Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1871.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2MGS018:35+2:2835h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+3MUV*004:45+1:5139h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+18MGS205:10+5637h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+21MGS006:10+1:1137h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2137 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+14MGS206:10+3037h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+8BSB407:05+4937h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2135 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+34CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52MGS??01:44+1:0644h 29m2
  T   S
2364 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...MAS??06:10+1BPLArr +48/Dep +5935m+11BSB??19:25+2:3037h 15m42
      S
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+36HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1242h 7m-8
 M     
2405 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1143h 2m23
  TW   
2225 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-140h 22m-5
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+540h 37m-2
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2540h 27m-6
  T    
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+5KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24BSB??07:05+1:0348h 15m15
S  WT  
2674 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44MGS??00:37+2:5540h 27m10
S      
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+4SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30MGS??00:37+2:1240h 27m9
    T  
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10MGS??01:17+1:5141h 7m11
S   T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37MGS??23:07+1738h 57m5
S      
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5539h 52m10
S TW FS
2406 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18MGS??00:47+1940h 2m6
SMTWTF 
2326 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +1:284h 50m+1:12MGS??01:17+1:5140h 32m11
SM WT  
2245 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39MGS??00:37+2:1239h 52m9
 M  T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0536h 2m2
  T    
2167 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23MGS??23:07+1738h 22m5
S      
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17MGS??23:07+538h 22m8
   W   
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+21ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20MGS??23:15+2:4238h 10m16
    T S
2141 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+32BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0535h 42m-4
  T    
2167 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8BSB??05:40+1:0968h 5m19
   W   
3597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04MGS??01:17+1:5139h 17m4
    T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30MGS??06:27+4544h 27m16
    T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0MGS??05:40+1:2265h 45m32
    T  
3097 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29MGS??06:27+4539h 47m23
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MGS??05:12+1836h 57m3
      S
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27MGS??08:22+2:1140h 7m19
      S
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16MGS??01:07+1232h 52m0
      S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04MGS??04:55+1536h 40m7
      S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48MGS??06:25+2:0238h 10m8
      S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05MGS??01:17+1:5433h 2m6
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22MGS??06:27+4538h 12m19
      S
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+12BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7MGS??12:30+4:3242h 50m6
     F 
2406 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+26ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:55+1937h 40m16
  T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS??19:15+26ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5MGS??08:10+5936h 55m16
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS??19:15+26ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37MGS??08:55+2437h 40m16
 M W  S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+26ETArr +46/Dep +253h 25m-21KEI??10:20+3139h 5m23
S TWT S
2144 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+12ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35MGS??09:30+4737h 40m13
 M     
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+12ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MGS??08:55+2437h 5m8
 M     
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3MGS??17:10+2444h 0m23
     F 
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...MAS421:10+2BSPArr +1:10/Dep +113h 15m-59BCY116:40+1:4243h 30m34
 M     
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12KEI??10:20+3137h 10m23
    T  
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2BCY??13:08+1:1239h 58m60
    T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +252h 0m-2KEI??10:20+3136h 20m23
S TWT S
2144 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +112h 40m-16BCY??13:08+1:1239h 8m60
SMTWTFS
2139 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18MGS??08:55+2434h 55m16
 M W  S
2137 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27MGS??08:10+434h 10m14
      S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +4135m+14MGS??08:10+5934h 10m16
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13MGS??09:30+4735h 30m21
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+8ETArr +27/Dep +142h 50m-13BSB??12:00+5038h 0m33
  T T  
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+58BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18MGS??17:10+2442h 40m5
      S
2244 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3MGS??17:10+2442h 40m8
S      
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17MGS??17:10+2442h 40m20
   W   
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0MGS??17:10+2442h 40m15
  T  F 
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5MGS??17:10+2442h 40m23
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+6BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4MGS??17:10+2442h 40m23
 M     
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+0HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MGS??19:32+1:2245h 2m-3
  T    
2415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4756h 35m20
    T  
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+7DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MGS??20:02+5945h 2m-19
      S
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+49LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0644h 15m-9
  T    
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS??23:25+49CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2945h 35m-8
S  W   
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+49LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5744h 55m26
S TW   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+49LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+045h 55m17
S TW   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...MAS??23:25+31LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3646h 20m38
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...MAS??23:25+1:07RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:5044h 0m-5
 M  T  
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52MGS??19:37+2:2943h 52m16
S  WT S
2406 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16MGS??17:10+2441h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9MGS??17:47+5542h 2m12
 MT  F 
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+1:2243h 47m5
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45MGS??22:59+5547h 14m11
     F 
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MGS??02:25+3:0050h 40m50
SMTWTFS
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57+342h 12m6
   W   
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site