Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2175.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NZM322:15+2641h 0m51
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2199 km54 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+2NZM*410:25+1628h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1NZM*310:25+628h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-NZM*710:35-27h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+24NZM*618:00+5632h 55m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+33NZM*718:00+1:3032h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+30NZM220:40+5834h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+4NDLS*603:20+038h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1NZM306:00+4334h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0NZM3,406:42+1232h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km67 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+0GDRArr -5/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??20:40-39h 25m35
  T   S
2176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+35BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41NZM??17:10+4434h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+6HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1653h 20m2
   W   
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50NZM??04:12+345h 22m14
S  WT S
2641 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +3/Dep +92h 5m+6NZM??20:40+3437h 40m34
  T    
2180 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40-37h 40m35
  T    
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+3ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18NZM??20:26+1:0237h 26m37
  T    
2180 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+3MKPArr +7/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+4647h 35m10
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr +14/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1250h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS708:10+2KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3075h 40m10
no arr/dep
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+2349h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3112 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1249h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25NDLS??06:25+3:0145h 40m4
  T    
2955 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS808:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3075h 5m10
      S
3128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1651h 5m12
   W   
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+49BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41NDLS??06:25+3:0145h 20m-2
  T    
2955 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +141h 35m+4DLI??14:35+2353h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7DLI??14:45+2653h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+1:37BBSArr +1:11/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1248h 40m7
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+1:37BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09NDLS??21:45+3:4359h 45m32
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19NZM??12:40+249h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55+7DDArr +20/Dep +1:082h 30m+48NZM309:55+3770h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2794 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20NZM??09:40+745h 45m7
 M W F 
2636 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +03h 58m-23NDLS??08:35-244h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+7ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13NZM??04:05+1839h 5m27
    T  
2181 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+7ETArr -6/Dep +371h 25m+43DEE??06:15+1141h 15m4
    T  
2201 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +23/Dep +121h 10m-11NDLS??21:45+3:4355h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8NDLS??08:35-241h 20m6
  T    
2617 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44NDLS??10:25+2342h 10m2
      S
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14DLI??20:45+3:1252h 30m23
      S
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ADRAArr +1:48/Dep +291h 55m-1:19NDLS??10:40+742h 25m8
      S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44NDLS??21:45+3:4353h 30m35
      S
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+2VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16NZM??16:45+3848h 30m36
      S
2680 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+20MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:3053h 10m35
      S
2794 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1NZM??06:55+2137h 15m7
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+2BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1338h 20m1
     F 
2176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+5ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49NDLS??12:30+6:0966h 50m20
 M    S
2636 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42NZM??08:38+1338h 28m15
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30NDLS??04:30+2:0955h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+3NGPArr +14/Dep +251h 5m+11NZM??08:38+1335h 28m15
    T  
2176 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:40+460h 25m18
    T  
3208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30NZM??10:40-360h 25m17
S    F 
3208 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46NZM??10:40+560h 25m19
  T    
3208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+11BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3NDLS??04:30+2:0954h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+8BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ANVT??19:20+5:4268h 50m28
    T  
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+19BPLArr +29/Dep +492h 40m+20NZM??13:15+5337h 50m26
S TW   
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS023:25+19JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4NZM414:40+987h 15m44
S TW   
2745 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17NDLS??06:05+4:5554h 20m22
S  WT S
3193 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+8BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31NZM414:40+986h 55m67
SMTWTFS
3715 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+8BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0952h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19NDLS??06:05+3:3054h 20m20
 MT  F 
3112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41NZM??19:13+7:5367h 28m88
SMTWTFS
3211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site