Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 734.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+4NCJ121:35+1513h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL724 km54 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10+0NCJ*004:15-1117h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km46 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0NCJ305:45+1612h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+2NCJ*311:05+016h 45m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL923 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+38NCJ208:05+5113h 35m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0NCJ*008:10+713h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km55 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0NCJ109:45-413h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+41NCJ309:55+1:1913h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45+15NJT113:55+014h 10m12
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+3EDArr +19/Dep +381h 5m+19NCJ??03:20+217h 10m8
    T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+3CBEArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1NCJ??07:10+621h 0m-19
    T  
1028 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +8/Dep +1023h 45m+2NCJ??04:15+2839h 35m42
no arr/dep
724 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr +2/Dep +121h 50m+10NCJ??04:35+515h 5m11
SMTWTFS
724 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+2TPJArr +17/Dep +3230m+15NCJ??04:15+2814h 45m45
S  W   
724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr +2/Dep +292h 20m+27NCJ??03:35+1614h 5m9
 M  T S
724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +37/Dep +202h 17m-17NCJ??12:05+2822h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmKSG*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+3EDArr +27/Dep +242h 0m-3NCJ??07:10+616h 40m12
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+2SAArr +13/Dep +312h 8m+18NCJ??07:55+316h 30m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+3JTJArr +16/Dep +737m-9NCJ??12:05+2820h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmKSG*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...MAS??16:30+2TVCArr +10/Dep +25m-8NCJ??08:50+916h 20m12
  T  F 
977 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +26/Dep +3145m+5NCJ??07:55+314h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+6SAArr -11/Dep +1:015m+1:12NCJ??21:05+5122h 5m72
   W   
1006 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site