Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 727.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0MAQ*203:55+2:0716h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+3MAQ*309:05+2016h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30+0MAJN009:40+1:0316h 10m12
  T    
SL3A
GNWL903 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+1MAQ*2,312:25+3616h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+2MAQ*221:45+4523h 30m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km42 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+51SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17MAJN??23:10+3121h 15m-45
SMTWTFS
902 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+51SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4MAJN??22:05+3520h 10m-61
S      
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11MAJN??22:05+2815h 50m4
      S
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +11/Dep +461h 20m+35MAJN??22:05+4115h 50m12
   W   
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0MAJN??22:05+2814h 50m4
      S
903 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr +0/Dep +4650m+46MAJN??22:05+4114h 50m12
   W   
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21403
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr +0/Dep +2050m+20MAQ??22:45+1315h 30m65
S      
902 kmSharan Rox-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+6ERSArr +1:09/Dep +12h 10m-1:08MAJN??12:15+2328h 0m7
 M  T  
1417 kmh_rahul123-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+4TPJArr +15/Dep +274h 35m+12MAQ??11:10+926h 40m17
      S
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+1:00TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44MAQ??11:10+926h 20m8
      S
1050 kmDK-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...MAS??15:25+2EDArr +26/Dep +342h 10m+8MAQ??09:30+4018h 5m21
    T  
902 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:1632m+44MAQ??09:30+1:4116h 0m38
     F 
902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...MAS??20:45+3PGTArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24MAQ??13:50+2217h 5m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...MAS??20:45+3TCRArr +41/Dep +232h 43m-18MAQ??17:15+1320h 30m39
SMTWTFS
966 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +03h 15m-6MAJN??17:40-1720h 40m8
S T T  
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??21:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13MAQ??13:50+2216h 35m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??22:10+0CBEArr +7/Dep +225m-5MAQ??13:50+2215h 40m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS622:40+0EDArr +19/Dep +251h 25m+6MAQ317:40+543h 0m18
      S
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2MAJN??17:40-1718h 25m8
S T T  
749 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23291
--
Σ Chennai Shravanabe...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +02h 40m-2MAJN??17:30-1918h 15m12
 M W  S
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
23292
--
Σ Chennai Shravanabe...MAS??23:30+3YPRArr +4/Dep +01h 50m-4MAJN??17:30-1918h 0m12
      S
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...MAS??23:50+2:24SRRArr /Dep +324h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+3920h 50m10
 M   FS
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...MAS??23:50+1SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15MAQ??20:40+3920h 50m19
  T    
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...MAS623:50-SRRArr /Dep +331h 40m+0MAQ317:40-41h 50m-13
no arr/dep
1227 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site