Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to KCVL/Kochuveli
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 810.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+12TVP020:25+1816h 20m16
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL904 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+6:02KCVL*222:30+4:5118h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL893 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:53TVC*322:35+2:5617h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:27TVP021:59-17h 4m16
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL916 km54 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TVC??23:15+2515h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+1KZK105:54+3214h 39m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL892 km61 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1TVC*107:35+1316h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+1TVC*206:45+814h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+2TVP111:03+1:0915h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL916 km60 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1TVC*411:55-216h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45-KCVL*015:55-16h 10m15
    T  
IISL3A
 800 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+3TVC*217:15+2417h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+11TVC*117:15+1:2617h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+2:44TVC*117:15+3:2317h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+54SRRArr +15/Dep +180m+3TVC??20:55+1919h 0m-61
SMTWTFS
907 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS311:30-PGTArr /Dep +121h 25m+0TVC106:25-42h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1271 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS311:30-SRRArr /Dep +351h 40m+0TVC106:25-42h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1227 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr +0/Dep +101h 50m+10KCVL??07:00+2917h 30m20
SMTWTFS
802 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +262h 17m-5TVP??09:53+3120h 18m56
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +1437m+4TVP??09:53+3118h 18m56
SMTWTFS
916 kmKSG*^~-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr /Dep +42h 10m+0KCVL??10:20+816h 50m14
SMTWTFS
802 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr /Dep +445m+0TVC??08:30+215h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +34/Dep +511h 14m+17TVP??14:08+3417h 48m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +19/Dep +142h 0m-5TVC??13:50+4117h 30m13
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+2KPDArr +28/Dep +5154m+23TVP??14:08+3417h 23m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+2KPDArr +31/Dep +5124m+20TVP??14:08+3416h 53m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+0KPDArr +28/Dep +5123h 54m+23TVP??14:08+3440h 28m39
SMTWTFS
918 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1855m+1TVC??20:55+1922h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site