Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0CNB619:05+5037h 50m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL2017 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERMAS723:25-CNB408:15-32h 50m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1993 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+22CNB408:15+5032h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1993 km61 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...MAS106:10-BPLArr +13/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB713:30-55h 20m11
no arr/dep
2688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+7ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4249h 20m2
   W   
2617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+7HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3245h 20m0
   W   
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+7ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1045h 20m-4
  T    
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+3MKPArr +5/Dep +93h 57m+4CNB??23:20+1:0740h 20m7
  T    
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11CNB??05:20+1745h 10m13
S   T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS708:10+2KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0467h 40m8
no arr/dep
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3244h 0m9
SMTWTF 
2672 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25CNB??05:20+1744h 35m13
SM WT  
2592 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25CNB??00:50+1:5540h 5m3
  T    
2515 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS808:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0467h 5m8
      S
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:3243h 5m10
   W   
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...MS409:05+26JHSArr +1:00/Dep +4423h 50m-16CNB615:40+4978h 35m4
no arr/dep
2400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...MS??09:05+31JHSArr +1:40/Dep +441h 55m-56CNB??18:30+1:1833h 25m-1
    T S
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+48BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59CNB??00:50+1:5539h 45m-3
  T    
2515 kmIri rules are differ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21CNB??05:20+1743h 20m6
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22CNB??15:20+1:4053h 20m26
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...MS513:00+8ETArr -6/Dep +93h 0m+15CNB805:50+988h 50m0
no arr/dep
2730 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...MS??13:00+8KTEArr +1:28/Dep +261h 45m-1:02CNB??03:30+2538h 30m-8
    T  
2145 kmVinay Kumar~-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...MS??13:00+8JBPArr +1:05/Dep +43h 35m-1:01CNB??07:55+1742h 55m6
    T  
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9CNB??15:20+1:4048h 40m33
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...MAS??15:45+6ETArr -4/Dep +144h 55m+18CNB??06:45+839h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1993 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1740h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2145 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41CNB??05:10+2436h 55m1
      S
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+1:5044h 20m13
      S
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ADRAArr +1:43/Dep +271h 55m-1:16CNB??05:20+2137h 5m7
      S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39CNB??15:20+1:4047h 5m29
      S
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+21MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7CNB??12:25+3:0944h 0m19
      S
2358 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+2BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20CNB??04:00+1234h 20m0
     F 
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+5ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:46CNB??06:10+4:1460h 30m17
 M    S
2195 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36CNB??06:45+835h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1993 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +16/Dep +63h 25m-10CNB??08:15-237h 0m3
      S
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34CNB??22:05+1:5748h 55m28
     F 
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...MAS421:10+1RArr +15/Dep +52h 10m-10CNB513:20+464h 10m20
no arr/dep
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9CNB??09:45+5335h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1993 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +22/Dep +5250m+30CNB??06:45+832h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +223h 0m+11CNB??08:15+4334h 15m20
    T  
1993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...MAS422:00+0JHSArr +30/Dep +354m+5CNB805:50+979h 50m17
  T    
2403 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +22/Dep +62h 30m-16CNB??08:15-234h 15m3
      S
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m10
      S
2592 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m13
S      
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m25
   W   
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+18BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m20
  T  F 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m28
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4CNB??22:05+1:5747h 35m28
 M     
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+8BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49CNB??12:45+3:5262h 15m23
    T  
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...MAS??23:25+23ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5334h 20m-12
      S
1993 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:3748h 20m18
S  WT S
2752 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+8BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33CNB??22:05+1:5746h 20m28
SMTWTFS
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22CNB??00:05+1:4348h 20m16
 MT  F 
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22CNB??03:45+4:1452h 0m13
     F 
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46CNB??08:25+5:3956h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site