Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15-NED005:10-19h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1040 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+2AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30NED??16:25+4035h 10m21
S      
1842 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr +1/Dep +292h 13m+28NED??01:25+2819h 15m15
no arr/dep
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 37m-22NED??05:10+4822h 55m20
      S
1148 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +271h 35m+21NED??05:10+4822h 45m20
      S
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20NED??01:25+2818h 55m5
  TW   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+5HXArr +17/Dep +322h 31m+15NED??05:10+4822h 20m20
      S
1046 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +2435m+20NED??03:35+820h 0m14
    T  
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13NED??14:10+328h 35m4
 M     
1427 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0NED??21:55+534h 0m12
    T  
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +112h 30m-8NED??10:00+2846h 5m12
S T    
1750 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14NED??13:20+1020h 35m14
S      
995 kmHussain*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +14/Dep +315h 20m-11NED??01:25+2832h 40m15
SMTW F 
989 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +14/Dep +14h 5m-13NED??14:35-621h 50m11
  TW  S
989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +14/Dep +74h 5m-7NED??14:35-721h 50m19
SM   F 
989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+2KCGArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9NED??18:00+525h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1040 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+12WLArr +58/Dep +322h 54m-26NED??14:35-720h 55m12
     F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+8WLArr +1:04/Dep +232h 54m-41NED??14:35-620h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20NED??23:35+1229h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +313h 20m-17NED??01:25+2831h 15m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +72h 5m-13NED??14:35-720h 25m19
SM   F 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19NED??14:35-620h 25m11
  TW  S
1052 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23NED??03:40+1732h 25m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+26WLArr +35/Dep +321h 4m-3NED??14:35-719h 20m19
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +250m-19PAU??23:40-825h 40m8
 M   F 
1552 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47NED??03:40+1729h 40m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+7DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45NED??03:40+1776h 40m5
      S
3681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +17h 40m-7NED??01:25+2825h 40m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +20/Dep +131h 35m-7NED??10:00+2834h 5m12
S T    
1599 km★Prayas★*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +10/Dep 2h 30m+0NED??18:00+1542h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1883 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site