Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1482.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+21ST114:40+2629h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1664 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ST120:20-429h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1668 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+5ST101:43+529h 43m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1486 km50 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+46SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19ST118:45+3264h 50m-53
      S
2175 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ST??17:50+1:0835h 35m16
      S
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +161h 37m-13ST??22:10+239h 55m28
      S
1966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +341h 35m+26ST122:10+263h 45m28
     F 
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16ST??14:10+131h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1532 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +117h 40m-18ST??04:03+045h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1538 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12ST??02:10+043h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1532 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ST??11:42+528h 52m2
S  WT S
1527 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17ST??09:31+1126h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1538 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS706:50+2GTLArr +4/Dep +1:032h 30m+59ST112:10+1277h 20m28
      S
2312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...MS??06:50+2DRArr +19/Dep +050m-19ST??11:10+228h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+2HXArr +18/Dep +282h 31m+10ST??22:10+239h 20m28
      S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+2SURArr +33/Dep +202h 0m-13ST??12:10+2729h 20m16
S    F 
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ST??17:50+1:0834h 35m16
      S
2010 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS109:15+0GYArr +23/Dep +132h 22m-10ST122:10-160h 55m19
no arr/dep
2668 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ST??03:10-339h 40m42
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ST??03:10-739h 40m42
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ST??03:10-339h 40m29
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ST103:10-563h 40m29
     F 
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31ST??18:19+230h 24m2
  T   S
1527 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +02h 3m-31ST??19:20-131h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1522 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +02h 48m-31ST??20:33-132h 38m3
  T T S
1522 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +191h 33m-12ST??18:19+2030h 24m3
S  W F 
1527 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +79h 13m-24ST??02:10+038h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17ST??19:03-231h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1531 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +58h 46m-26ST??01:30+437h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +21h 18m-29ST??17:55+230h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1533 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +26/Dep +01h 23m-26ST??17:35+329h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1488 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +14h 43m-30ST??21:55+134h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1522 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +249h 20m+10ST??02:45+1238h 50m23
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +79h 20m-7ST??02:45+1138h 50m24
     F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +1:042h 13m+33ST??17:50+1:0829h 55m16
      S
1486 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +133h 33m-18ST??20:05+2232h 10m1
 M W F 
1522 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +05h 48m-31ST??22:40+134h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1533 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +03h 58m-31ST??19:53+431h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1533 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31ST??18:19+030h 24m3
    T  
1522 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4:39BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38ST??20:20+031h 20m11
   W   
1668 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:39NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37ST??03:32+3938h 32m32
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:39NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08ST??08:52+3743h 52m54
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +19/Dep +81h 45m-11ST??02:45+337h 10m28
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16ST??02:45+1237h 10m23
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...MAS??15:15+1:01LTTArr +51/Dep +01h 35m-51ST??22:35+131h 20m12
  T    
1525 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+1:01LTTArr +51/Dep +31h 12m-48ST??19:53+428h 38m1
  T    
1496 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ST??20:20+028h 35m5
  TW   
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14ST??23:15+831h 30m21
S      
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07ST??23:15+731h 30m9
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +22/Dep +740m-15ST??23:15+730h 50m17
    T  
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+19NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6ST??03:32+2233h 52m36
  T    
1818 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+19JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43ST??02:17+2456h 37m31
S T    
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ST??02:17+2456h 37m24
     F 
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+239h 45m16
SM   F 
1774 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+539h 45m15
  T    
1774 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ST??09:55+139h 45m23
   W   
1774 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59ST??03:32+2732h 17m18
 M     
1818 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12ST??03:32+2232h 17m36
  T TFS
1818 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:222h 30m-42ST??03:20+3232h 5m16
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +563h 0m-1:08ST??04:50+833h 35m25
      S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53ST??06:15+3735h 0m22
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS319:15+1:53NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27ST104:55+1581h 40m18
S  WT  
2915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +5235m-58ST??03:32+2229h 32m36
  T TFS
1818 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +545h 0m-56ST??08:52+3734h 52m56
SMTWTFS
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:0535m-45ST??03:32+2729h 32m18
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+3CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37ST??17:50+1:0843h 35m16
     F 
2094 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36ST315:42+4065h 27m15
   W   
2401 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11ST118:45+3268h 30m18
     F 
2401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50ST??15:42+1:1441h 27m16
  T    
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+7BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ST??09:55+135h 25m20
   W   
1742 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:27NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ST??08:52+3733h 27m33
S TW   
1817 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +22/Dep +222h 37m+0ST??09:55+134h 25m25
    T  
1680 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12ST??09:55+134h 10m23
   W   
1737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+10CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23ST??20:33-144h 38m3
 M W F 
1531 kmHum safar express id...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+10DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9ST??09:55+234h 0m16
SM   F 
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+10SURArr +30/Dep +433h 15m+13ST??09:55+134h 0m23
   W   
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site