Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2182.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+2:1841h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2206 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+2:4428h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8NZM*310:25+2:2928h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1:50NZM*710:35+2:5827h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+23NZM*618:00+2:4732h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+50NZM*718:00+3:2932h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+2:24NZM220:40+2:5134h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2175 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+2:32NDLS*603:20+2:2038h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1:17NDLS406:30+3:3735h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1:16NDLS*407:05+2:1933h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km66 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+46GDRArr +44/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+35BZAArr +33/Dep +391h 30m+6NZM??17:10+3:1634h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS506:30+13HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16ANVT311:50+4:5177h 20m2
  T    
3560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29NDLS??04:35+3845h 45m15
S  WT S
2649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+56BZAArr +53/Dep +02h 5m-53NDLS??21:40+2:3838h 40m35
  T    
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+56BZAArr +53/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+56ETArr +58/Dep +171h 15m-41NDLS??21:00+2:1638h 0m38
  T    
2186 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+56MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:443h 57m+1ANVT??06:35+4:3547h 35m10
  T    
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +21/Dep +1:555h 50m+1:34NDLS??10:40+3:5950h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42ANVT??11:50+5:2451h 40m9
S      
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS808:45+2HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16NDLS1610:00+2:3949h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3113 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +15/Dep +1:554h 50m+1:40NDLS??10:40+3:5949h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +15/Dep +3:013h 30m+2:46NDLS??06:25+6:2445h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+5:2451h 5m9
S      
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS808:45+2KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18ANVT311:50+4:5175h 5m12
  T    
3129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER109:05+44BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27NDLS1006:25+6:2493h 20m-2
no arr/dep
4966 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9DLI??14:35+1:0653h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15DLI??14:45+5653h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +16/Dep +1:553h 25m+1:39NDLS??10:40+3:5948h 40m8
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+14BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11NDLS??21:45+4:5059h 45m33
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +153h 5m-1:44NZM??12:40+4449h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55+1DDArr +16/Dep +502h 30m+34NDLS610:30+2:5670h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2800 kmCheetah-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 33m-18NZM409:40+4245h 45m7
 M W F 
2646 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 58m-18NDLS108:35+5744h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2665 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS513:00+5ETArr +57/Dep +221h 15m-35NZM604:05+2:2187h 5m27
    T  
2912 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS513:00+5ETArr +57/Dep +3:111h 25m+2:14DEE006:15+4:1065h 15m4
    T  
2932 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+0CTCArr +16/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:20NDLS??21:45+4:5055h 5m39
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS415:15+20LTTArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2NDLS108:35+5741h 20m6
  T    
2618 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+0ASNArr +1:34/Dep +81h 25m-1:26NDLS1310:25+2:2966h 10m2
      S
3916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+0ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03DLI020:45+6:2876h 30m22
      S
3911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+0ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:241h 55m+1:02NDLS1110:40+3:2090h 25m8
no arr/dep
3901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+0BBSArr +37/Dep +1:272h 35m+50NDLS1221:45+4:50101h 30m35
      S
4517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS1116:15+0VZMArr +24/Dep +1:173h 0m+53NZM416:45+3:3196h 30m35
      S
4527 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+14MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21DLI??21:35+5:4953h 10m35
      S
2793 kmHar har mahadev-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +40/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:33NZM??06:55+4:0637h 15m7
S      
2175 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+14BPLArr +1:19/Dep +173h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3438h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+14ALDArr +13/Dep +4:4723h 55m+4:34NDLS??12:30+7:3366h 50m20
 M    S
2635 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +52/Dep +354h 2m-17NDLS??09:05+2:2538h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17NDLS??04:30+4:1455h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+0NGPArr +15/Dep +451h 5m+30NDLS??09:05+2:2535h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1:001h 0m+43NZM110:40+3484h 25m18
   W   
3516 kmWarrier is BACK-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +411h 0m+24NDLS??11:20+1:0461h 5m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +531h 0m+36NDLS??11:20+2661h 5m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+58BBSArr +1:38/Dep +474h 20m-51NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +2/Dep +474h 30m+45NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +31/Dep +474h 40m+16NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +19/Dep +474h 20m+28NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+3BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-68h 50m28
    T  
3531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+1:18BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:002h 40m-12NZM??13:15+3:0637h 50m25
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS023:25+1:18JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:002h 22m-30NZM414:40+1:4087h 15m43
S TW   
2744 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:5654h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+1BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24NZM414:40+1:4086h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3716 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +33/Dep +472h 45m+14NDLS??04:30+4:1452h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16NDLS??06:05+5:2154h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS823:45+1HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54NDLS019:40+6:1467h 55m88
SMTWTFS
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site