Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1643.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+9HWH1410:55+3328h 25m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+42HWH2010:55+4328h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1662 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+2SRC*1,410:25+2026h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+10HWH*2111:50+3127h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+48HWH1813:55+5928h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+23HWH1113:55+3427h 55m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1662 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+1:35HWH013:55+2:3027h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+12SHM*113:50+4327h 50m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km60 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0SRC*018:20+5:1027h 5m17
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1655 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRMAS*015:15-SRC*018:20-27h 5m17
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1655 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+9HWH??18:30+1:5226h 40m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2SHM*221:30+1529h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+18HWH*2103:15+5628h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+1HWH*2103:15+2128h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS523:35+8SRC*004:30+2:2928h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+8HWH*1804:10+2228h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km58 km/hr


51 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+0CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22HWH??09:50+4052h 35m7
  T   S
3027 kmIri rules are differ...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13HWH??10:55+2428h 45m17
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +12/Dep +241h 0m+12HWH??14:50+1332h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+3JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43HWH??11:45+2:1552h 45m48
  T    
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2HWH??16:10+5032h 35m59
SM WTFS
1686 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +6/Dep +121h 35m+6SHM??13:50+2030h 15m42
 M     
1683 kmGopal*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+31ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48HWH??11:45+2:1550h 40m33
    T S
2804 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS409:05+31NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38HWH2003:35+5766h 30m4
    T  
3312 kmdiptendubt19~-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+0BBSArr +27/Dep +383h 30m+11HWH??17:45+5730h 45m25
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+0ASNArr +34/Dep +82h 11m-26HWH??21:10+534h 10m8
   W   
1963 kmEr AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+7CSTMArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13HWH2219:40+3755h 45m9
 MTW  S
3243 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+7RUArr +13/Dep +4745m+34SRC??18:00+1:5830h 5m38
S      
1738 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9HWH??17:45+5728h 45m8
    T  
1667 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+8ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45KOAA??21:45+2:3556h 45m1
    T  
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+4BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20HWH??17:45+5728h 45m23
   W   
1667 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS513:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1HWH2203:50+1:0486h 50m13
    T  
3257 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5HWH??03:35+4638h 35m12
    T  
2234 kmxxx-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +38/Dep +82h 2m-30HWH??22:40+1:2133h 5m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+3KPDArr +30/Dep +81h 27m-22HWH??22:40+1:2132h 10m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+1BBSArr +13/Dep +41h 45m-9HWH??20:15+2429h 35m14
    T  
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+1KGPArr +40/Dep +81h 0m-32SHM??19:00+1328h 20m11
    T  
1659 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH??03:35+4635h 50m21
S  WT  
2229 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0349h 10m12
SM  T  
2800 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3749h 35m1
   W   
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12HWH??18:55+5451h 10m7
     F 
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10HWH2203:50+1:0484h 5m22
SMTWTFS
3469 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH2003:35+5783h 50m11
S  WT S
3469 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS015:45+6NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23HWH1805:50+3186h 5m37
SMTWTFS
3469 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9HWH??04:15+760h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2779 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS1116:15+43MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15HWH1416:55+1:0372h 40m13
no arr/dep
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+2VZMArr +10/Dep +162h 9m+6SRC??22:20+2329h 55m16
 M     
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +8/Dep +1947m+11SRC??22:20+2329h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +8/Dep +5350m+45HWH??22:40+2:0330h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3SRC??22:20+2329h 0m14
 M     
1659 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +13/Dep +261h 35m+13HWH??22:40+1:2129h 20m19
      S
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2NLRArr +30/Dep +1:161h 34m+46HWH??22:40+2:0329h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +39/Dep +2020m-19HWH??22:40+1:0329h 20m41
S T TF 
1690 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+5GDRArr +19/Dep +262h 10m+7HWH??22:40+1:2129h 0m21
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+0BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12HWH??22:40+1:0328h 30m43
S T TF 
1662 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+0GDRArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2SRC??22:20+2328h 10m16
 M     
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+0GDRArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14HWH??22:40+1:2128h 30m21
      S
1663 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+0NLRArr +24/Dep +1:161h 16m+52HWH??22:40+2:0328h 30m14
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11SHM??12:25+3541h 10m82
SMTWTFS
2220 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS421:10+1BSPArr +49/Dep +182h 10m-31SHM112:25+3563h 15m82
 M     
2131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1132h 35m-8
S      
1667 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39HWH??04:50+2530h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2530h 20m-3
S      
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+21NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0HWH??13:30+5538h 5m38
S TW   
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+23NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30HWH??13:30+5538h 5m38
      S
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+21LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0HWH??15:45+1:1764h 20m81
S TW   
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+26RUArr +24/Dep +4115m+17HWH??06:10+5930h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site