h 10m70
    T S
2592 kmakku-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+2:23BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSP??17:45+1:3832h 0m54
S      
1448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+2:23NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BSP??14:30+1:1028h 45m0
    T  
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSP009:55+1446h 0m5
 MTW  S
2529 kmabhyankarsagar-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS513:00+6NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BSP216:35+2575h 35m2
    T  
2544 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS513:00+6NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSP116:10+1875h 10m3
no arr/dep
2544 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...MS??13:00+3:49NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BSP??16:45+6:1027h 45m27
   W   
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22213
Σ Sangrami Satnami E...MAS??14:40+0VZMArr /Dep 42m+0BSP??17:45+1:3827h 5m64
    T  
1422 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSP??16:10+1824h 25m12
S  WT  
1510 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...MAS??15:45+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSP??16:45+6:1025h 0m21
 MTWT S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+44NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BSP??16:35+2524h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1510 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSP??16:10+1624h 25m1
 MT  FS
1510 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS015:45+44NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSP118:00+1574h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2763 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...MAS??15:45+44ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSP??05:05+4537h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2041 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...MAS??16:25+10NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSP??20:20+2827h 55m5
      S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MAS??17:40+14NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSP??20:20+2826h 40m13
      S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BSP??20:20+2826h 40m13
S      
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSP??20:20+2825h 5m13
S     S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16081
--
Σ Chennai durg ...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSP??21:35+4626h 20m29
S      
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSP??22:05+1626h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr /Dep 45m+0BSP??21:40+3523h 40m28
      S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+1:17NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSP??00:55+1725h 30m21
S TW   
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+33NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSP??00:55+1725h 30m21
      S
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+2BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSP015:20+5363h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2583 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site