Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SRC/Santragachi Junction
14 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 1636.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+14SRC410:02-27h 32m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+32SRC410:02+027h 32m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4SRC*1,410:25+2626h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2SRC411:11+1526h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+32HWH1813:55+1228h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+34SRC413:08+2:3527h 8m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00-SRC513:08-27h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+29SRC213:17+1827h 17m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+15HWH??18:30+1:3826h 40m12
     F 
3A
 1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1SRC421:03+028h 38m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+0HWH*2103:15-428h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+52HWH*2103:15+3028h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+22SRC*004:30+1:4628h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1SRC403:18+627h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+22CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1052h 35m7
  T   S
3027 km200 LHB trains in In...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +0/Dep +161h 30m+16SRC??10:01+027h 51m16
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +8/Dep +201h 0m+12HWH??14:50+2432h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48HWH??11:45+2:3052h 45m48
  T    
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0SRC??15:28+1931h 53m58
SM WTFS
1679 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+3BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0SRC??13:16+029h 41m41
 M     
1679 kmGopal*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+23ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23HWH??11:45+2:3050h 40m33
    T S
2804 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+23NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22HWH??03:35+4042h 30m-1
      S
2233 kmdiptendubt19-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 35m-1HWH??14:50+1329h 15m16
     F 
1644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+0BBSArr +40/Dep +323h 30m-8SRC??16:55+1229h 55m24
   W   
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+0ASNArr +47/Dep +102h 11m-37HWH??21:10+834h 10m8
   W   
1963 kmEr AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10HWH??19:40+3055h 45m7
 MTW  S
3247 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS411:55-RUArr +5/Dep 45m+0SRC418:00-78h 5m38
     F 
2878 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15SRC??16:55+1227h 55m7
    T  
1660 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5656h 45m1
    T  
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+59BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30SRC??16:55+1227h 55m22
   W   
1660 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3HWH??03:50+5338h 50m11
    T  
2234 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS513:00-NGPArr +7/Dep 2h 25m+0HWH2003:35-86h 35m12
no arr/dep
3264 kmxxx-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +42h 2m-26HWH??22:40+4933h 5m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +28/Dep +41h 27m-24HWH??22:40+4932h 10m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+1BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0SRC??19:30+228h 50m13
    T  
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+1KGPArr +40/Dep +91h 0m-31SRC??18:38+1327h 58m10
    T  
1656 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS015:45-NGPArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0HWH2003:35-107h 50m21
SM  T  
3477 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5649h 10m12
SM  T  
2800 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0749h 35m1
   W   
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+6MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3551h 10m7
     F 
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27HWH??03:50+5336h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2229 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31HWH??03:35+4035h 50m6
 MT  FS
2229 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+6NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26SRC??05:06+2637h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2222 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+6JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+460h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2775 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5648h 40m15
 M     
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+2VZMArr +17/Dep +222h 9m+5SRC??22:20+3129h 55m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2147m+13SRC??22:20+3129h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2150m+13HWH??22:40+2430h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +11/Dep +141h 35m+3SRC??22:20+3129h 0m14
 M     
1660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4HWH??22:40+4929h 20m19
      S
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2NLRArr +27/Dep +151h 34m-12HWH??22:40+2429h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16SRC??21:56+1428h 36m40
S T TF 
1683 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+1GDRArr /Dep +72h 10m+0HWH??22:40+4929h 0m21
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11SRC??21:56+1427h 46m42
S T TF 
1655 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +141h 20m+2SRC??22:20+3128h 10m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +71h 20m-5HWH??22:40+4928h 30m21
      S
1663 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +23/Dep +151h 16m-8HWH??22:40+2428h 30m14
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34SRC??11:41+4440h 26m81
SMTWTFS
2216 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS??21:10+0BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48SRC??11:41+4438h 31m81
 M     
2133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14HWH??07:05+1632h 35m-8
S      
1667 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2030h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12HWH??04:50+2030h 20m-3
S      
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57SRC??12:46+437h 21m37
S TW   
2216 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+26NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27SRC??12:46+437h 21m37
      S
2216 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+48LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0964h 20m81
S TW   
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2815m+32SRC??05:26+229h 31m33
SMTWTFS
1738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site