Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1482.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ST114:40+529h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1664 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ST120:20-629h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1668 km57 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRMAS*020:00-ST001:43-29h 43m22
      S
CC
3A2A
 1483 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+36ST101:43+3629h 43m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1486 km50 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ST??18:45+1040h 50m-53
S      
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12ST??17:50+1:5735h 35m16
      S
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 37m-22ST??22:10+139h 55m28
      S
1966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +271h 35m+21ST??22:10+139h 45m28
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22ST??14:10+131h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +117h 40m-24ST??04:03+445h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1536 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +716h 15m-18ST??02:10+243h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25ST??11:42-128h 52m2
S  WT S
1525 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +525m-20ST??09:31+626h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1536 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+5GTLArr +16/Dep +1:112h 30m+55ST??12:10+1:0629h 20m28
 M     
1489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...MS??06:50+5DRArr +25/Dep +050m-25ST??11:10+128h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+5HXArr +17/Dep +322h 31m+15ST??22:10+139h 20m28
      S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+5SURArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0ST??12:10+1129h 20m16
S    F 
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2ST??17:50+1:5734h 35m16
      S
2011 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0ST??22:10+236h 55m19
S      
1720 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16ST??03:10+1939h 40m42
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18ST??03:10+3339h 40m42
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51ST??03:10-439h 40m29
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7ST??03:10+4639h 40m28
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15ST??18:19+1630h 24m2
  T   S
1525 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24ST??19:20+331h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1520 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19ST??20:33+732h 38m3
  T T S
1520 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26ST??18:19+330h 24m3
S  W F 
1525 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20ST??02:10+238h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8ST??19:03+531h 8m7
SMTWTFS
1544 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21ST??01:30+937h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25ST??17:55+830h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1531 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21ST??17:35+729h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1488 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26ST??21:55+534h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1520 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0ST??02:45+338h 50m23
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3ST??02:45+638h 50m24
     F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17ST??17:50+1:5729h 55m16
      S
1484 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27ST??20:05+432h 10m1
 M W F 
1520 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23ST??22:40+634h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1531 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26ST??19:53+631h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27ST??18:19+130h 24m3
    T  
1520 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+1:01BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46ST??20:20+1031h 20m11
   W   
1668 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1:01NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35ST??03:37+5538h 37m32
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+1:01NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10ST??09:02+3144h 2m54
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9ST??02:45+137h 10m28
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9ST??02:45+337h 10m23
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...MAS??15:15+7LTTArr +1:04/Dep +01h 55m-1:04ST??22:35+431h 20m12
  T    
1523 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+7LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01ST??19:53+628h 38m1
  T    
1494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+18BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24ST??20:20+1028h 35m5
  TW   
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+18BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26ST??23:25+831h 40m21
S      
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+18BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ST??23:25+931h 40m9
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0ST??23:25+931h 0m17
    T  
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34ST??03:37+1933h 57m36
  T    
1818 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+3856h 37m31
S T    
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ST??02:17+3856h 37m24
     F 
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+039h 45m16
SM   F 
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+1639h 45m15
  T    
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +17h 45m-19ST??09:55-139h 45m23
   W   
1773 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6ST??03:37+732h 22m18
 M     
1818 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12ST??03:37+1932h 22m36
  T TFS
1818 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11ST??03:20+932h 5m16
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4ST??04:50+033h 35m25
      S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3ST??06:15+1635h 0m22
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+26NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7ST??04:55+2533h 40m18
  T  FS
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +5735m+36ST??03:37+1929h 37m36
  T TFS
1818 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +485h 0m+27ST??09:02+3135h 2m56
SMTWTFS
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep +3935m+18ST??03:37+729h 37m18
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ST??17:50+1:5743h 35m16
     F 
2094 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48ST??15:42+1:0141h 27m15
    T  
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9ST??18:45+1044h 30m18
      S
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41ST??15:42+3041h 27m16
  T    
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19ST??09:55-135h 25m20
   W   
1741 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+49NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ST??09:02+3133h 37m33
S TW   
1818 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+5KJMArr +20/Dep +342h 37m+14ST??09:55+1:0434h 25m25
    T  
1680 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7ST??09:55-134h 10m23
   W   
1736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2ST??20:33+744h 38m3
 M W F 
1529 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +20/Dep +262h 40m+6ST??09:55+034h 0m16
SM   F 
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +17/Dep +313h 15m+14ST??09:55-134h 0m23
   W   
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site