Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to KCVL/Kochuveli
13 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 811.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+10TVP020:25+1816h 20m16
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL903 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+6:26KCVL*222:30+3:3218h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL892 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:16TVC*322:35+3:0117h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:40TVP021:59-17h 4m16
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL915 km54 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-TVC??23:15-15h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2KZK105:54+3814h 39m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL892 km61 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1TVC*107:35+3716h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+1TVC*206:45+2914h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+7TVP111:03+3315h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL915 km60 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+3TVC*411:55+416h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4TVC*217:15+2917h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+20TVC*117:15+1:1617h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+2:27TVC*117:15+3:0517h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +190m+11TVC??20:55+2319h 0m-61
SMTWTFS
907 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+2PGTArr +1:21/Dep +131h 25m-1:08TVC??06:25+518h 55m16
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +351h 40m-1:01TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr /Dep +111h 50m+0KCVL??07:00+3217h 30m20
SMTWTFS
802 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +492h 17m+18TVP??09:53+3120h 18m56
SMTWTFS
916 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +3237m+22TVP??09:53+3118h 18m56
SMTWTFS
915 kmGopal*^~-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +72h 10m-9KCVL??10:20+716h 50m14
SMTWTFS
802 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +345m-13TVC??08:30+015h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+0KPDArr +38/Dep 1h 14m+0TVP??14:08+2:0017h 48m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+0SRRArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0TVC??13:50+4317h 30m12
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+6KPDArr +38/Dep 54m+0TVP??14:08+2:0017h 23m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +35/Dep 24m+0TVP??14:08+2:0016h 53m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+0KPDArr +32/Dep 23h 54m+0TVP??14:08+2:0040h 28m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +1955m+4TVC??20:55+2322h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site