Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2079.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+18JP*406:15+4336h 35m30
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+13JP*406:15+4936h 35m30
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2184 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+6JP411:00+1:0139h 10m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2188 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0JP210:45+4537h 35m24
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Dadar   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +1:47/Dep +6:001h 45m+4:13JP??00:35+5:3243h 20m20
S  WT  
2251 kmHum safar express id...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS??06:40+1:32NZMArr /Dep +3:092h 20m+0JP??18:15+4:0435h 35m18
 M     
2483 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...MS??09:05+54AGCArr +3:20/Dep +1:402h 50m-1:40JP??22:50+2:0237h 45m4
    T S
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+54AGCArr +3:20/Dep +6:005h 0m+2:40JP??00:35+5:3239h 30m5
    T S
2231 kmHum safar express id...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...MS??09:05+54AGCArr +3:20/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+1436h 15m-13
    T S
2231 kmHum safar express id...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+20ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11JP??08:30+3746h 55m20
 M W  S
2520 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+20ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+747h 25m7
   W   
2520 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS??09:35+20AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13JP??06:15+2144h 40m29
 M     
2413 kmIn India now-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+2:44AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3238h 50m10
S  W   
2227 kmHum safar express id...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...MAS??09:45+2:44AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-38h 50m10
S  W   
2227 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0JP??12:40+2248h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2430 kmMJ*^-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...MS??13:00+4:09BPLArr /Dep +02h 15m+0JP??09:25+1444h 25m30
   W   
2275 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...MS513:00+8ETArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8JP306:15+1489h 15m25
    T  
2922 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...MAS??15:45+55JBPArr +1:34/Dep +42h 15m-1:30JP??11:50+4444h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2526 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...MAS??15:45+55ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20JP??06:15+2138h 30m21
 M     
2184 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...MAS??15:45+55NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21JP??14:05+1546h 20m18
   W   
2435 kmBMTIR*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+1:37AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 57m+0JP??12:05+4:2338h 5m20
 M  T S
2225 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site