Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2160.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+1JP*406:15+1236h 35m30
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+2JP*406:15+1236h 35m30
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2185 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+19JP411:00+739h 10m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2189 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+3JP210:45+737h 35m24
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +29/Dep +3:531h 45m+3:24JP??00:35+3:4343h 20m20
S  WT  
2252 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+1NZMArr +28/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:15JP??18:15+2:2835h 35m20
 M     
2484 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...MS??09:05+33AGCArr +1:42/Dep +332h 50m-1:09JP??22:50+4537h 45m5
    T S
2232 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+33AGCArr +1:42/Dep +3:535h 0m+2:11JP??00:35+3:4339h 30m5
    T S
2233 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...MS??09:05+33AGCArr +1:42/Dep +02h 30m-1:42JP??21:20+636h 15m-13
    T S
2233 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +141h 35m+4JP??08:30+1446h 55m20
SM W   
2520 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7JP??09:00+847h 25m7
   W   
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2JP??06:15+1544h 40m29
 M     
2414 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+30AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:532h 45m+2:44JP??00:35+3:4338h 50m10
S  W   
2228 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...MAS??09:45+30AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-38h 50m10
S  W   
2228 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23JP??12:40+1248h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2429 kmMJ*^-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...MS??13:00+4BPLArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38JP??09:25+1344h 25m30
   W   
2278 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...MS??13:00+7ETArr -6/Dep +142h 20m+20JP??06:15+1441h 15m25
    T  
2190 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +47/Dep +102h 15m-37JP??11:50+2344h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2527 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...MAS??15:45+6ETArr -5/Dep +251h 25m+30JP??06:15+1538h 30m21
 M     
2185 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +28/Dep +1:143h 35m+46JP??14:05+1646h 20m18
   W   
2437 kmBMTIR*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+0AGCArr +21/Dep +3:152h 57m+2:54JP??12:05+2:3938h 5m20
 M  T S
2226 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site