Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 72 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1483.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1ST114:40+229h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1664 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ST120:20-329h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1668 km57 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00-ST001:43-29h 43m23
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1484 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+21ST101:43+3629h 43m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1486 km50 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*020:00-ST001:43-29h 43m23
      S
CC
3A2A
 1484 km50 km/hr


72 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+46SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ST??18:45+240h 50m-53
S      
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ST??17:50+1:1835h 35m16
      S
2011 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +21h 37m-18ST??22:10-139h 55m28
      S
1966 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21ST??22:10-139h 45m28
      S
1879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +32h 32m-33ST??14:10+231h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +117h 40m-35ST??04:03+445h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1536 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +616h 15m-30ST??02:10+343h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36ST??11:42+028h 52m2
S  WT S
1525 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep 25m+0ST??09:31+526h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1536 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 30m+43ST??12:10+2829h 20m28
 M     
1489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +150m-35ST??11:10+128h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +13/Dep +252h 31m+12ST??22:10-139h 20m28
      S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +48/Dep 2h 0m+0ST??12:10+1229h 20m16
S    F 
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6ST??17:50+1:1834h 35m16
      S
2011 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +51/Dep +272h 22m-24ST??22:10-136h 55m19
S      
1720 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ST??03:10+3439h 40m42
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ST??03:10+039h 40m42
  T    
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ST??03:10-639h 40m29
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ST??03:10+1539h 40m28
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4ST??18:19+1830h 24m2
  T   S
1525 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6ST??19:20+231h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1520 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0ST??20:33+832h 38m3
  T T S
1520 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +41h 33m-4ST??18:19+1030h 24m3
S  W F 
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +69h 13m-2ST??02:10+338h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2ST??01:30+837h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +31h 18m-5ST??17:55+930h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1531 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23ST??17:35+729h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1488 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6ST??21:55+634h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1520 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +79h 20m-2ST??02:45-138h 50m23
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +59h 20m-4ST??02:45+638h 50m24
     F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57ST??17:50+1:1829h 55m16
      S
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8ST??20:05+632h 10m1
 M W F 
1520 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4ST??22:40+634h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1531 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep 3h 58m+0ST??19:53+631h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8ST??18:19+130h 24m3
    T  
1520 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0ST??20:20-231h 20m11
   W   
1668 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0ST??03:37+2638h 37m32
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0ST??09:02+3844h 2m54
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4ST??02:45+237h 10m28
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11ST??02:45-137h 10m23
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...MAS??15:15+4LTTArr +1:03/Dep +01h 55m-1:03ST??22:35+631h 20m12
  T    
1523 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+4LTTArr +1:03/Dep 1h 32m+0ST??19:53+628h 38m1
  T    
1494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2ST??20:20-228h 35m5
  TW   
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5ST??23:25+031h 40m21
S      
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4ST??23:25-331h 40m9
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9ST??23:25-331h 0m17
    T  
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54ST??03:37+2433h 57m36
  T    
1818 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+2456h 37m31
S T    
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+5JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2456h 37m24
     F 
3040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ST??09:55-139h 45m16
SM   F 
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ST??09:55+2939h 45m15
  T    
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17ST??09:55+2039h 45m23
   W   
1773 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38ST??03:37+1632h 22m18
 M     
1818 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56ST??03:37+2432h 22m36
  T TFS
1818 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:032h 30m+44ST??03:20+832h 5m16
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10ST??04:50-1633h 35m25
      S
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13ST??06:15+535h 0m22
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42ST??04:55+3433h 40m18
  T  FS
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04ST??03:37+2429h 37m36
  T TFS
1818 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51ST??09:02+3835h 2m56
SMTWTFS
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +5735m+46ST??03:37+1629h 37m18
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39ST??17:50+1:1843h 35m16
     F 
2094 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41ST??15:42+1:1941h 27m15
    T  
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2ST??18:45+244h 30m18
      S
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29ST??15:42+2541h 27m16
  T    
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14ST??09:55+2035h 25m20
   W   
1741 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+27NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ST??09:02+3833h 37m33
S TW   
1818 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +17/Dep +312h 37m+14ST??09:55+1:0934h 25m25
    T  
1680 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14ST??09:55+2034h 10m23
   W   
1736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+2CSTMArr +31/Dep +812h 5m-23ST??20:33+844h 38m3
 M W F 
1529 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+2DDArr +45/Dep +262h 40m-19ST??09:55-134h 0m16
SM   F 
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+2SURArr +42/Dep +503h 15m+8ST??09:55+2034h 0m23
   W   
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site