Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2058.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+3MGS018:35+2:2135h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+8MUV*004:45+5539h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6MGS205:10+3337h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+43MGS006:10+1:0037h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2137 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+21MGS206:10+1:0937h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+5BSB407:05+2837h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2135 km57 km/hr


74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+0CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22MGS??01:44+2244h 29m2
  T   S
2364 kmIri rules are differ...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...MAS106:10+2BPLArr +13/Dep +1:0035m+47BSB819:25+1:0661h 15m43
      S
2988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+42HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33MGS??00:37+2:2542h 7m-8
 M     
2405 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MAS??06:30+7ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2MGS??01:32+643h 2m23
  TW   
2226 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+7ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3MGS??22:52+1140h 22m-5
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+7HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21MGS??23:07-740h 37m-2
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+7ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6MGS??22:57+1140h 27m-6
  T    
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS706:50+1KYNArr +1:03/Dep +131h 9m-50BSB107:05+2072h 15m16
  TW  S
2717 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48MGS??00:37+2:3140h 27m10
S      
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+2SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56MGS??00:37+2:2540h 27m9
    T  
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11MGS??01:17+841h 7m11
S   T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS708:10+2KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS023:07+562h 57m6
no arr/dep
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37MGS??00:37+2:3139h 52m10
S TW FS
2405 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31MGS??00:47+1840h 2m6
SMTWTF 
2325 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25MGS??01:17+840h 32m11
SM WT  
2245 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45MGS??00:37+2:2539h 52m9
 M  T  
2405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25MGS??20:47+4836h 2m2
  T    
2168 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS808:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS023:07+562h 22m6
      S
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-738h 22m8
   W   
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+31ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48MGS??23:15+2:4938h 10m16
    T S
2141 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+48BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59MGS??20:47+4835h 42m-4
  T    
2168 kmIri rules are differ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BSB??05:40+2368h 5m19
   W   
3597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21MGS??01:17+839h 17m4
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22MGS??06:27+3644h 27m16
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+7DDArr +17/Dep +121h 40m-5MGS??05:40+1:5365h 45m32
    T  
3098 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9MGS??06:27+3639h 47m23
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54MGS??05:12+2136h 57m3
      S
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07MGS??08:22+2:0440h 7m19
      S
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41MGS??01:07+1332h 52m0
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27MGS??04:55+736h 40m7
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+2638h 10m9
      S
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ADRAArr +1:43/Dep +271h 55m-1:16MGS??01:17+1133h 2m6
      S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39MGS??06:27+3638h 12m19
      S
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+2BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20MGS??12:30+3:0142h 50m6
     F 
2407 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1MGS??08:55+1637h 40m16
  T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS319:15+0ETArr +19/Dep +322h 0m+13MGS508:10+2984h 55m17
 M     
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:55+1837h 40m16
 M W  S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +19/Dep +233h 25m+4KEI??10:20+2839h 5m23
S TWT S
2144 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+22ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14MGS??09:30+3637h 40m13
 M     
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+22ETArr +13/Dep 10m+0MGS??08:55+1837h 5m8
 M     
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34MGS??17:10+1144h 0m23
     F 
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...MAS421:10+1BSPArr +49/Dep +153h 15m-34BCY116:40+5943h 30m34
 M     
2148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+3ETArr +0/Dep +2340m+23KEI??10:20+2837h 10m23
    T  
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+3ETArr +0/Dep +151h 20m+15BCY??13:08+5639h 58m60
    T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +232h 0m+10KEI??10:20+2836h 20m23
S TWT S
2144 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +152h 40m+2BCY??13:08+5639h 8m60
SMTWTFS
2139 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??08:55+1834h 55m16
 M W  S
2137 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13MGS??08:10+1934h 10m14
      S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS422:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +3235m+19MGS508:10+2982h 10m17
 M     
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14MGS??09:30+3635h 30m21
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep +132h 50m+0BSB??12:00+2438h 0m33
  T T  
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0BSB??11:55-37h 55m23
     F 
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38MGS??17:10+1142h 40m5
      S
2245 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16MGS??17:10+1142h 40m8
S      
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42MGS??17:10+1142h 40m20
   W   
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+18BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43MGS??17:10+1142h 40m15
  T  F 
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32MGS??17:10+1142h 40m23
    T  
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4MGS??17:10+1142h 40m23
 M     
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+18HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56MGS??19:32+4545h 2m-3
  T    
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+8BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49MGS??07:05+1:0756h 35m20
    T  
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+8DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11MGS??20:02+3445h 2m-18
      S
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+21LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:1344h 15m-9
  T    
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS??23:25+21CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0MGS??21:00+4:3245h 35m-8
S  W   
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+21LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0MGS??20:20+2:1244h 55m26
S TW   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+21LJNArr /Dep +2:561h 25m+0BSB??21:20+4:1845h 55m17
S TW   
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...MAS??23:25+22LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03MGS??21:45+1:1146h 20m38
     F 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...MAS423:25-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0BSB219:25-68h 0m-4
 M  T  
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:2343h 52m16
S  WT S
2405 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+8BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33MGS??17:10+1141h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:47+1442h 2m12
 MT  F 
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22MGS??19:32+4543h 47m5
  T    
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22MGS??22:59+5347h 14m11
     F 
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46MGS??02:25+2:1850h 40m50
SMTWTFS
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:57-242h 12m6
   W   
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site