Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1875.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+1CNB619:05+4937h 50m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL2017 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+27CNB408:15+1:4432h 50m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1993 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+19CNB408:15+1:1932h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1993 km61 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...MAS??06:10+0BPLArr +25/Dep +343h 5m+9CNB??13:30+1:2631h 20m10
      S
1993 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+11ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5049h 20m2
   W   
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+11HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2945h 20m0
   W   
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+11ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1145h 20m-4
  T    
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+3MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17CNB??23:20+1:2440h 20m7
  T    
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+3BBSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??05:20+1145h 10m13
S   T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+3KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5343h 40m7
S      
2588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+9HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28CNB??04:45+1844h 0m9
SMTWTF 
2673 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+9BBSArr +21/Dep +24h 50m-19CNB??05:20+1144h 35m13
SM WT  
2592 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+9BBSArr +21/Dep +233h 30m+2CNB??00:50+2:0040h 5m3
  T    
2514 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+9KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+2:5343h 5m7
S      
2588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+9KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2943h 5m10
   W   
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...MS??09:05+14JHSArr +1:00/Dep +4323h 50m-17CNB??15:40+5054h 35m2
no arr/dep
1997 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...MS??09:05+36JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11CNB??18:30+1:2333h 25m-1
    T S
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+40BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3CNB??00:50+2:0039h 45m-3
  T    
2514 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+15BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30CNB??05:20+1143h 20m6
    T  
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+15BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26CNB??15:20+1:3653h 20m26
    T  
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...MS??13:00+6ETArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10CNB??05:50+340h 50m-1
    T  
1998 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...MS??13:00+6KTEArr +1:33/Dep +191h 45m-1:14CNB??03:30+1938h 30m-8
    T  
2146 kmVinay Kumar~-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...MS??13:00+6JBPArr +1:21/Dep +63h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+1142h 55m6
    T  
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +31/Dep +171h 10m-14CNB??15:20+1:3648h 40m33
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...MAS??15:45+2ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16CNB??06:45+1039h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1993 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...MAS??15:45+2JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39CNB??07:55+1140h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2145 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+936h 55m1
      S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3444h 20m12
      S
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41CNB??05:20+2037h 5m7
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38CNB??15:20+1:3647h 5m29
      S
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS016:25+18MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12CNB712:25+2:5668h 0m19
      S
2830 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+5BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4434h 20m0
     F 
1992 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS617:40+0ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38CNB206:10+4:5060h 30m17
 M    S
2535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...MAS??19:15+3BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 45m+29CNB??06:45+1035h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1993 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??19:15+3BPLArr +25/Dep +53h 25m-20CNB??08:15+1237h 0m3
      S
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05+1:4748h 55m28
     F 
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...MAS??21:10+1RArr +18/Dep +52h 10m-13CNB??13:20-140h 10m18
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +15/Dep +194h 55m+4CNB??09:45+1:0135h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1993 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +23/Dep +5450m+31CNB??06:45+1032h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +233h 0m+12CNB??08:15+1:1734h 15m20
    T  
1993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...MAS??22:00+0JHSArr +35/Dep +544m+19CNB??05:50+331h 50m16
    T  
1993 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +23/Dep +52h 30m-18CNB??08:15+1234h 15m3
      S
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+58BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m10
      S
2591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m13
S      
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m25
   W   
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+10BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m20
  T  F 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+7BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m28
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4747h 35m28
 M     
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+7BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0662h 15m23
    T  
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...MAS??23:25+15ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0134h 20m-12
      S
1992 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+7HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3248h 20m18
S  WT S
2754 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+7BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??22:05+1:4746h 20m28
SMTWTFS
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+7HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2548h 20m16
 MT  F 
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+7HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1852h 0m13
     F 
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+7HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2956h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site