Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 983.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0NED005:10+5619h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1040 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53NED??16:25+4535h 10m20
S      
1842 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+8WLArr +13/Dep +482h 13m+35NED??01:25+4219h 15m15
no arr/dep
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +161h 37m-13NED??05:10+3622h 55m20
      S
1148 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +341h 35m+26NED105:10+3646h 45m20
     F 
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+12BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35NED??01:25+4218h 55m5
  TW   
1053 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+2HXArr +18/Dep +282h 31m+10NED??05:10+3622h 20m20
      S
1046 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +1335m+6NED??03:35+1120h 0m14
    T  
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+21AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41NED??14:10+428h 35m4
 M     
1427 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55+0DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3NED021:55+1058h 0m12
   W   
1867 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +112h 30m-13NED??10:00+2046h 5m11
S T    
1748 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18NED??13:20+1720h 35m14
S      
995 kmHussain*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +2815h 20m+10NED??01:25+4232h 40m15
SMTW F 
990 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +54h 5m-13NED??14:35+121h 50m11
  TW  S
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15NED??14:35-821h 50m19
SM   F 
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+8KCGArr +22/Dep +04h 30m-22NED??18:00+725h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1041 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +1:33/Dep +212h 54m-1:12NED??14:35-820h 55m12
     F 
1043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+7WLArr +1:10/Dep +262h 54m-44NED??14:35+120h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21NED??23:35+1329h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1053 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +2813h 20m+7NED??01:25+4231h 15m15
SMTW F 
1053 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +32h 5m-18NED??14:35-820h 25m19
SM   F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +52h 5m-16NED??14:35+120h 25m11
  TW  S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS319:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12NED103:40+1:1280h 25m30
      S
2634 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1:53WLArr +1:50/Dep +211h 4m-1:29NED??14:35-819h 20m19
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +050m-1:50PAU??23:40-925h 40m8
 M   F 
1551 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS422:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:161h 30m+1:26NED103:40+1:1277h 40m30
      S
2628 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS1023:00+18DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4NED103:40+1:1276h 40m5
      S
3682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8NED??01:25+4225h 40m15
SMTW F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+10DDArr +31/Dep +181h 35m-13NED??10:00+2034h 5m11
S T    
1598 kmPrayas*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS123:55+10CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23NED318:00+1642h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1884 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site