Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to HWH/Howrah Junction
14 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1644.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+14HWH1410:55+2028h 25m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+36HWH2010:55+1728h 25m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4SRC*1,410:25+2726h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2HWH*2111:50+1827h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+32HWH1813:55+828h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+29HWH1113:55+1:0527h 55m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+17HWH013:55+2527h 55m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+29SHM*113:50+5927h 50m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+17HWH??18:30+1:5426h 40m12
     F 
3A
 1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1SHM*221:30+829h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+0HWH*2103:15-328h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+58HWH*2103:15+1:1228h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+25SRC*004:30+1:4628h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2HWH*1804:10+1928h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+34CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52HWH??09:50+1:1852h 35m7
  T   S
3027 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +1/Dep +151h 30m+14HWH??10:55+1328h 45m17
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+5RUArr +13/Dep +201h 0m+7HWH??14:50+2332h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+2JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34HWH??11:45+2:3052h 45m48
  T    
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4HWH??16:10+3032h 35m59
SM WTFS
1686 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19SHM??13:50+2430h 15m42
 M     
1683 kmGopal*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+21ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20HWH??11:45+2:3050h 40m33
    T S
2804 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+21NGPArr +31/Dep +78h 0m-24HWH??03:35+4142h 30m-1
      S
2233 kmdiptendubt19-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +7/Dep +72h 35m+0HWH??14:50+1329h 15m16
     F 
1644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+0BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 30m-6HWH??17:45+3630h 45m25
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+0ASNArr +46/Dep +112h 11m-35HWH??21:10+734h 10m8
   W   
1963 kmEr AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11HWH??19:40+3055h 45m7
 MTW  S
3247 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +5/Dep +2545m+20SRC??18:00+4330h 5m37
S      
1738 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+3BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14HWH??17:45+3628h 45m8
    T  
1667 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+3ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14KOAA??21:45+4:0056h 45m1
    T  
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+1:01BZAArr +52/Dep +211h 35m-31HWH??17:45+3628h 45m23
   W   
1667 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep +102h 45m+0HWH??03:50+5538h 50m11
    T  
2234 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+3NGPArr +10/Dep +42h 25m-6HWH??03:35+3938h 35m11
    T  
2234 kmxxx-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +42h 2m-27HWH??22:40+4833h 5m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +29/Dep +41h 27m-25HWH??22:40+4832h 10m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+1BBSArr +27/Dep +81h 45m-19HWH??20:15+1629h 35m14
    T  
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+1KGPArr +43/Dep +91h 0m-34SHM??19:00+1528h 20m11
    T  
1660 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+18NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48HWH??03:35+3935h 50m20
S  WT  
2229 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+18MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04HWH??16:55+2:0449h 10m12
SM  T  
2800 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+18MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0749h 35m1
   W   
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+18MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44HWH??18:55+1:3751h 10m7
     F 
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+18NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42HWH??03:50+5536h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2229 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+18NGPArr +52/Dep +71h 40m-45HWH??03:35+4135h 50m6
 MT  FS
2229 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+18NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41HWH??05:50+3138h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2229 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+18JBPArr +59/Dep +255h 40m-34HWH??04:15+460h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2775 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+21MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49HWH??16:55+2:0448h 40m15
 M     
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+1VZMArr +36/Dep +202h 9m-16SRC??22:20+2929h 55m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2047m+12SRC??22:20+2929h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2150m+13HWH??22:40+2630h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+3GDRArr +14/Dep +141h 35m+0SRC??22:20+2929h 0m14
 M     
1660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+3GDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6HWH??22:40+4829h 20m19
      S
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+3NLRArr +28/Dep +171h 34m-11HWH??22:40+2629h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +37/Dep +2020m-17HWH??22:40+1:0229h 20m41
S T TF 
1690 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+8GDRArr +25/Dep +82h 10m-17HWH??22:40+4829h 0m21
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9HWH??22:40+1:0228h 30m43
S T TF 
1662 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +15/Dep +141h 20m-1SRC??22:20+2928h 10m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +15/Dep +81h 20m-7HWH??22:40+4828h 30m21
      S
1663 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +22/Dep +171h 16m-5HWH??22:40+2628h 30m14
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +61h 15m-39SHM??12:25+3041h 10m82
SMTWTFS
2220 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS??21:10+2BSPArr +1:10/Dep +132h 10m-57SHM??12:25+3039h 15m82
 M     
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +14/Dep +45h 5m-10HWH??07:05+1632h 35m-8
S      
1667 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +34/Dep +63h 22m-28HWH??04:50+2030h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +14/Dep +63h 22m-8HWH??04:50+2030h 20m-3
S      
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+49NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53HWH??13:30+2138h 5m38
S TW   
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+30NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37HWH??13:30+2138h 5m38
      S
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+49LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:1864h 20m81
S TW   
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2815m+32HWH??06:10+3130h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site