Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MAO/Madgaon Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 878.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0MAO311:55+1:0020h 55m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1005 km48 km/hr


32 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0MAO??05:50+1:0727h 55m-37
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0MAO??04:05+5126h 10m-59
S      
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13MAO??04:05+1:0721h 50m8
      S
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30MAO??04:05+1:1921h 50m16
   W   
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1MAO??04:05+1:0720h 50m8
      S
1217 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +4350m+42MAO??04:05+1:1920h 50m16
   W   
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+1SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 20m-10MAO??05:15+821h 50m15
S T    
998 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+1SBCArr +5/Dep +130m-4MAO??05:15+821h 25m15
S T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+7ERSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0MAO??18:25+3134h 10m11
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14MAO??11:30+3924h 0m30
 M     
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32MAO??11:30+3824h 0m32
  T    
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57MAO??11:30+1324h 0m21
    T  
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45MAO??11:30+1424h 0m19
      S
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11MAO??05:15+141h 45m21
  T    
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20MAO??10:55+2223h 25m12
  T TF 
1217 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+0MAQArr +1:54/Dep +04h 20m-1:54MAO??15:30+1128h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1221 kmSouthern Railway^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13MAO??19:05+4326h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +20/Dep +3823h 55m+18KAWR??14:35+1545h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1147 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1MAO??18:25+3125h 25m11
 M  T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36MAO??19:05+4322h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21MAO??21:40+1:0525h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14MAO??18:25+3122h 5m11
 M  T  
1204 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42MAO??22:30+2226h 10m28
SMTWTF 
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10KAWR??23:00+526h 0m20
S T T  
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +34/Dep +472h 5m+13MAO??05:50+1:0731h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39MAO??04:05+1:0729h 50m8
     F 
1301 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +451h 0m+28MAO??02:10+5027h 55m17
   W  S
1300 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37MAO??02:10+1:2427h 55m11
    T  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31MAO??02:10+5527h 55m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15MAO??04:05+5129h 50m13
      S
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37MAO??02:10+1:5227h 55m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6KAWR??23:00+523h 45m20
S T T  
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.