Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 358.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMAS804:05+2:33YPR*411:50+2:577h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL366 km47 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:10BNC*1A11:40+1:326h 45m6
  TWT  
II3A
2A
RLWL355 km53 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:55+2:58SBC*611:50+3:246h 55m4
 M     
II
RLWL354 km51 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+1SBC710:50+34h 50m1
SMT TFS
CC
EC
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+1SBC*613:10+115h 45m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:50+1SBC*114:00+56h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0KJM415:28+155h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL345 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS011:40+1:59YPR*518:25+566h 45m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL366 km54 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+2SBC*220:05+176h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS613:55-SBC*420:20-6h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL359 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+17SBC520:40+395h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL359 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+41YPR*020:55+1:076h 10m4
S      
II
RLWL366 km59 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+2YPR421:35+246h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0YPR521:35+166h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPER215:10+3:05BNC*1A21:15+2:176h 5m2
    T  
3A
RLWL349 km57 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*8,915:35+2SBC*2,521:35+176h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30+1SBC*722:30+115h 0m2
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRMAS*621:00+1SBC503:45+106h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*5,623:15+1SBC*305:10+65h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12691Chennai Central -Sri...SFSRMAS*323:30+1:01SBC205:25+1:415h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*3,523:30+3YPR*206:00+126h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL366 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30+1SBC505:25+275h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL359 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15YPR??11:15+2254h 0m38
S      
2731 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +27/Dep +2533m-2SBC??15:45+319h 30m10
SMTWTFS
553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11YPR??13:30+126h 0m10
  T    
720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+6GYArr +40/Dep +5247m+12YPR??03:30+215h 35m13
  T T S
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS??16:35+3TPTYArr +1/Dep +131h 25m+12SBC??06:55+2514h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+3KPDArr +27/Dep +401h 52m+13SBC??00:30+497h 30m19
      S
360 km12864 departed from ...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+1VMArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3YPR??06:00+912h 15m11
S TW   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
23246
--
Σ CHENNAI-SALEM-HOSU...MAS??21:40+1SAArr +15/Dep +301h 10m+15SBC??09:05+2211h 25m14
SMTWTFS
553 kmBarathkumarnbt-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+40YPR??20:00+5122h 0m25
     F 
1117 kmChart Prepared*~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +12/Dep +202h 5m+8SBC??15:45+3117h 30m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +37/Dep +2232m-15YPR??06:00+97h 20m11
S TW   
367 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+3:38KPDArr +4:05/Dep +226h 22m-3:43SBC??12:30+1712h 40m-11
   W   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+3JTJArr +26/Dep +01h 17m-26SBC??08:00+108h 10m-15
  T    
360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.