Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2183.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NDLS523:00+2241h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2207 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+2NZM*410:25+1328h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1NZM*310:25+728h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1NZM*710:35+2827h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+26NZM*618:00+5532h 55m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+31NZM*718:00+1:3332h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+28NZM220:40+5834h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+4NDLS*603:20+038h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0NDLS406:30+4135h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0NDLS*407:05+1533h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km66 km/hr


57 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+0GDRArr -4/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+42BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38NZM??17:10+4034h 40m2
 M     
2175 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+7HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:1553h 20m2
   W   
3010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +11h 55m-45NDLS??04:35+1145h 45m15
S  WT S
2648 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 5m+7NDLS??21:40+1838h 40m35
  T    
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +1/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+3ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20NDLS??21:00+5838h 0m38
  T    
2187 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+3MKPArr +5/Dep +93h 57m+4ANVT??06:35+4047h 35m10
  T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+2BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+1550h 30m14
S   T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS708:10+2KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3175h 40m10
no arr/dep
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+2749h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3112 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25NDLS??10:40+1549h 55m14
SM WT  
3032 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25NDLS??06:25+3:0245h 40m4
  T    
2955 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS808:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3175h 5m10
      S
3128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+10KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1551h 5m12
   W   
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+48BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59NDLS??06:25+3:0245h 20m-2
  T    
2955 kmIri rules are differ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +211h 35m+11DLI??14:35+2753h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmIri rules are differ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7DLI??14:45+2453h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21NDLS??10:40+1548h 40m7
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+1:35BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22NDLS??21:45+3:4659h 45m32
    T  
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +123h 5m-1:21NZM??12:40+349h 10m19
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55-DDArr +17/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM309:55-70h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2794 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +33h 33m-19NZM??09:40+545h 45m7
 M W F 
2636 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +03h 58m-22NDLS??08:35-144h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+8ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13NZM??04:05+1839h 5m27
    T  
2181 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+8ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45DEE??06:15+1141h 15m4
    T  
2201 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+1CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9NDLS??21:45+3:4655h 5m39
    T  
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8NDLS??08:35-141h 20m6
  T    
2617 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41NDLS??10:25+2842h 10m2
      S
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14DLI??20:45+2:5852h 30m23
      S
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ADRAArr +1:43/Dep +271h 55m-1:16NDLS??10:40+1242h 25m8
      S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39NDLS??21:45+3:4653h 30m35
      S
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+2VZMArr +24/Dep +113h 0m-13NZM??16:45+3648h 30m36
      S
2680 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+21MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7DLI??21:35+4:3153h 10m35
      S
2794 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +20/Dep +202h 40m+0NZM??06:55+2037h 15m7
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+2BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3NZM??08:00+1438h 20m1
     F 
2176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+5ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:46NDLS??12:30+6:0466h 50m20
 M    S
2636 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+0KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42NDLS??09:05+1238h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+0BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34NDLS??04:30+2:1455h 20m30
     F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+3NGPArr +17/Dep +261h 5m+9NDLS??09:05+1235h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +1:001h 0m+40NZM??10:40+560h 25m18
    T  
3208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +521h 0m+32NDLS??11:20-361h 5m18
S    F 
3215 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??11:20+661h 5m20
  T    
3215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m15
S      
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m27
   W   
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+18BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m22
  T  F 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+8BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m30
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 0m30
 M     
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+8BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49ANVT??19:20+5:4168h 50m28
    T  
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+21BPLArr /Dep +502h 40m+0NZM??13:15+5237h 50m26
S TW   
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS023:25+21JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+987h 15m44
S TW   
2745 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4254h 20m22
S  WT S
3193 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+8BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM414:40+986h 55m67
SMTWTFS
3715 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+8BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33NDLS??04:30+2:1452h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22NDLS??06:05+3:3354h 20m20
 MT  F 
3112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+8HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46NDLS??19:40+7:5767h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site