Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 704.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07323Chennai Egmore - Hub...ExpSWRMS*013:00+18UBL*004:30+215h 30m16
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL710 km46 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+2UBL*006:20+1415h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL830 km54 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0UBL406:50-2215h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL830 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+1SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 20m-10UBL??23:40+1316h 15m8
S T    
823 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+1SBCArr +5/Dep +130m-4UBL??23:40+1315h 50m8
S T    
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11UBL??23:40+936h 10m16
  T    
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 10m-17UBL??05:35+116h 0m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17UBL??06:25+316h 50m12
  T T  
829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17UBL??06:25+716h 50m9
      S
829 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +62h 10m-11UBL??10:15-20h 40m34
SMTWTFS
829 kmIBRAHIM-
959
Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolh...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +7/Dep +101h 57m+3UBL??08:25+1915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
705 kmCheetah*^~-
9178
Σ Chennai Egmore-C S...MS??17:00+1RUArr +11/Dep +101h 22m-1UBL??08:25+1915h 25m17
SMTWTFS
710 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...MAS??17:30+1SBCArr +11/Dep +07h 30m-11UBL??13:25+119h 55m9
SM WTFS
829 kmsvmicse-
5544
Σ Nagercoil hubli ch...CGL??17:35+1:03GTLArr +25/Dep +4635m+21UBL??10:40+1617h 5m13
S   T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+1VMArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3UBL??15:15-1121h 30m21
S TW   
1020 kmBMTIR*^~-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6UBL??15:15-1118h 15m21
S TW   
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10UBL??15:15-1118h 15m22
 M  TF 
823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10UBL??13:25+116h 25m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +37/Dep +2232m-15UBL??15:15-1116h 35m21
S TW   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +050m-6UBL??13:25+114h 10m9
SMTWTFS
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6UBL??15:15-1116h 0m22
 M  TF 
823 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12176
Σ Chennai Sainagar S...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3GDG??18:55+4019h 40m16
S      
851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +32/Dep +2217m-10UBL??15:15-1116h 0m21
S TW   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+1SBCArr +27/Dep +035m-27UBL??13:25+113h 55m9
    T  
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...MAS??23:30+1:01SBCArr +1:41/Dep +035m-1:41UBL??13:25+113h 55m9
     F 
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...MAS??23:30+3YPRArr +12/Dep +930m-3UBL??18:45+319h 15m42
      S
836 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MAS??23:30+3YPRArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3UBL??20:50+521h 20m61
      S
830 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.