Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1256.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50-DR*806:00-23h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1273 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55-CSTM*1213:35-25h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15-LTT*216:00-24h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00-LTT*123:45-25h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55-CSTM*1603:45-27h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB001:20+1AJJArr +1/Dep 30m+0LTT505:45+2052h 25m25
      S
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS501:55+25SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT516:40+3562h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
1944 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS106:10+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LTT011:05+3476h 55m23
no arr/dep
3259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DR??15:10+2432h 55m24
   W   
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS1006:15+1SAArr /Dep 33m+0LTT214:30+2456h 15m31
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr /Dep 50m+0DR??15:10+2431h 55m24
   W   
1789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS207:25+3SBCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LTT214:30+2455h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS207:35+2NGNTArr /Dep 15m+0LTT011:05+3451h 30m23
     F 
1507 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS307:50+3SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LTT214:30+2454h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS808:45+2HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM1821:20+2460h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3635 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+2BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT413:35+5876h 50m19
  T   S
3456 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+2BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT013:35+4576h 50m17
S      
3454 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+15BSLArr /Dep 20m+0LTT415:55+5678h 20m22
SM W F 
2317 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+15BSLArr /Dep 45m+0LTT??16:20+3:4330h 45m23
      S
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS110:10+0DDArr /Dep 50m+0CSTM1013:05+2550h 55m26
   W   
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS110:10+0DDArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LTT214:30+2476h 20m31
   W   
1641 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS313:35+1BNCArr /Dep 1h 24m+0CSTM1519:50+3330h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1506 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MSB??13:47+0CGLArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0CSTM??20:50+1731h 3m44
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MSB??14:47+0CGLArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0CSTM??20:50+1730h 3m44
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+0MAOArr /Dep 6h 5m+0CSTM??05:50+1238h 50m19
     F 
1586 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS115:00+0KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0CSTM920:50+2677h 50m38
no arr/dep
2170 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS615:35+2KJMArr /Dep 47m+0CSTM920:50+2653h 15m38
SMT T  
1499 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS615:35+2KJMArr /Dep 47m+0CSTM820:50+3753h 15m40
     F 
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CSTM006:15-86h 0m15
no arr/dep
4705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+16MAQArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LTT??06:35+4237h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS617:00+4GYArr /Dep 1h 56m+0CSTM1519:50+3350h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1628 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS617:00+4KCGArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CSTM1007:10+1038h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+4RUArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??20:50+1727h 50m42
S   T  
1284 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS817:20-BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM1403:55-58h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35+2660h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+13JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35+2660h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS517:45+1VMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DR705:40+259h 55m37
 MT   S
2202 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10+1SCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CSTM904:55+3434h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1580 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS420:20+1MAQArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LTT106:35+4234h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20+1MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CSTM1204:25+2:1832h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1784 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR705:40+256h 40m37
 MT   S
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR705:40+3356h 40m37
S  WT  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS021:10-WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0CSTM1403:55-102h 45m39
    T  
3491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LTT??05:45+4231h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS422:00-WLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0CSTM1403:55-77h 55m39
SMTWTFS
3111 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CSTM??07:00+933h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1927 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00+1:16WLArr /Dep 3h 7m+0LTT304:40+1578h 40m19
SMTWTFS
3080 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS822:15+1CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT516:40+3566h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS822:15+1EDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT214:30+2464h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2399 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT111:45+1:0261h 30m25
  T  F 
2171 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40+1554h 10m4
S      
2346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40+15102h 10m19
    T  
4447 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40+1578h 10m11
  T  F 
2783 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS622:40+2KPDArr /Dep 32m+0DR705:40+255h 0m37
 MT   S
1834 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB022:45+0CGLArr -1/Dep 1h 20m+0LTT505:45+2055h 0m25
     F 
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS523:15+1SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DR705:40+3354h 25m37
S  WT  
1564 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS523:15+1KPDArr /Dep 17m+0DR705:40+254h 25m37
 MT   S
1799 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+1:17NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CSTM??07:55+1232h 30m-19
S TW   
1923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LTT??07:30+2:5355h 45m25
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site