Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15ST114:40+2029h 5m33
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
PQWL1664 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ST120:20-629h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1668 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+15ST101:43+1129h 43m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1486 km50 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+26SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25ST118:45+2264h 50m-53
      S
2174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17ST??17:50+2:0335h 35m16
      S
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +31/Dep +81h 37m-23ST??22:10+139h 55m28
      S
1966 kmmaheshsunda-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19ST??22:10+139h 45m28
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +32h 32m-26ST??14:10+131h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1532 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +117h 40m-28ST??04:03+045h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1538 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +716h 15m-22ST??02:10+043h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1532 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29ST??11:42-128h 52m2
S  WT S
1527 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +025m-29ST??09:31+326h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1538 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+6GTLArr +14/Dep +1:132h 30m+59ST??12:10+1:0029h 20m28
 M     
1488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +050m-29ST??11:10+228h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr +20/Dep +272h 31m+7ST??22:10+139h 20m28
      S
1864 kmBMTIR-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50+6SURArr +39/Dep +242h 0m-15ST112:10+1777h 20m16
   W F 
1931 kmBMTIR-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7ST??17:50+2:0334h 35m16
      S
2011 kmmaheshsunda-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +36/Dep +192h 22m-17ST??22:10+136h 55m19
S      
1720 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0545m-54ST??03:10-439h 40m42
 M     
2010 kmNazeer-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59ST??03:10+2339h 40m42
  T    
2010 kmNazeer-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14ST??03:10-339h 40m29
    T  
2010 kmNazeer-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:3045m-29ST??03:10+5039h 40m28
      S
2010 kmNazeer-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +01h 33m-19ST118:19+030h 24m2
  T   S
1536 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +12h 3m-18ST119:20+131h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +02h 48m-19ST120:33+032h 38m3
  T T S
1531 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +141h 33m-5ST118:19+1430h 24m3
S  W F 
1536 kmCheetah-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +79h 13m-12ST102:10+038h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1536 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14ST119:03+031h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1531 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +48h 46m-15ST101:30+537h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1536 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +21h 18m-17ST117:55+130h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1542 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 23m-23ST??17:35+229h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1488 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +04h 43m-19ST121:55+134h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1531 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +259h 20m+16ST??02:45+1538h 50m23
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3ST??02:45+038h 50m24
     F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +1:522h 13m+1:33ST217:50+2:0353h 55m16
     F 
1495 kmCheetah-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 33m-18ST120:05+532h 10m1
 M W F 
1531 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +05h 48m-19ST122:40+134h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1542 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 58m-18ST119:53+431h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1542 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +01h 33m-19ST118:19+130h 24m3
    T  
1529 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+2:32BPQArr +3:17/Dep +111h 40m-3:06ST??20:20+1031h 20m11
   W   
1668 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2:32NGPArr +2:44/Dep +1:227h 10m-1:22ST??03:32+5738h 32m32
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2:32NGPArr +2:44/Dep +5911h 35m-1:45ST??08:52+4343h 52m54
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11ST??02:45+037h 10m28
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11ST??02:45+1537h 10m23
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...MAS415:15+20LTTArr +1/Dep +01h 55m-1ST322:35+031h 20m12
  T    
1525 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS415:15+20LTTArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2ST119:53+428h 38m1
  T    
1496 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1150m-1:00ST??20:20+1028h 35m5
  TW   
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +53h 20m-1:06ST??23:15+1131h 30m21
S      
1663 kmBMTIR-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +123h 20m-59ST??23:15+1331h 30m9
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+3BZAArr +21/Dep +1340m-8ST??23:15+1330h 50m17
    T  
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +34/Dep +573h 40m+23ST??03:32+3033h 52m36
  T    
1818 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ST??02:17+3356h 37m31
S T    
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+14JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ST??02:17+3356h 37m24
     F 
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+139h 45m16
SM   F 
1774 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+2039h 45m15
  T    
1774 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+139h 45m23
   W   
1774 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +482h 30m-46ST??03:32+832h 17m18
 M     
1818 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +572h 30m-37ST??03:32+3032h 17m36
  T TFS
1818 kmCheetah-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +1:142h 30m-20ST??03:20+1832h 5m16
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +1:173h 0m-17ST??04:50+1933h 35m25
      S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +585h 45m-36ST??06:15+3435h 0m22
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +544h 15m-40ST??04:55+3033h 40m18
  T  FS
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +5735m-30ST??03:32+3029h 32m36
  T TFS
1818 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +595h 0m-28ST??08:52+4334h 52m56
SMTWTFS
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +4835m-39ST??03:32+829h 32m18
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ST??17:50+2:0343h 35m16
     F 
2094 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1:001h 0m+43ST315:42+1:0765h 27m15
   W   
2401 kmWarrier is BACK-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +262h 55m+9ST??18:45+2244h 30m18
      S
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +531h 0m+36ST??15:42+4541h 27m16
  T    
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13ST??09:55+135h 25m20
   W   
1742 kmGopal-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:18NGPArr +1:27/Dep +592h 25m-28ST??08:52+4333h 27m33
S TW   
1817 kmmaheshsunda-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS223:30+6KJMArr +25/Dep +402h 37m+15ST109:55+1:0458h 25m25
no arr/dep
1832 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9ST??09:55+134h 10m23
   W   
1737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS123:55+3CSTMArr +11/Dep +012h 5m-11ST120:33+044h 38m3
 M W F 
1529 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +22/Dep +272h 40m+5ST??09:55+134h 0m16
SM   F 
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +17/Dep +383h 15m+21ST??09:55+134h 0m23
   W   
1483 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site