Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1875.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+44CNB619:05+2:5437h 50m43
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL2016 km53 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+1:17CNB408:15+2:2832h 50m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1992 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+37CNB408:15+3:1632h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1992 km61 km/hr


53 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...MAS??06:10+1BPLArr +47/Dep +1:233h 5m+36CNB??13:30+2:5331h 20m10
      S
1992 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...MAS106:10+1JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:532h 9m+1:12CNB711:50+3:3353h 40m9
no arr/dep
2395 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+12ASNArr +14/Dep +321h 52m+18CNB??07:50+4:1849h 20m2
   W   
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+12HIJArr +24/Dep +72h 45m-17CNB??03:50+3:4945h 20m0
   W   
2581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+12ASNArr +14/Dep +223h 5m+8CNB203:50+4:3869h 20m-5
no arr/dep
2904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+50MKPArr +1:44/Dep +2:083h 57m+24CNB??23:20+3:4740h 20m7
  T    
2198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +23/Dep +2:225h 50m+1:59CNB??05:20+4:2545h 10m13
S   T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +44/Dep +02h 13m-44CNB??03:50+3:5743h 40m7
S      
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS808:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16CNB204:45+1:5344h 0m9
SMTWTF 
2679 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +15/Dep +2:224h 50m+2:07CNB??05:20+4:2544h 35m13
SM WT  
2592 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +15/Dep +3:223h 30m+3:07CNB??00:50+4:2340h 5m3
  T    
2514 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24CNB??03:50+3:5743h 5m7
S      
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:4943h 5m10
   W   
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...MS??09:05+25JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:4623h 50m-23CNB??15:40+2:4554h 35m1
no arr/dep
1996 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...MS??09:05+52JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:451h 55m+10CNB??18:30+2:5233h 25m-2
    T S
1996 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER109:05+45BBSArr +26/Dep +3:222h 5m+2:56CNB600:50+4:2387h 45m-3
no arr/dep
4526 kmKoush12461^~-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+13BBSArr +16/Dep +2:223h 25m+2:06CNB??05:20+4:2543h 20m7
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+13BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11CNB??15:20+2:4553h 20m27
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...MS513:00+6ETArr +1:06/Dep +93h 0m-57CNB805:50+3988h 50m-1
no arr/dep
2729 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...MS513:00+6KTEArr +2:41/Dep +231h 45m-2:18CNB603:30+5362h 30m-8
no arr/dep
2541 kmVinay Kumar~-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...MS513:00+6JBPArr +2:16/Dep +23h 35m-2:14CNB807:55+4666h 55m6
    T  
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+0CTCArr +15/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:21CNB??15:20+2:4548h 40m33
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...MAS??15:45+44ETArr +55/Dep +204h 55m-35CNB??06:45+5639h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1992 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...MAS??15:45+44JBPArr +1:37/Dep +22h 30m-1:35CNB??07:55+4640h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2143 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-ASNArr /Dep +81h 25m+0CNB105:10-60h 55m1
      S
3476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-ASNArr /Dep +2:554h 27m+0CNB012:35-68h 20m12
      S
3476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-ADRAArr /Dep +2:471h 55m+0CNB505:20-85h 5m7
no arr/dep
3460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-BBSArr /Dep +1:272h 25m+0CNB415:20-95h 5m29
      S
4077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+10MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19CNB??12:25+4:4544h 0m19
      S
2357 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+13BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3250m-46CNB??04:00+5434h 20m0
     F 
1992 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+14ALDArr +15/Dep +4:5823h 55m+4:43CNB??06:10+6:2760h 30m17
 M    S
2194 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...MAS??19:15+1:25BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:011h 45m-42CNB??06:45+5635h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1992 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??19:15+1:25BPLArr +1:43/Dep +103h 25m-1:33CNB??08:15+3437h 0m3
      S
1992 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +34/Dep +505h 55m+16CNB??22:05+3:1248h 55m28
     F 
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...MAS??21:10+2RArr +28/Dep +72h 10m-21CNB??13:20+1:2040h 10m18
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...MAS??22:00+1:16ETArr +1:28/Dep +274h 55m-1:01CNB??09:45+2:0535h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1992 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...MAS??22:00+1:16BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:0150m-41CNB??06:45+5632h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +3:153h 0m+1:48CNB??08:15+3:0734h 15m20
    T  
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...MAS??22:00+1:16JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:034m-28CNB??05:50+3931h 50m16
    T  
1992 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??22:00+1:16BPLArr +1:42/Dep +102h 30m-1:32CNB??08:15+3434h 15m3
      S
1992 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +55/Dep +504h 20m-5CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m10
      S
2591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +2/Dep +504h 30m+48CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m13
S      
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +33/Dep +504h 40m+17CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m25
   W   
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +14/Dep +504h 20m+36CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m20
  T  F 
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +21/Dep +504h 20m+29CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m28
    T  
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +18/Dep +504h 20m+32CNB??22:05+3:1247h 35m28
 M     
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+4BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-62h 15m23
    T  
3103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...MAS??23:25+33ETArr +34/Dep +271h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:0534h 20m-12
      S
1992 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15CNB??00:05+4:3448h 20m18
S  WT S
2754 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +34/Dep +502h 45m+16CNB??22:05+3:1246h 20m28
SMTWTFS
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +20/Dep +1:314h 5m+1:11CNB??00:05+3:3848h 20m16
 MT  F 
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00CNB??03:45+5:4452h 0m13
     F 
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02CNB008:25+6:3856h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site