Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2079.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1JP*406:15+1936h 35m30
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+14JP*406:15+5736h 35m30
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2184 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+11JP411:00+4039h 10m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2188 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0JP210:45+5437h 35m24
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +2:03/Dep +6:021h 45m+3:59JP??00:35+5:5643h 20m20
S  WT  
2251 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+1:50NZMArr +2:58/Dep +2:422h 20m-16JP??18:15+3:3935h 35m18
 M     
2483 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...MS??09:05+43AGCArr +3:33/Dep +1:092h 50m-2:24JP??22:50+1:2037h 45m4
    T S
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+43AGCArr +3:33/Dep +6:025h 0m+2:29JP??00:35+5:5639h 30m5
    T S
2231 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...MS??09:05+43AGCArr +3:33/Dep +02h 30m-3:33JP??21:20+1136h 15m-13
    T S
2231 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +23/Dep +321h 35m+9JP??08:30+3246h 55m20
SM W   
2520 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +23/Dep +72h 15m-16JP??09:00+1147h 25m7
   W   
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+15AKArr +29/Dep +242h 55m-5JP??06:15+4144h 40m29
 M     
2413 kmSudarshan*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+2:37AGCArr +3:29/Dep +6:022h 45m+2:33JP??00:35+5:5638h 50m10
S  W   
2227 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...MAS??09:45+2:37AGCArr +3:29/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-38h 50m10
S  W   
2227 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +20/Dep +05h 48m-20JP??12:40+2048h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2428 kmMJ*^-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...MS??13:00+2:32BPLArr +2:58/Dep +12h 15m-2:57JP??09:25+1944h 25m30
   W   
2275 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...MS??13:00+4ETArr +57/Dep +322h 20m-25JP??06:15+1741h 15m25
    T  
2189 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...MAS??15:45+40JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 15m-1:31JP??11:50+4044h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...MAS??15:45+40ETArr +54/Dep +381h 25m-16JP??06:15+4138h 30m21
 M     
2184 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...MAS??15:45+40NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25JP??14:05+1546h 20m18
   W   
2436 kmBMTIR*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+1:16AGCArr +1:39/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:21JP??12:05+5:1538h 5m20
 M  T S
2225 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site