Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2175.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15-NZM322:15-41h 0m51
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2199 km54 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10-NZM*410:25-28h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10-NZM*310:25-28h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-NZM*710:35-27h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05-NZM*618:00-32h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05-NZM*718:00-32h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00-NDLS*603:20-38h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-NZM306:00-34h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00-NZM3,406:42-32h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km67 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+22GDRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??20:40-39h 25m35
  T   S
2176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+1:5934h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT??11:50+3:5153h 20m2
   W   
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??04:12+1145h 22m14
S  WT S
2640 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+2BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40+1:2737h 40m34
  T    
2180 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+2BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40-37h 40m35
  T    
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+2ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??20:26+1:3237h 26m37
  T    
2180 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+2MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+2:5747h 35m10
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4450h 30m14
S   T  
3033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ANVT??11:50+4:0451h 40m9
S      
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+1:1049h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3114 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4449h 55m14
SM WT  
3033 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS??06:25+5:0345h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50+4:0451h 5m9
S      
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50+3:5151h 5m12
   W   
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+32BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:25+5:0345h 20m-2
  T    
2954 kmNo one has right to ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DLI??14:35+1:0053h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmNo one has right to ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DLI??14:45+4953h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4448h 40m7
    T  
3034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1959h 45m32
    T  
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??12:40+2049h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:55+1:2546h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2528 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0NZM??09:40+1345h 45m7
 M W F 
2635 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS??08:35+2344h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+2ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??04:05+5639h 5m27
    T  
2181 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+2ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DEE??06:15+2:2741h 15m4
    T  
2201 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1955h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+9LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0NDLS??08:35+2341h 20m6
  T    
2616 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+1:0542h 10m2
      S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0DLI??20:45+4:2852h 30m23
      S
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ADRAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+1:5642h 25m8
      S
2938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1953h 30m35
      S
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+0VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??16:45+1:4248h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS016:25-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-77h 10m35
      S
3267 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??06:55+2:0637h 15m7
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+11BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1:2138h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS617:40-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-66h 50m20
 M    S
2976 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr /Dep 4h 2m+0NZM??08:38+1:1838h 28m15
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5855h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??08:38+1:1835h 28m15
    T  
2176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:40+1060h 25m18
    T  
3209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:40+1960h 25m17
S    F 
3209 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:40+060h 25m19
  T    
3209 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+52BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+0BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20+5:5668h 50m28
    T  
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+48BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+1:4237h 50m25
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+48JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??14:40+5639h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2754h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??14:40+5662h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3278 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+2:5852h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+4:4454h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0NZM??19:13+7:2167h 28m86
SMTWTFS
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site