Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SRC/Santragachi Junction
14 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 1636.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+10SRC410:02+027h 32m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+34SRC410:02-27h 32m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4SRC*1,410:25+3426h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2SRC411:11+2026h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+44HWH1813:55+3128h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+48SRC413:08+1:0527h 8m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+14SRC513:08+027h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+1:13SRC213:17+2:2527h 17m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+53HWH??18:30+2:3226h 40m12
     F 
3A
 1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+3SRC421:03+028h 38m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+3HWH*2103:15-128h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+58HWH*2103:15+1:1028h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+11SRC*004:30+1:2828h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1SRC403:18+127h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+44CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:162h 35m-34HWH??09:50+2:2952h 35m7
  T   S
3026 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+8BZAArr +8/Dep +91h 30m+1SRC??10:01+027h 51m16
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+6RUArr +15/Dep +171h 0m+2HWH??14:50+2932h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+50JBPArr +1:46/Dep +2:253h 30m+39HWH??11:45+3:0352h 45m48
  T    
2803 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3SRC??15:28+1231h 53m58
SM WTFS
1679 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21SRC??13:16-29h 41m41
 M     
1679 kmGopal*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+43ETArr +1:02/Dep +1:503h 15m+48HWH??11:45+3:0350h 40m33
    T S
2803 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+43NGPArr +42/Dep +38h 0m-39HWH??03:35+3942h 30m-1
      S
2233 kmdiptendubt19-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+15BZAArr +21/Dep +92h 35m-12HWH??14:50+1029h 15m16
     F 
1644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+0BBSArr +34/Dep +293h 30m-5SRC??16:55+1029h 55m24
   W   
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+0ASNArr +45/Dep +122h 11m-33HWH??21:10+734h 10m7
   W   
1963 kmEr AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11HWH??19:40+3055h 45m7
 MTW  S
3247 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +9/Dep +2745m+18SRC??18:00+4030h 5m37
S      
1738 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+4BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16SRC??16:55+1027h 55m7
    T  
1660 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+4ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30KOAA??21:45+3:4856h 45m1
    T  
2917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+2:32BZAArr +2:23/Dep +231h 35m-2:00SRC??16:55+1027h 55m22
   W   
1660 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +50/Dep +82h 45m-42HWH??03:50+5238h 50m11
    T  
2234 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +50/Dep +42h 25m-46HWH??03:35+4038h 35m11
    T  
2234 kmxxx-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +34/Dep +82h 2m-26HWH??22:40+4133h 5m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +30/Dep +81h 27m-22HWH??22:40+4132h 10m21
      S
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+0BBSArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2SRC??19:30+528h 50m12
    T  
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+0KGPArr +18/Dep +61h 0m-12SRC??18:38+327h 58m10
    T  
1656 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+40NGPArr +1:26/Dep +41h 40m-1:22HWH??03:35+4035h 50m20
S  WT  
2229 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+40MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:331h 20m+2:04HWH??16:55+3:2049h 10m12
SM  T  
2799 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+40MGSArr +1:29/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:47KOAA??17:20+3:3449h 35m1
   W   
2803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+40MGSArr +1:29/Dep +1:583h 25m+29HWH??18:55+1:5551h 10m7
     F 
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+40NGPArr +1:26/Dep +82h 0m-1:18HWH??03:50+5236h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2229 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+40NGPArr +1:26/Dep +31h 40m-1:23HWH??03:35+3935h 50m6
 MT  FS
2229 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+40NGPArr +1:26/Dep +93h 5m-1:17SRC??05:06+137h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2222 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS??15:45+40JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06HWH??04:15+1260h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2778 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+18MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:3320m+2:04HWH??16:55+3:2048h 40m15
 M     
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+1VZMArr +43/Dep +142h 9m-29SRC??22:20+3829h 55m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +10/Dep +2147m+11SRC??22:20+3829h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +10/Dep +2150m+11HWH??22:40+2430h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+5GDRArr +15/Dep +111h 35m-4SRC??22:20+3829h 0m14
 M     
1660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+5GDRArr +15/Dep +91h 35m-6HWH??22:40+4129h 20m19
      S
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+5NLRArr +31/Dep +201h 34m-11HWH??22:40+2429h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+5BZAArr +41/Dep +2120m-20SRC??21:56+728h 36m40
S T TF 
1683 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+13GDRArr +29/Dep +92h 10m-20HWH??22:40+4129h 0m21
      S
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +11/Dep +211h 45m+10SRC??21:56+727h 46m42
S T TF 
1655 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +16/Dep +111h 20m-5SRC??22:20+3828h 10m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +16/Dep +91h 20m-7HWH??22:40+4128h 30m21
      S
1663 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +23/Dep +201h 16m-3HWH??22:40+2428h 30m14
   W   
1662 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+1:04NGPArr +1:32/Dep +61h 15m-1:26SRC??11:41+2340h 26m81
SMTWTFS
2216 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS??21:10+2BSPArr +1:10/Dep +142h 10m-56SRC??11:41+2338h 31m81
 M     
2133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +1/Dep +34h 55m+2HWH??07:05+1732h 35m-8
S      
1667 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +33/Dep +53h 22m-28HWH??04:50+1830h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +1/Dep +53h 12m+4HWH??04:50+1830h 20m-3
S      
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+1:19NGPArr +1:30/Dep +61h 15m-1:24SRC??12:46+337h 21m37
S TW   
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+33NGPArr +51/Dep +61h 10m-45SRC??12:46+337h 21m37
      S
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39HWH??15:45+3:2664h 20m81
S TW   
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -3/Dep +2915m+32SRC??05:26+129h 31m33
SMTWTFS
1738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site