Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 703.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00-UBL*006:20-15h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00-UBL406:50-15h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UBL??23:40-416h 15m8
S T    
823 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+3SBCArr /Dep 30m+0UBL??23:40-415h 50m8
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+1EDArr /Dep 12h 55m+0UBL??23:40+1336h 10m15
  T    
1189 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UBL??05:35+516h 0m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UBL??06:25+516h 50m12
  T T  
829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UBL??06:25+1616h 50m9
      S
829 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr /Dep +62h 10m+0UBL??10:15-20h 40m34
SMTWTFS
829 kmIBRAHIM-
959
Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolh...MAS??16:35+3RUArr /Dep 1h 57m+0UBL??08:25+2215h 50m19
SMTWTFS
704 kmCheetah*^~-
9178
Σ Chennai Egmore-C S...MS??17:00+4RUArr /Dep 1h 22m+0UBL??08:25+2215h 25m17
SMTWTFS
709 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...MAS??17:30+0SBCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0UBL??13:25+819h 55m9
SM WTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS517:45+1VMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UBL115:15-445h 30m21
 MT   S
1463 kmBMTIR*^~-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UBL115:15-442h 15m21
 MT   S
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UBL115:15+1742h 15m22
S  WT  
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UBL??13:25+816h 25m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmSudarshan*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS622:40+2KPDArr /Dep 32m+0UBL115:15-440h 35m21
 MT   S
1095 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr /Dep 50m+0UBL??13:25+814h 10m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS523:15+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UBL115:15+1740h 0m22
S  WT  
823 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS523:15+1KPDArr /Dep 17m+0UBL115:15-440h 0m21
 MT   S
1060 kmIBRAHIM-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+6SBCArr /Dep 35m+0UBL??13:25+813h 55m9
    T  
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+1:24SBCArr /Dep 35m+0UBL??13:25+813h 55m9
     F 
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??23:30+0YPRArr /Dep 30m+0UBL??18:45+1019h 15m42
      S
835 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MAS??23:30+0YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UBL??20:50-121h 20m61
      S
829 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site