Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 726.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+2MJF300:24+615h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1HYB*505:45+813h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km56 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+0KCG*307:55+114h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1HYB*508:00+613h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS205:15-AMLAArr +33/Dep 0m+0MJF221:44-88h 29m27
no arr/dep
3706 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +41h 30m-3SC??21:50+3116h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr +1/Dep +282h 13m+27SC??20:10+114h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7SC??20:20+1014h 10m13
      S
744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +51h 37m-21KCG??23:40+2817h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +281h 35m+22KCG??23:40+2817h 15m17
      S
784 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26SC??20:10+113h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+32BZAArr +35/Dep +42h 55m-31SC??21:50+3115h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +11/Dep +302h 31m+19KCG??23:40+2816h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS907:00-WLArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0SC221:30-86h 30m29
  T    
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+2WLArr +19/Dep +1:081h 17m+49SC??21:50+3114h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+3114h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0SC??18:45+1035h 10m19
SM WTFS
718 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +2335m+0SC??21:30+1613h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr /Dep +3415m+0SC??20:20+1012h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+2BZAArr +13/Dep +450m-9SC??21:50+3113h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17STPD??19:58+3134h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +49/Dep +4350m-6HYB??06:45+320h 35m36
   W   
1050 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +35/Dep +342h 5m-1KCG??05:00-117h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +5/Dep +92h 15m+4SC??07:05+2019h 10m14
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +35/Dep +532h 25m+18HYB??08:30+720h 35m33
SMTWTFS
859 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+59BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 30m-50HYB??05:25+416h 25m17
   W   
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5HYB??05:25+416h 25m2
    T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+59BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50SC??05:05-116h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05-116h 5m0
    T  
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+2WLArr +5/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:00SC??04:45-815h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SC??05:05-115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5HYB??05:25+415h 20m19
SMTWTFS
753 km★Prayas★*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +1512m+9SC??05:50+815h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +381h 55m+32KCG??06:20+1416h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+6WLArr +35/Dep +4053m+5SC??05:05-113h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+6BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5SC??05:50+814h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+6GDRArr +10/Dep +347m-7SC??05:40-1013h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+16GDRArr /Dep +37m+0SC??05:40-1013h 15m7
      S
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29BMT??11:55+418h 35m22
SMTWTFS
813 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr /Dep +323h 0m+0SC??05:40-1036h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +43/Dep +292h 54m-14SC??09:00+015h 20m7
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+1WLArr /Dep +222h 54m+0SC??09:00-415h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+25BZAArr +28/Dep +201h 40m-8SC??09:35+1214h 20m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+25WLArr +30/Dep +291h 4m-1SC??09:00+013h 45m14
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+25WLArr +30/Dep +4623h 2m+16SC??09:25+538h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+25WLArr +30/Dep +217m-28HYB??09:10+113h 55m16
SMTWTFS
790 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +28/Dep +451h 27m+17BMT??11:55+414h 45m24
    T  
786 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+8BZAArr +6/Dep +02h 15m-6SC??11:55+613h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +23/Dep +451h 7m+22BMT??11:55+413h 55m24
SMTWTFS
786 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +23/Dep +313h 7m+8SC??12:55+614h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18SC??13:45+615h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4SC??13:45+615h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9SC??13:45+615h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+52BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05SC??13:45+615h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18SC??14:35-416h 5m6
   W   
749 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3SC??12:55+614h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +5/Dep +055m-5SC??11:55+613h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2SC??12:55+614h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8SC??12:55+614h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmScience is better th...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+7BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25BMT??16:56+717h 56m-11
S T  F 
785 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+48WLArr +1:05/Dep +571h 7m-8SC??13:45+614h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+48BZAArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40BMT??16:56+717h 31m-9
S T    
785 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +135m-8SC??13:45+614h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7BMT??16:56+717h 11m14
S T  F 
785 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8SC??20:10+120h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +92h 0m+0SC??14:25-214h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8SC??14:35-414h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site