Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 727.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0MJF300:24+515h 9m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km51 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+7HYB*505:45+1813h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL728 km56 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS817:00+8KCG*307:55+2214h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+2HYB*508:00+1213h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53MJF??21:44+4740h 29m24
S      
2110 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 30m-29SC??21:50+4616h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+8WLArr +13/Dep +482h 13m+35SC??20:10+2414h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +13/Dep +51h 10m-8SC??20:20+1414h 10m13
      S
745 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +161h 37m-13KCG??23:40+3517h 25m17
      S
871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +341h 35m+26KCG123:40+3541h 15m17
     F 
783 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+12BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35SC??20:10+2413h 40m0
  TW   
782 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+29BZAArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46SC??21:50+4615h 20m-5
 M     
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+2HXArr +18/Dep +282h 31m+10KCG??23:40+3516h 50m17
      S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+2:14WLArr +2:33/Dep +2:011h 20m-32SC??21:30+1:2214h 30m28
  T    
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+2:14WLArr +2:33/Dep +1:121h 17m-1:21SC??21:50+4614h 50m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0SC??21:50+4614h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+3TELArr /Dep +5823h 41m+0SC??18:45+1835h 10m19
SM WTFS
718 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +1335m+0SC??21:30+2313h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr /Dep +2915m+0SC??20:20+1412h 45m13
   W  S
707 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+8BZAArr +39/Dep +150m-38SC??21:50+4613h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+21AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41STPD??19:58+1034h 23m18
 M     
1699 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +43/Dep +4250m-1HYB??06:45+420h 35m35
   W   
1049 kmIn India now-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +25/Dep +352h 5m+10KCG??05:00+617h 5m15
SMTWTFS
805 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12SC??07:05+1719h 10m13
S   T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+0GTLArr +25/Dep +482h 25m+23HYB??08:30+820h 35m33
SMTWTFS
859 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+4:39BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 30m-5:45HYB??05:25+916h 25m17
   W   
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3HYB??05:25+916h 25m2
    T  
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+4:39BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 45m-5:45SC??05:05-116h 5m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3SC??05:05-116h 5m0
    T  
786 kmIn India now-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...MS??13:00+7WLArr -6/Dep +1:021h 15m+1:08SC??04:45-315h 45m-4
    T  
786 kmIn India now-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6SC??05:05-115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 25m-6HYB??05:25+915h 20m19
SMTWTFS
754 kmPrayas*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +2012m+14SC??05:50+3415h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep 1h 55m+0KCG??06:20+1616h 5m22
SMTWTFS
764 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+58WLArr +1:32/Dep +3653m-56SC??05:05-113h 20m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+58BZAArr +48/Dep +221h 15m-26SC??05:50+3414h 5m9
 MTW FS
781 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+58GDRArr +59/Dep +647m-53SC??05:40-313h 55m7
SMTWTFS
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+15GDRArr /Dep +67m+0SC??05:40-313h 15m7
      S
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20+14BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44BMT211:55+2442h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+7GDRArr +17/Dep +623h 0m-11SC??05:40-336h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +1:33/Dep 2h 54m+0SC??09:00+015h 20m7
     F 
772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+7WLArr +1:10/Dep +262h 54m-44SC??09:00+415h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+1:53BZAArr +1:39/Dep +161h 40m-1:23SC??09:35+1114h 20m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1:53WLArr +1:50/Dep 1h 4m+0SC??09:00+013h 45m14
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+1:53WLArr +1:50/Dep +5323h 2m-57SC??09:25+438h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+1:53WLArr +1:50/Dep +217m-1:48HYB??09:10+313h 55m16
SMTWTFS
790 kmArun Kumar-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10+0WLArr +33/Dep +431h 27m+10BMT211:55+2486h 45m24
    T  
2709 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+1:37BZAArr /Dep +52h 15m+0SC??11:55+1413h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00+1:37WLArr /Dep +431h 7m+0BMT211:55+2461h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2329 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+1:37WLArr /Dep +383h 7m+0SC112:55+1862h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2314 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??13:45+1815h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5SC??13:45+1815h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+29BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 30m-38SC??13:45+1815h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8SC??13:45+1815h 15m4
      S
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13SC??14:35-216h 5m6
   W   
750 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC112:55+1838h 25m-5
S      
1580 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +555m-2SC??11:55+1413h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+3BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10SC112:55+1886h 25m10
    T  
3703 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+29BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 25m-38SC112:55+1862h 25m2
  T  F 
2016 kmPragadeshSK*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS1023:00+18BZAArr /Dep +23h 20m+0BMT216:56-65h 56m-11
S  W F 
2134 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+1:27WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1814h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+1:27BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19BMT??16:56-17h 31m-9
S T    
785 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +235m-10SC??13:45+1814h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10BMT??16:56-17h 11m14
S T  F 
785 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8SC??20:10+2420h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +332h 0m+21SC??14:25+2514h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SC??14:35-214h 50m9
   W   
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site