Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to PAU/Purna Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+2PAU005:53+1:2220h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1071 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +33/Dep +1:020m+29PAU??15:25+2234h 10m20
S      
1812 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr +1/Dep +282h 13m+27PAU??02:23+2520h 13m16
no arr/dep
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +51h 37m-21PAU??05:53+1:1823h 38m21
      S
1178 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +281h 35m+22PAU??05:53+1:1823h 28m21
      S
1091 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26PAU??02:23+2519h 53m6
  TW   
1083 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +11/Dep +302h 31m+19PAU??05:53+1:1823h 3m21
      S
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +2335m+0PAU??04:25+1020h 50m15
    T  
1107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+1AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17PAU??12:55-927h 20m3
 M     
1397 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55-DDArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0PAU020:47-56h 52m11
   W   
1834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +112h 30m-4PAU??08:53+4044h 58m11
S T    
1719 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9PAU??14:05+2821h 20m15
S      
1025 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +2011h 25m+11PBN??01:20+2632h 35m25
S T  F 
1122 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +215h 20m-7PAU??02:23+2533h 38m16
SMTW F 
1020 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +14h 5m-8NED??14:35-421h 50m11
  TW  S
989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +94h 5m+0NED??14:35-721h 50m19
SM   F 
989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1PAU??18:40+3925h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1071 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +43/Dep +292h 54m-14NED??14:35-720h 55m12
     F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+1WLArr /Dep +222h 54m+0NED??14:35-420h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +010h 55m-15PAU??00:10+2730h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +213h 20m-13PAU??02:23+2532h 13m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +209h 25m+5PBN??01:20+2631h 10m25
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +92h 5m-6NED??14:35-720h 25m19
SM   F 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +12h 5m-14NED??14:35-420h 25m11
  TW  S
1052 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS319:15-NGPArr +40/Dep 3h 25m+0PAU004:25-81h 10m32
      S
2665 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+25WLArr +30/Dep +291h 4m-1NED??14:35-719h 20m19
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +250m-18PAU??23:40-725h 40m8
 M   F 
1552 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS422:00-NGPArr +20/Dep 1h 30m+0PAU004:25-78h 25m32
      S
2659 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+7BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25PBN??01:20+2626h 20m0
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS1023:00-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0PAU004:25-77h 25m7
      S
3712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+48BZAArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40PBN??01:20+2625h 55m2
S T    
1185 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7PBN??01:20+2625h 35m25
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8PAU??02:23+2526h 38m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +24/Dep +151h 35m-9PAU??08:53+4032h 58m11
S T    
1569 km★Prayas★*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11PAU??16:53+3640h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1853 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site