Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to HWH/Howrah Junction
15 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1644.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30-HWH1410:55-28h 25m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+26HWH2010:55+2328h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+3SRC*1,410:25+4226h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+8HWH*2111:50+3127h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1663 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-HWH1113:55-28h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+46HWH1113:55+1:1727h 55m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+14HWH013:55+1227h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+51SHM*113:50+4727h 50m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50-HWH??18:30-26h 40m10
     F 
3A
 1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1SHM*221:30+1229h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERMAS*017:10+1:59HWH*018:30+5:4225h 20m11
S      
3A
GNWL1663 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+27HWH*2103:15+1728h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+0HWH*2103:15-1328h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+4SRC*004:30+3228h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2HWH*1804:10+1528h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+14CNBArr /Dep +1:502h 35m+0HWH??09:50+2:0952h 35m6
  T   S
3032 kmHum safar express id...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+8BZAArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2HWH??10:55+1328h 45m17
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+3RUArr +12/Dep +111h 0m-1HWH??14:50+3132h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+2:14JBPArr /Dep +2:513h 30m+0HWH??11:45+3:3752h 45m47
  T    
2803 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0HWH??16:10+1932h 35m59
SM WTFS
1686 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +291h 35m+0SHM??13:50+1030h 15m42
 M     
1683 kmGopal*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+54ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04HWH??11:45+3:3750h 40m32
    T S
2803 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS409:05+54NGPArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37HWH2003:35+2466h 30m-1
    T  
3317 kmdiptendubt19-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+20BZAArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??14:50+629h 15m16
     F 
1644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+23BBSArr +48/Dep +263h 30m-22HWH??17:45+4530h 45m25
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+23ASNArr +1:10/Dep 2h 11m+0HWH??21:10+234h 10m7
   W   
1963 kmRF AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+0CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0HWH2219:40+3455h 45m6
 MTW  S
3251 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr /Dep +1445m+0SRC??18:00+2630h 5m37
S      
1738 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23HWH??17:45+4528h 45m8
    T  
1667 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+8ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21KOAA??21:45+6:1756h 45m1
    T  
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+4:09BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0HWH??17:45+4528h 45m23
   W   
1667 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35HWH??03:50+4538h 50m11
    T  
2234 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36HWH??03:35+2838h 35m11
    T  
2234 km-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr +38/Dep +122h 2m-26HWH022:40+4557h 5m21
     F 
2092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+9KPDArr +32/Dep +121h 27m-20HWH022:40+4556h 10m21
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+1BBSArr +9/Dep +31h 45m-6HWH??20:15+1829h 35m13
    T  
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+1KGPArr +27/Dep +131h 0m-14SHM??19:00+1328h 20m11
    T  
1659 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19HWH??03:35+2835h 50m20
S  WT  
2228 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS015:45+55MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44HWH1416:55+2:2573h 10m12
S  W  S
3006 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS015:45+55MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42KOAA417:20+3:4073h 35m1
  T    
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS015:45+55MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24HWH018:55+2:1975h 10m7
    T  
3006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18HWH??03:50+4536h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2228 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS015:45+55NGPArr +1:23/Dep +21h 40m-1:21HWH2003:35+2483h 50m6
S  WT S
3481 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??05:50+1138h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2228 km-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS015:45+55JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53HWH1204:15+1384h 30m34
SMTWTFS
3487 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+45MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35HWH??16:55+2:2548h 40m15
 M     
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+1VZMArr +22/Dep +452h 9m+23SRC??22:20+1:0529h 55m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +14/Dep +4047m+26SRC??22:20+1:0529h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +14/Dep +2150m+7HWH??22:40+2730h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+14GDRArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6SRC??22:20+1:0529h 0m14
 M     
1660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20+14GDRArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19HWH022:40+4553h 20m19
     F 
2225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+14NLRArr +48/Dep +211h 34m-27HWH??22:40+2729h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+14BZAArr +47/Dep +1520m-32HWH??22:40+3829h 20m41
S T TF 
1690 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40+7GDRArr +16/Dep +102h 10m-6HWH022:40+4577h 0m21
no arr/dep
3865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+2BZAArr +9/Dep +151h 45m+6HWH??22:40+3828h 30m43
S T TF 
1662 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+2GDRArr +16/Dep +351h 20m+19SRC??22:20+1:0528h 10m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10+2GDRArr +16/Dep +101h 20m-6HWH022:40+4552h 30m21
     F 
2315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+2NLRArr +26/Dep +211h 16m-5HWH??22:40+2728h 30m14
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57SHM??12:25+2241h 10m82
SMTWTFS
2220 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS??21:10+52BSPArr +37/Dep +132h 10m-24SHM??12:25+2239h 15m82
 M     
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +7/Dep +54h 55m-2HWH??07:05+1732h 35m-8
S      
1667 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +23/Dep +33h 22m-20HWH??04:50+1830h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +7/Dep +33h 12m-4HWH??04:50+1830h 20m-3
S      
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+1:25NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0HWH??13:30+1838h 5m38
S TW   
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+25NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46HWH??13:30+1838h 5m38
      S
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+1:25LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0HWH??15:45+3:5164h 20m81
S TW   
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+11RUArr +10/Dep +3315m+23HWH??06:10+4030h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site