Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
19 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1388.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1ET108:05+1026h 50m38
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+22ET108:05+2926h 50m38
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km53 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2ET006:00+1523h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km61 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+23ET106:25+3921h 20m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+2ET613:40+124h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+59ET212:55+4823h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6ET??14:35+322h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+16ET016:45-1124h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1389 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25-ET416:45-24h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3155 km130 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40-ET516:55-23h 15m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1ET015:55+2722h 15m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+11ET115:55+2922h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+25ET117:15+4022h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+4ET020:00+3724h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+2ET020:00+1322h 50m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+8ET118:40+2520h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+26ET122:15+2122h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+48ET322:15+5822h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+29ET522:15+4122h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+32BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31ET??04:40+3622h 10m-7
 M     
1388 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +36/Dep +121h 9m-24ET??17:00+4334h 10m8
S  WT  
1927 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +36/Dep +131h 9m-23ET??17:00+4334h 10m9
  T  F 
1927 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11ET??15:55+2930h 20m16
 M     
1618 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +1:002h 30m+48ET??21:50+2933h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1741 kmβ˜…Prayasβ˜…*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55-DDArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0ET413:40-73h 45m24
   W   
2608 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +24/Dep +212h 8m-3ET??02:00-338h 5m10
 M W F 
1921 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +7/Dep +91h 55m+2ET??15:40+625h 35m11
   W   
1388 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +1323h 40m+7ET??15:40+649h 25m11
  T    
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36ET??17:55+1:4949h 40m8
      S
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+0VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8ET??03:45+3235h 30m25
      S
1900 kmGops-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS1023:00-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0ET510:35-59h 35m-10
      S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site