Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2175.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NZM322:15+2:2641h 0m51
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2199 km54 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+2:4928h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8NZM*310:25+2:4728h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+2:25NZM*710:35+3:2427h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+26NZM*618:00+3:0232h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05-NZM*718:00-32h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+2:21NZM220:40+3:1634h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+3:16NDLS*603:20+1:4138h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-NZM306:00-34h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1:18NZM3,406:42+2:3832h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km67 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+46GDRArr +44/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??20:40-39h 25m35
  T   S
2175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+42BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:3334h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+13HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16ANVT??11:50+5:4253h 20m2
   W   
3009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+6DRArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31NZM??04:12+3345h 22m14
S  WT S
2642 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+50BZAArr +47/Dep +02h 5m-47NZM??20:40+3:1337h 40m34
  T    
2180 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+50BZAArr +47/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40-37h 40m35
  T    
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+50ETArr +55/Dep +131h 15m-42NZM??20:26+2:2537h 26m37
  T    
2179 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+50MKPArr +1:36/Dep +2:173h 57m+41ANVT??06:35+4:5747h 35m10
  T    
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +23/Dep +2:175h 50m+1:54NDLS??10:40+4:4250h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45ANVT??11:50+6:0251h 40m9
S      
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS808:45+1HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15NDLS1610:00+3:0549h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3119 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +16/Dep +2:174h 50m+2:01NDLS??10:40+4:4249h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +16/Dep +2:573h 30m+2:41NDLS??06:25+6:1245h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+6:0251h 5m9
S      
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+1KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18ANVT??11:50+5:4251h 5m12
   W   
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER109:05-BBSArr /Dep +2:572h 5m+0NDLS1006:25-93h 20m-2
no arr/dep
4966 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DLI??14:35+1:0153h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12DLI??14:45+5853h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +16/Dep +2:173h 25m+2:01NDLS??10:40+4:4248h 40m8
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +16/Dep +1:306h 25m+1:14NDLS??21:45+5:0959h 45m33
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??12:40+5249h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+0DDArr /Dep +492h 30m+0NZM??09:55+3:1346h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2528 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0NZM409:40-45h 45m7
 M W F 
2644 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS108:35-44h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS513:00-ETArr /Dep +231h 15m+0NZM604:05-87h 5m27
    T  
2912 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS513:00-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0DEE006:15-65h 15m4
    T  
2932 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+0CTCArr +18/Dep +1:391h 10m+1:21NDLS??21:45+5:0955h 5m39
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS415:15-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0NDLS108:35-41h 20m6
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+2:5542h 10m0
      S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58DLI??20:45+6:3252h 30m20
      S
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ADRAArr +1:40/Dep +2:551h 55m+1:15NDLS??10:40+3:2542h 25m6
      S
2938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43NDLS??21:45+5:0953h 30m33
      S
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+0VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49NZM??16:45+3:5048h 30m33
      S
2686 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+10MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0053h 10m35
      S
2793 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +46/Dep +2:052h 40m+1:19NZM??06:55+4:0737h 15m7
S      
2175 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+12BPLArr +1:21/Dep +173h 25m-1:04NZM??08:00+2:5038h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+14ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5966h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0NZM??08:38+3:0038h 28m15
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +37/Dep +505h 55m+13NDLS??04:30+4:3155h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+0NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??08:38+3:0035h 28m15
    T  
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM110:40-84h 25m18
   W   
3516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0NZM??10:40+5260h 25m17
S    F 
3209 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0NZM??10:40+5160h 25m19
  T    
3209 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +1:01/Dep +504h 20m-11NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +2/Dep +504h 30m+48NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +31/Dep +504h 40m+19NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +14/Dep +504h 20m+36NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +21/Dep +504h 20m+29NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +17/Dep +504h 20m+33NDLS??04:30+4:3154h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+3BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-68h 50m28
    T  
3531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+1:36BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31NZM??13:15+3:1837h 50m25
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS023:25-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40-87h 15m43
S TW   
2744 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:2254h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM414:40-86h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3716 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +35/Dep +502h 45m+15NDLS??04:30+4:3152h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2954h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0NZM319:13+6:0067h 28m86
SMTWTFS
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site