Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MDU/Madurai Junction
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 504.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:40+50MDU*012:45+3810h 5m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:40-MDU*312:45-10h 5m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1MDU216:05+367h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MDU216:05-7h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10+0MDU021:55+2410h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 558 km52 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:30+2MDU*221:20-27h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MDU202:30+3310h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0MDU101:20+327h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+6MDU406:20+1312h 0m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL692 km58 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+50MDU*203:25+378h 55m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+56MDU303:00+1:128h 30m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0MDU103:00+188h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km61 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+0MDU103:15+407h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km64 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1MDU104:15+248h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0MDU104:00+467h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+25MDU204:40+1:168h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+0MDU105:20+238h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
06003Chennai Egmore - Sen...ExpSRMS*021:05+3MDU007:00-99h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km50 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+0MDU007:00+09h 55m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km50 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+0MDU007:00+09h 55m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km50 km/hr
82603Chennai Egmore - Tir...PrmSRMS*021:05-MDU007:00-9h 55m6
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL493 km50 km/hr
12637Pandian SF Express (...SFSRMS*421:20+1MDU*106:10-28h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km56 km/hr
22205Chennai Central - Ma...DrntSRMAS*222:30+0MDU*307:10+48h 40m1
 M W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km64 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+1MDU*208:50-510h 5m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...MAS??01:55+46EDArr +32/Dep +253h 35m-7MDU??16:00+3214h 5m-35
    T  
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...MAS??04:05+12EDArr +16/Dep +252h 35m+9MDU??16:00+3211h 55m18
    T  
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...MAS??04:55+1:38KPDArr +2:06/Dep +231h 42m-1:43MDU??16:00+3211h 5m3
    T  
594 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +24/Dep +21h 13m-22MDU??17:45+2011h 30m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+1EDArr +13/Dep +243m-11MDU??17:45+2010h 30m13
SM WTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+6EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6MDU??20:55+2210h 45m0
    T  
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+6CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MDU??02:00+3115h 50m-26
    T  
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+2:17KPDArr +2:29/Dep +42h 17m-2:25MDU??04:00+2316h 20m-8
     F 
690 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MSB??12:30+0CGLArr +8/Dep +3023h 45m+22MDU??21:55+3433h 25m37
no arr/dep
498 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +19/Dep +222h 0m+3MDU??02:00+3111h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0MDU??02:00-11h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+1SAArr +10/Dep +272h 8m+17MDU??02:45+3711h 20m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1MDU??03:25+1:1010h 25m35
      S
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +22/Dep +2745m+5MDU??02:45+379h 45m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +28/Dep +181h 12m-10MDU??06:45-213h 15m21
      S
692 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+44TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38MDU??09:35+1613h 15m-13
 M   F 
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+2EDArr +34/Dep +331h 18m-1MDU??07:20+3110h 35m20
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+0DGArr +5/Dep +3415m+29MDU??07:20+319h 40m20
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
21770
--
Σ Egmore Madurai - L...MSB??22:45+0CGLArr -1/Dep +320m+4MDU??11:10-812h 25m26
     F 
498 kmArun Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site