Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MSU/Mosur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MAS/Chennai Central to MSU/Mosur
92 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSU⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MSU   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43801Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??01:20+1AJJ*??03:20+02h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km34 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:40+12AJJ??03:43+221h 3m0
S  W   
II
RLWL69 km65 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:40-AJJ??03:43-1h 3m0
S  W   
II
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRMAS503:25+2AJJ??04:35+51h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL69 km58 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERMAS803:25-AJJ104:35-1h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL69 km58 km/hr
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05+0MSU??05:33-1h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km40 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRMAS804:15+3AJJ??05:23+71h 8m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km60 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0MSU??06:12-1h 42m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 62 km36 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER??04:30+7:40AJJ??05:53+8:001h 23m0
      S
IISL
RLWL63 km45 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRMAS604:40-AJJ??05:53-1h 13m0
  TWT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRMAS604:40+24AJJ??05:53+501h 13m0
S      
II
RLWL69 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRMAS604:40+28AJJ??05:53+511h 13m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km56 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ305:35-AJJ*??07:00-11h 25m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km46 km/hr
43403Chennai -Arakkonam E...ChnSRMMCC*??06:05+0AJJ*??07:55+31h 50m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
12675Kovai ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+2AJJ107:13+100h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
16057Saptagiri ExpressExpSRMAS*706:25+2AJJ??07:28+121h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ106:50+0MSU??08:21-1h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km38 km/hr
43503Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ107:10+0MSU??08:42-1h 32m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km38 km/hr
66015Chennai – Tirupati P...MEMUSRMAS*??07:15-MSU??08:49-1h 34m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km38 km/hr
22625Chennai - Bangalore ...DDSRMAS*107:25+2AJJ208:28+81h 3m0
SMTWTFS
PQWL69 km65 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:50+3AJJ108:53+111h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
43407Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??08:25+1AJJ*??10:15+21h 50m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0MSU??10:44+81h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
16003Chennai Central Naga...ExpSRMAS*109:15-AJJ??10:23-1h 8m0
S      
II
PQWL69 km60 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-AJJ??11:00+121h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km61 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0MSU??11:33+81h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km40 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRMAS210:10+11AJJ??11:13+191h 3m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km65 km/hr
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSRMAS*110:10+1AJJ111:13+81h 3m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 69 km65 km/hr
43411Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??11:00+1AJJ*??13:05-12h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+1AJJ112:33+71h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL69 km65 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+0MSU??13:19+01h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMPKT??11:52-MSU??14:01-2h 9m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km30 km/hr
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCRMAS*411:55-AJJ312:58-1h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
 69 km65 km/hr
43821Chennai Beach-Tirutt...ChnSRMSB*??12:10+0AJJ??14:18-12h 8m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km32 km/hr
43413Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??12:50+0AJJ*??14:45+11h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
56001Chennai Arakkonam Pa...PassSRMAS*1113:15+0AJJ*??14:55+21h 40m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km41 km/hr
07323Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRMAS*??13:15+0AJJ??14:23+41h 8m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km60 km/hr
12609Chennai-Bangalore In...SFSWRMAS*313:35+0AJJ114:38+91h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 69 km65 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0MSU??15:19+01h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRMAS*113:50+0AJJ114:53+41h 3m0
S      
II
 69 km65 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRMAS*113:50+1AJJ114:53+101h 3m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km65 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS513:55+2:05AJJ??15:03+2:171h 8m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL69 km60 km/hr
16053Chennai Central-Tiru...ExpSRMAS*614:10+2AJJ315:13+131h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 69 km65 km/hr
43805Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??14:25+0AJJ*??16:35+02h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km31 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0MSU??15:59+01h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2AJJ115:28+140h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 69 km71 km/hr
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECRMAS??14:40+59AJJ??15:38+1:150h 58m0
S      
II
RLWL69 km71 km/hr
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRMAS514:40+1:16AJJ115:38+1:380h 58m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km71 km/hr
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMAS*??15:15+0AJJ??16:18+171h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km65 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRMAS*315:25+2AJJ416:23+150h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km71 km/hr
43511Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRMMCC*??15:30+1AJJ??17:20+21h 50m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km37 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*615:35+3AJJ316:38+131h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL69 km65 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??16:05-MSU??17:36-1h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km38 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRMAS*716:35+2AJJ??17:43+131h 8m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL69 km60 km/hr
43419Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??16:45+0AJJ*??18:45+22h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCRMS*617:00+1AJJ318:18+101h 18m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL74 km57 km/hr
43421Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??17:15+0AJJ*??19:15+12h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45+0MSU??19:12-1h 27m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km40 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRMMCC*??17:45+0AJJ*??19:25+31h 40m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km40 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMPKT??17:47-MSU??19:47-2h 0m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km32 km/hr
16089Yelagiri Express (U...ExpSRMAS*317:55+2AJJ??19:03+131h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km60 km/hr
66017Chennai Beach - Vell...MEMUSRMSB*??18:00+5AJJ??19:43+91h 43m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km40 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-MSU??19:47-1h 42m26
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 62 km36 km/hr
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRMAS*??18:15+2AJJ??19:13+120h 58m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km71 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:15+7AJJ??19:13+260h 58m0
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??18:20+0MSU??19:49-1h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
43823Chennai Beach Tirutt...ChnSRMSB*??18:20+1AJJ??19:55+41h 35m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km43 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45+0MSU??20:14-1h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05+0MSU??20:34-1h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
66021Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMMCC*??19:10+1AJJ??20:28+91h 18m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km52 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??19:35-AJJ*??21:10+21h 35m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:50-MSU??21:23-1h 33m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km37 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*??20:00+0AJJ??21:03+151h 3m0
S   T  
II
 69 km65 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-AJJ*??21:30+41h 20m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSRMAS*920:15+2AJJ??21:23+91h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km60 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-MSU??21:49-1h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSRMAS*620:45+1AJJ121:43+120h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km71 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*1121:00+3AJJ122:03+111h 3m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km65 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-MSU??22:39-1h 29m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km39 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+2AJJ222:13+160h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSRMAS*721:30+2AJJ122:28+130h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km71 km/hr
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSRMAS*122:10+1AJJ123:08+110h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL69 km71 km/hr
43435Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMMCC*??22:10+0AJJ*??00:15+12h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS822:20+13AJJ223:43+231h 23m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km53 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*122:30+3AJJ123:28+80h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1022:40+2AJJ123:48+101h 8m2
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL69 km60 km/hr
66013Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ122:50-MSU??00:18-1h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km40 km/hr
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCRMAS*122:50+2AJJ??00:03+91h 13m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL69 km56 km/hr
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWRMAS*523:15+2AJJ300:13+120h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*323:30+1AJJ100:28+90h 58m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km71 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*1023:30+6AJJ100:28+150h 58m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km71 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWRMAS*223:30+4AJJ??00:28+260h 58m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km71 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr +1/Dep +212h 20m+20AJJ819:00+275h 13m3
    T  
123 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr +1/Dep +211h 15m+20AJJ819:00+274h 13m29
    T  
123 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??22:45+0CGLArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1AJJ804:25-75h 40m29
      S
123 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site