Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 983.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+2NED005:10+4919h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1040 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +40/Dep +1:180m+38NED??16:25+3935h 10m20
S      
1842 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+8WLArr +13/Dep +442h 13m+31NED??01:25+4119h 15m15
no arr/dep
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +31/Dep +91h 37m-22NED??05:10+3122h 55m20
      S
1148 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +301h 35m+23NED??05:10+3122h 45m20
      S
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+12BZAArr +17/Dep +41h 0m-13NED??01:25+4118h 55m5
  TW   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr +20/Dep +312h 31m+11NED??05:10+3122h 20m20
      S
1046 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS207:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +3535m+31NED103:35+1744h 0m14
   W   
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+15AKArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30NED??14:10+328h 35m4
 M     
1427 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4NED??21:55+634h 0m12
    T  
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +112h 30m-9NED210:00+3546h 5m12
S T    
1942 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+8SCArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15NED??13:20+1220h 35m14
S      
995 kmHussain*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+8SCArr +15/Dep +1315h 20m-2NED??01:25+4132h 40m15
SMTW F 
990 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+8SCArr +15/Dep +54h 5m-10NED??14:35-121h 50m11
  TW  S
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+8SCArr +15/Dep +74h 5m-8NED??14:35-521h 50m19
SM   F 
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS617:00+4KCGArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10NED118:00+625h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1041 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+13WLArr +1:25/Dep +292h 54m-56NED??14:35-520h 55m12
     F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+14WLArr +1:16/Dep +282h 54m-48NED??14:35-120h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +010h 55m-23NED123:35+1429h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1062 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +1313h 20m-10NED??01:25+4131h 15m15
SMTW F 
1053 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +72h 5m-16NED??14:35-520h 25m19
SM   F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +52h 5m-18NED??14:35-120h 25m11
  TW  S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr +1:38/Dep +2:283h 25m+50NED??03:40-232h 25m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1:25WLArr +1:19/Dep +291h 4m-50NED??14:35-519h 20m19
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +050m-1:27PAU??23:40-725h 40m8
 M   F 
1551 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:281h 30m+1:01NED??03:40-229h 40m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+7DHNArr +6/Dep +2835m+22NED??03:40-276h 40m5
      S
3682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +11/Dep +47h 40m-7NED??01:25+4125h 40m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS123:55+3DDArr +23/Dep +171h 35m-6NED210:00+3558h 5m12
 M    S
1866 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS123:55-CSTMArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12NED318:00-42h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1883 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site