Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1871.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2:14MGS018:35+3:5435h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2140 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7MUV*004:45+1:4939h 45m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2126 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+58MGS205:10+1:5737h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2136 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+47MGS006:10+1:5737h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2136 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+15MGS206:10+2:2837h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2136 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+7BSB407:05+1:1837h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2134 km57 km/hr


74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+14CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:272h 35m+27MGS??01:44+2:5044h 29m2
  T   S
2363 kmHum safar express id...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...MAS??06:10+1BPLArr +37/Dep +1:3735m+1:00BSB??19:25+4:1737h 15m40
      S
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+29HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59MGS??00:37+4:3342h 7m-9
 M     
2406 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MAS??06:30+12ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8MGS??01:32+1843h 2m23
  TW   
2226 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+12ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7MGS??22:52+840h 22m-5
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+12HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18MGS023:07+5564h 37m0
  T    
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+12ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??22:57+2140h 27m-6
  T    
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+2KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18BSB??07:05+1:5848h 15m14
S  WT  
2674 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42MGS??00:37+3:3140h 27m9
S      
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50MGS??00:37+4:3340h 27m8
    T  
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr +18/Dep +1:155h 50m+57MGS??01:17+1:4441h 7m11
S   T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+2KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48MGS??23:07+3938h 57m5
S      
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51MGS??00:37+3:3139h 52m9
S TW FS
2406 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3340h 2m3
SMTWTF 
2332 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +27/Dep +1:154h 50m+48MGS??01:17+1:4440h 32m11
SM WT  
2245 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+8HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59MGS??00:37+4:3339h 52m8
 M  T  
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+8BBSArr +27/Dep +2:223h 30m+1:55MGS??20:47+2:2536h 2m2
  T    
2167 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+8KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37MGS??23:07+3938h 22m5
S      
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS808:45+8KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6MGS023:07+5562h 22m10
  T    
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+1:04ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 15m+59MGS??23:15+3:3338h 10m15
    T S
2140 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER109:05+59BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34MGS020:47+2:2583h 42m-4
no arr/dep
4180 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3968h 5m19
   W   
3597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+13BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58MGS??01:17+1:4439h 17m5
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+13BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07MGS??06:27+2:0044h 27m17
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55+0DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3MGS105:40+1:3589h 45m32
   W   
3365 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +13/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:21MGS??06:27+2:0039h 47m23
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56MGS??05:12+1:1836h 57m1
      S
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3MGS608:22+3:2164h 7m17
      S
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48MGS??01:07+3332h 52m-2
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24MGS??04:55+5736h 40m5
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38MGS??06:25+2:4938h 10m6
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +1:201h 55m-30MGS??01:17+1:0133h 2m4
      S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+5BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35MGS??06:27+2:0038h 12m17
      S
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+11BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28MGS??12:30+4:3842h 50m6
     F 
2406 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+1:53ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13MGS??08:55+2:0737h 40m16
  T  F 
2136 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS??19:15+1:53ETArr +2:01/Dep +292h 0m-1:32MGS??08:10+1:2736h 55m16
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS??19:15+1:53ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52MGS??08:55+1:1637h 40m16
 M W  S
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+1:53ETArr +2:01/Dep +213h 25m-1:40KEI??10:20+1:2639h 5m23
S TWT S
2143 kmIn India now-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+7ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44MGS??09:30+1:1537h 40m13
 M     
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+7ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45MGS??08:55+1:1637h 5m8
 M     
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...MS??19:50+7ETArr +54/Dep +124h 25m-42BCY??14:13+2:2642h 23m18
 M     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34MGS??17:10+2:2144h 0m23
     F 
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...MAS??21:10+58BSPArr +39/Dep +1:153h 15m+36BCY??16:40+3:4143h 30m32
 M     
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +12/Dep +2140m+9KEI??10:20+1:2637h 10m23
    T  
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1BCY??13:08+2:2139h 58m60
    T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +212h 0m-1:24KEI??10:20+1:2636h 20m23
S TWT S
2143 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +132h 40m-1:32BCY??13:08+2:2139h 8m60
SMTWTFS
2138 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +91h 30m-1:36MGS??08:55+1:1634h 55m16
 M W  S
2136 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +1335m-1:32MGS??08:10+2:0234h 10m14
      S
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +2935m-1:16MGS??08:10+1:2734h 10m16
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +102h 0m-1:35MGS??09:30+1:1535h 30m21
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr +1:45/Dep +172h 50m-1:28BSB??12:00+1:1738h 0m33
  T T  
2149 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m5
      S
2243 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m8
S      
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+7BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m20
   W   
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+29BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m15
  T  F 
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m23
    T  
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57MGS??17:10+2:2142h 40m23
 M     
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS522:30+29HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MGS019:32+1:0845h 2m-3
  T    
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+3BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13MGS??07:05+3:2056h 35m20
    T  
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS1023:00+18DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MGS520:02+3445h 2m-19
      S
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+1:27LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36MGS??19:40+4:4744h 15m-9
  T    
2383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS023:25+1:27CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07MGS021:00+6:3769h 35m-8
  T    
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+1:27LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08MGS??20:20+5:3344h 55m26
S TW   
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+1:27LJNArr +4:16/Dep +01h 25m-4:16BSB??21:20+045h 55m17
S TW   
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...MAS??23:25+1:30LJNArr +4:21/Dep +2:412h 40m-1:40MGS??21:45+3:5146h 20m38
     F 
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...MAS423:25+59RArr +1:14/Dep +2:502h 1m+1:36BSB219:25+3:4368h 0m-5
 M  T  
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51MGS019:37+1:5843h 52m17
S  WT S
2406 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39MGS??17:10+2:2141h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06MGS617:47+1:2742h 2m12
 MT  F 
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16MGS??19:32+1:0843h 47m5
  T    
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS823:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20MGS522:59+3:3047h 14m12
     F 
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15MGS??02:25+3:5050h 40m50
SMTWTFS
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16MGS??17:57+442h 12m6
   W   
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site