Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2183.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+5741h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2207 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1NZM*410:25+1:2328h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0NZM*310:25+1:0928h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+50NZM*710:35+1:1027h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+9NZM*618:00+1:5132h 55m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+23NZM*718:00+2:2632h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+59NZM220:40+1:5934h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+59NDLS*603:20+1:0738h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+25NDLS406:30+2:0735h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+8NDLS*407:05+5733h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km66 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+22GDRArr +21/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+32BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5934h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5153h 20m2
   W   
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22NDLS??04:35+1645h 45m15
S  WT S
2647 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??21:40+1:1638h 40m35
  T    
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+2BZAArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2NDLS??21:00+1:2738h 0m38
  T    
2187 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+2MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ANVT??06:35+2:5747h 35m10
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+4BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03NDLS??10:40+1:4450h 30m14
S   T  
3033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+4KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0451h 40m9
S      
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1049h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3114 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +1:204h 50m+1:04NDLS??10:40+1:4449h 55m14
SM WT  
3033 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:0345h 40m4
  T    
2954 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:0451h 5m9
S      
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5151h 5m12
   W   
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+32BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0345h 20m-2
  T    
2954 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15DLI??14:35+1:0053h 0m35
SM W   
2828 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10DLI??14:45+4953h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4448h 40m7
    T  
3034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+17BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1959h 45m32
    T  
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16NZM??12:40+2049h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +1:002h 30m+48NDLS??10:30+1:2146h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2535 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8NZM??09:40+1345h 45m7
 M W F 
2635 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7NDLS??08:35+2344h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+2ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7NZM??04:05+5639h 5m27
    T  
2181 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+2ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48DEE??06:15+2:2741h 15m4
    T  
2201 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27NDLS??21:45+4:1955h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+9LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01NDLS??08:35+2341h 20m6
  T    
2616 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0542h 10m2
      S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2852h 30m23
      S
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53NDLS??10:40+1:5642h 25m8
      S
2938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9NDLS??21:45+4:1953h 30m35
      S
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+0VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8NZM??16:45+1:4248h 30m35
      S
2687 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS016:25-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI021:35-77h 10m35
      S
3267 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+1BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08NZM??06:55+2:0637h 15m7
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+11BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2138h 20m1
     F 
2175 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS617:40-ALDArr /Dep +4:4723h 55m+0NDLS1212:30-66h 50m20
 M    S
2976 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32NDLS??09:05+1:1738h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6NDLS??04:30+2:5855h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+2NGPArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8NDLS??09:05+1:1735h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51NZM??10:40+1060h 25m18
    T  
3209 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35NDLS??11:20+2261h 5m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40NDLS??11:20+561h 5m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+52BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m12
      S
3031 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5854h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+0BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5668h 50m28
    T  
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+48BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4237h 50m25
S TW   
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+48JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5639h 15m43
S TW   
2175 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2754h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18NZM??14:40+5662h 55m66
SMTWTFS
3278 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+2:5852h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4454h 20m20
 MT  F 
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00NDLS??19:40+7:2167h 55m88
SMTWTFS
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site