Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to PAU/Purna Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0PAU005:53+1:2520h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53PAU??15:25+3834h 10m19
S      
1812 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+8WLArr +13/Dep +482h 13m+35PAU??02:23+3420h 13m16
no arr/dep
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +161h 37m-13PAU??05:53+5823h 38m21
      S
1178 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +341h 35m+26PAU005:53+5847h 28m21
     F 
1091 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+12BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35PAU??02:23+3419h 53m6
  TW   
1084 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+2HXArr +18/Dep +282h 31m+10PAU??05:53+5823h 3m21
      S
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +1335m+6PAU??04:25+1320h 50m15
    T  
1107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+21AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41PAU??12:55+1427h 20m3
 M     
1397 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55+0DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3PAU020:47+1256h 52m11
   W   
1836 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +112h 30m-13PAU??08:53+3744h 58m10
S T    
1718 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PAU??14:05+3221h 20m15
S      
1025 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +2511h 25m+7PBN??01:20+2132h 35m25
S T  F 
1122 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +2815h 20m+10PAU??02:23+3433h 38m16
SMTW F 
1020 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +54h 5m-13NED??14:35+121h 50m11
  TW  S
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+7SCArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15NED??14:35-821h 50m19
SM   F 
990 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+8KCGArr +22/Dep +04h 30m-22PAU??18:40+3525h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1071 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+11WLArr +1:33/Dep +212h 54m-1:12NED??14:35-820h 55m12
     F 
1043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+7WLArr +1:10/Dep +262h 54m-44NED??14:35+120h 55m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21PAU??00:10+2630h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +2813h 20m+7PAU??02:23+3432h 13m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +259h 25m+4PBN??01:20+2131h 10m25
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +32h 5m-18NED??14:35-820h 25m19
SM   F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +52h 5m-16NED??14:35+120h 25m11
  TW  S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS319:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PAU004:25+1:1881h 10m31
      S
2664 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+1:53WLArr +1:50/Dep +211h 4m-1:29NED??14:35-819h 20m19
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +050m-1:50PAU??23:40-925h 40m8
 M   F 
1551 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS422:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:161h 30m+1:26PAU004:25+1:1878h 25m31
      S
2658 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS1023:00+18BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28PBN201:20+2174h 20m0
S  W F 
2534 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS1023:00+18DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4PAU004:25+1:1877h 25m6
      S
3713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+1:27BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19PBN??01:20+2125h 55m2
S T    
1185 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10PBN??01:20+2125h 35m25
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8PAU??02:23+3426h 38m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+10DDArr +31/Dep +181h 35m-13PAU??08:53+3732h 58m10
S T    
1567 kmPrayas*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS123:55+10CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23PAU316:53+3140h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1853 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site