Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 703.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07323Chennai Egmore - Hub...ExpSWRMS*013:00-UBL*004:30-15h 30m16
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
 709 km46 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+1UBL*006:20+415h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+1UBL406:50-1515h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11UBL??23:40-416h 15m8
S T    
823 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +7/Dep +130m-6UBL??23:40-415h 50m8
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+2EDArr +1:15/Dep +812h 55m-1:07UBL??23:40+1136h 10m15
  T    
1189 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +21h 10m-18UBL??05:35+216h 0m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9UBL??06:25+616h 50m12
  T T  
829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9UBL??06:25+1716h 50m9
      S
829 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +72h 10m-13UBL??10:15-20h 40m34
SMTWTFS
829 kmIBRAHIM-
959
Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolh...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +161h 57m+8UBL??08:25+2915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
704 km★Prayas★*^~-
9178
Σ Chennai Egmore-C S...MS??17:00+2RUArr +8/Dep +161h 22m+8UBL??08:25+2915h 25m17
SMTWTFS
709 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...MAS??17:30+1SBCArr +10/Dep +27h 30m-8UBL??13:25+819h 55m9
SM WTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7UBL??15:15-621h 30m21
S TW   
1020 kmBMTIR*^~-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +92h 45m+5UBL??15:15-618h 15m21
S TW   
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +72h 45m+3UBL??15:15+018h 15m22
 M  TF 
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2UBL??13:25+816h 25m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +35/Dep +2332m-12UBL??15:15-616h 35m21
S TW   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +250m+4UBL??13:25+814h 10m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 20m+9UBL??15:15+016h 0m22
 M  TF 
823 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +30/Dep +2317m-7UBL??15:15-616h 0m21
S TW   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+5SBCArr +18/Dep +235m-16UBL??13:25+813h 55m9
    T  
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+1:23SBCArr +2:42/Dep +235m-2:40UBL??13:25+813h 55m9
     F 
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??23:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +930m-1UBL??18:45+419h 15m42
      S
835 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MAS??23:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +122h 0m+2UBL??20:50-321h 20m61
      S
829 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site