Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1400.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BSP*720:15+4923h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25-BSP200:40-25h 15m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km60 km/hr


31 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Renigunta   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5BSP??17:45+2:1035h 20m64
S   T  
1531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...MAS??06:30+7VSKPArr +25/Dep +1245m-13BSP??08:55+1:0026h 25m15
  TW   
1422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MS??07:00+3BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7BSP??14:30+1031h 30m8
  T    
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS808:45-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0BSP300:30-39h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2382 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +2:022h 30m+1:34BSP317:00+3:0856h 15m8
  T   S
2217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27BSP??17:00+4332h 15m9
 M     
1780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS409:05+31NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38BSP116:10+3255h 5m-2
    T  
2593 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...MS??09:05+31NGPArr +51/Dep 1h 55m+0BSP??12:15+1:1727h 10m72
    T S
1509 kmakku~-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+28BZAArr +31/Dep +202h 10m-11BSP??17:45+2:1032h 0m54
S      
1448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MAS??09:45+28NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25BSP??14:30+2228h 45m0
    T  
1510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+7CSTMArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13BSP009:55+1046h 0m7
 MTW  S
2524 kmabhyankarsagar-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS513:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1BSP216:35+4175h 35m4
    T  
2538 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5BSP??16:10+3727h 10m4
    T  
1515 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:092h 5m+1:06BSP??16:45+1:3927h 45m28
   W   
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22213
Σ Sangrami Satnami E...MAS??14:40+1VZMArr +8/Dep +3742m+29BSP??17:45+2:1027h 5m64
    T  
1422 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16BSP??16:10+3724h 25m13
S  WT  
1510 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +1:091h 20m+40BSP??16:45+1:3925h 0m22
 MTWT S
1504 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10BSP216:35+4172h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2750 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16BSP116:10+3272h 25m5
S  WT S
2750 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23BSP118:00+2074h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2750 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...MAS??15:45+6ETArr -4/Dep +83h 5m+12BSP??05:05+2637h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2042 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...MAS016:25+21NGPArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11BSP120:20+2675h 55m8
no arr/dep
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MAS617:40+5NGPArr +17/Dep +12h 15m-16BSP120:20+2674h 40m16
no arr/dep
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS617:40+0NGPArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22BSP120:20+2674h 40m16
no arr/dep
2598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...MAS319:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BSP120:20+2673h 5m16
    TF 
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16081
--
Σ Chennai durg ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +412h 40m+26BSP??21:35+1:3526h 20m29
S      
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11BSP??22:05+2026h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS422:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +245m-9BSP221:40+4071h 40m25
    T  
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+21NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BSP??00:55+3725h 30m21
S TW   
1504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+23NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30BSP??00:55+3725h 30m21
      S
1504 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+8BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0BSP015:20+3863h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2582 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site