Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
19 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1ET108:05+1226h 50m38
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0ET108:05+1526h 50m38
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1412 km53 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+3ET006:00+023h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km61 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+33ET106:25+1:0221h 20m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7ET613:40-624h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+4ET212:55+1223h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6ET??14:35-522h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+43ET016:45+4024h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1389 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+20ET416:45-524h 20m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+5ET516:55+1023h 15m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+1ET015:55+2022h 15m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+2ET115:55+1822h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1ET117:15+2022h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50+19ET020:00+1324h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+3ET020:00+222h 50m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0ET118:40+1220h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+21ET122:15+2722h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+19ET322:15+2222h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25-ET522:15-22h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+35BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41ET??04:40+1922h 10m-7
 M     
1388 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS706:50+1KYNArr +1:08/Dep +131h 9m-55ET517:00-158h 10m9
  TW  S
1970 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS706:50+1KYNArr +1:08/Dep +151h 9m-53ET417:00-758h 10m10
 M  T  
1970 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2ET??15:55+1730h 20m16
 M     
1618 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55+7DDArr +20/Dep +1:082h 30m+48ET121:50+2557h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2007 kmCheetah*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+7DDArr +20/Dep +121h 40m-8ET??13:40+749h 45m24
    T  
2344 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS??11:55+7KYNArr +32/Dep +222h 8m-10ET??02:00+138h 5m11
 M W F 
1922 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +10/Dep +181h 55m+8ET??15:40-225h 35m11
   W   
1388 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1823h 40m+8ET??15:40-249h 25m11
  T    
1471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58ET??17:55+1:2349h 40m8
      S
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+2VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16ET??03:45+1635h 30m26
      S
1893 kmGops-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+8DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8ET??10:35+4559h 35m-10
      S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site