Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 735.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1NCJ121:35+713h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL724 km54 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10-NCJ*004:15-17h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL789 km46 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0NCJ305:45+1512h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+6NCJ*311:05-216h 45m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL923 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+1:37NCJ208:05+1:2813h 35m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0NCJ*008:10+613h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km55 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1NCJ109:45-513h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+23NCJ309:55+1713h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+11EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8NCJ??03:20+3217h 10m8
    T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+11CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29NCJ??07:10+921h 0m-19
    T  
1027 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MSB??12:30+0CGLArr +1/Dep +3323h 45m+32NCJ??04:15+1839h 45m45
no arr/dep
729 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -5/Dep +101h 50m+15NCJ??04:35+915h 5m11
SMTWTFS
724 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+0TPJArr +13/Dep +5030m+37NCJ??04:15+1814h 45m45
S  W   
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -5/Dep +292h 20m+34NCJ??03:35+1114h 5m9
 M  T S
724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +492h 17m+19NCJ??12:05+4422h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmGopal*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +24/Dep +242h 0m+0NCJ??07:10+916h 40m12
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+1SAArr +12/Dep +262h 8m+14NCJ??07:55+716h 30m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +3237m+22NCJ??12:05+4420h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmGopal*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...MAS??16:30+1TVCArr +28/Dep +15m-27NCJ??08:50+916h 20m12
  T  F 
977 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +31/Dep +2645m-5NCJ??07:55+714h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site