Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to KCVL/Kochuveli
15 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 810.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+47TVP020:25+016h 20m16
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL903 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+3:53KCVL*222:30+018h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL892 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:55TVC*322:35+1:5417h 40m17
S      
II2S
SL
3A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:06TVP021:59-17h 4m16
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL915 km54 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-TVC??23:15-15h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0KZK105:54+5414h 39m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL892 km61 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TVC*107:35+2216h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRMAS*016:30+5QLN*005:35+4:1313h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL841 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+3TVC*206:45+1914h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+2TVP111:04+2015h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL915 km60 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0TVC*411:55+916h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45+6KCVL*016:55+3517h 10m15
    T  
IISL
3A
 800 km47 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+3TVC*217:15+4717h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+18TVC*117:15+1:0517h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMAS623:50+1:51TVC*117:15+3:0017h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr /Dep +120m+0TVC??20:55+1619h 0m-62
SMTWTFS
908 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep +131h 25m-1:15TVC??06:25+218h 55m16
SMTWTFS
920 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +351h 40m-56TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +131h 50m+9KCVL??07:00+2917h 30m20
SMTWTFS
802 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +39/Dep +192h 17m-20TVP??09:53+5920h 18m56
SMTWTFS
916 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +17/Dep +637m-11TVP??09:53+5918h 18m56
SMTWTFS
915 kmGopal*^-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +14/Dep +82h 10m-6KCVL??10:20+1416h 50m14
SMTWTFS
802 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +14/Dep +445m-10TVC??08:30+415h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +38/Dep +271h 14m-11TVP??14:08+3017h 48m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +22/Dep +42h 0m-18TVC??13:50+2917h 30m13
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+2KPDArr +33/Dep +2754m-6TVP??14:08+3017h 23m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +35/Dep +2724m-8TVP??14:08+3016h 53m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +34/Dep +2723h 54m-7TVP??14:08+3040h 28m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1255m-5TVC??20:55+1622h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+7SAArr -11/Dep +485m+59TVP??18:38+3719h 38m69
   W   
933 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.