Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2079.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1JP*406:15+1236h 35m30
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+5JP*406:15+1436h 35m30
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2185 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+3JP411:00+1239h 10m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2189 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+1JP210:45+1337h 35m24
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2185 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JP??00:35+3:5243h 20m20
S  WT  
2252 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS1106:40+0NZMArr +42/Dep +1:322h 20m+50JP418:15+2:1859h 35m20
no arr/dep
2484 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...MS??09:05+36AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33JP??22:50+4837h 45m5
    T S
2231 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+36AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JP??00:35+3:5239h 30m5
    T S
2232 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...MS??09:05+36AGCArr +2:15/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+636h 15m-13
    T S
2232 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2JP??08:30+1346h 55m20
SM W   
2520 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6JP??09:00+747h 25m7
   W   
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5JP??06:15+2144h 40m29
 M     
2414 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+45AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46JP??00:35+3:5238h 50m10
S  W   
2228 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...MAS??09:45+45AGCArr +1:21/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-38h 50m10
S  W   
2228 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4JP??12:40+1848h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2428 kmMJ*^-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...MS??13:00+3BPLArr /Dep +12h 15m+0JP??09:25+1544h 25m30
   W   
2276 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...MS??13:00+6ETArr -1/Dep +162h 20m+17JP??06:15+1641h 15m25
    T  
2190 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...MAS015:45+2JBPArr +45/Dep +112h 15m-34JP511:50+2668h 5m11
SMTWTFS
3232 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...MAS??15:45+2ETArr -3/Dep +341h 25m+37JP??06:15+2138h 30m21
 M     
2185 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...MAS??15:45+2NGPArr +26/Dep +213h 35m-5JP??14:05+1446h 20m18
   W   
2437 kmBMTIR*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+0AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JP??12:05+3:2338h 5m20
 M  T S
2226 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site