Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1399.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+52BSP*720:15+5023h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1421 km62 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25-BSP200:40-25h 15m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1510 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+3RUArr +7/Dep +161h 50m+9BSP??17:45+1:3735h 20m64
S   T  
1531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...MAS??06:30+12VSKPArr +24/Dep 45m+0BSP??08:55+2926h 25m15
  TW   
1422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS907:00+1:59BPQArr +2:04/Dep +17h 30m-2:03BSP114:30+2455h 30m8
no arr/dep
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+7HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30BSP??00:30+2039h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2382 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+7BBSArr +30/Dep +422h 30m+12BSP??17:00+1:4732h 15m8
S  W   
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+7BBSArr +30/Dep +22h 30m-28BSP??17:00+1:0432h 15m9
 M     
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS409:05+58NGPArr +40/Dep +28h 0m-38BSP116:10+1955h 5m-6
    T  
2598 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...MS??09:05+58NGPArr +40/Dep 1h 55m+0BSP??12:15+3:4727h 10m74
    T S
1508 kmakku-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+1:57BZAArr /Dep +222h 10m+0BSP??17:45+1:3732h 0m54
S      
1448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+1:57NGPArr /Dep +354h 20m+0BSP??14:30+5428h 45m0
    T  
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSP009:55-46h 0m4
 MTW  S
2534 kmabhyankarsagar-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+6NGPArr +40/Dep 2h 45m+0BSP??16:35+2227h 35m2
    T  
1515 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+6NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36BSP??16:10+1927h 10m3
    T  
1515 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...MS??13:00+3:34NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BSP??16:45+4:2827h 45m28
   W   
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22213
Σ Sangrami Satnami E...MAS??14:40+1VZMArr +10/Dep +2442m+14BSP??17:45+1:3727h 5m64
    T  
1422 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 40m-1:13BSP??16:10+1924h 25m12
S  WT  
1509 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSP??16:45+4:2825h 0m22
 MTWT S
1509 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 0m+0BSP??16:35+2224h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1509 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS015:45+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep +21h 40m-1:15BSP116:10+1972h 25m1
S  WT S
2762 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:17/Dep +23h 5m-1:15BSP??18:00+1126h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1509 km-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...MAS??15:45+55ETArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29BSP??05:05+3137h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2041 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...MAS??16:25+20NGPArr +5/Dep +283h 40m+23BSP??20:20+5727h 55m5
      S
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MAS??17:40+7NGPArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14BSP??20:20+5726h 40m13
      S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??17:40+17NGPArr +55/Dep +282h 55m-27BSP??20:20+5726h 40m13
S      
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...MAS??19:15+1:43NGPArr /Dep +281h 45m+0BSP??20:20+5725h 5m13
S     S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16081
--
Σ Chennai durg ...MAS??19:15+1:43NGPArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BSP??21:35+1:4226h 20m29
S      
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+1:43NGPArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BSP??22:05+1326h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS??22:00+1:34NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0BSP??21:40+1:0723h 40m28
      S
1510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+1:15NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0BSP??00:55+1525h 30m21
S TW   
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+26NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41BSP??00:55+1525h 30m21
      S
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +30/Dep +171h 55m-13BSP??15:20+5339h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2145 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site