Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+1NED005:10+1:0119h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1041 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS205:15+1AMLAArr +39/Dep +440m+5NED216:25+1983h 10m22
no arr/dep
3437 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -1/Dep +312h 13m+32NED??01:25+4019h 15m15
no arr/dep
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +71h 37m-13NED??05:10+3522h 55m20
      S
1149 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +8/Dep +261h 35m+18NED??05:10+3522h 45m20
      S
1061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+6BZAArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27NED??01:25+4018h 55m5
  TW   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +17/Dep +272h 31m+10NED??05:10+3522h 20m20
      S
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +1635m+9NED??03:35+1220h 0m14
    T  
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16NED??14:10+228h 35m4
 M     
1427 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+7DDArr +20/Dep +121h 40m-8NED??21:55+934h 0m12
    T  
1600 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS??11:55+7PUNEArr +22/Dep +112h 30m-21NED??10:00+1946h 5m12
S T    
1750 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+3SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14NED??13:20+2020h 35m14
S      
984 kmHussain*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+3SCArr +14/Dep +615h 20m-8NED??01:25+4032h 40m15
SMTW F 
978 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+3SCArr +14/Dep +164h 5m+2NED??14:35+521h 50m11
  TW  S
978 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS816:45-SCArr +14/Dep 4h 5m+0NED314:20-45h 35m20
S   T S
987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +2/Dep +14h 30m-1NED??18:00+1425h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1041 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS617:40-WLArr +45/Dep 2h 54m+0NED314:20-68h 40m13
     F 
2588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+5WLArr +54/Dep +352h 54m-19NED??14:35+520h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +410h 55m-18NED??23:35+2729h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +613h 20m-16NED??01:25+4031h 15m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS918:10-SCArr +22/Dep 2h 5m+0NED314:20-44h 10m20
S   T S
1061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +162h 5m-6NED??14:35+520h 25m11
  TW  S
1052 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??19:15+1NGPArr +15/Dep 3h 25m+0NED??03:40+2132h 25m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS319:15-WLArr +18/Dep 1h 4m+0NED314:20-67h 5m20
   W FS
2592 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +350m-7PAU??23:40-125h 40m8
 M   F 
1552 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep 1h 30m+0NED??03:40+2129h 40m30
 M     
1537 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+8DHNArr +18/Dep 35m+0NED??03:40+2176h 40m6
      S
3681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +11/Dep +17h 40m-10NED??01:25+4025h 40m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+26DDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 35m-55NED??10:00+1934h 5m12
S T    
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS??23:55+26CSTMArr +53/Dep +02h 30m-53NED??18:00+1542h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1884 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site