Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
13 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 804.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+11TVC*220:45+3216h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30-KCVL*222:30-18h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL892 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55-TVC*322:35-17h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:28TVC*322:35+3:2217h 40m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TVC??23:15+3915h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0TVC*206:35+3615h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+3TVC*107:35+3816h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+9TVC*206:45+3214h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+8TVC*111:45+2816h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+3TVC*411:55+1016h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4TVC*217:15+4017h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+34TVC*117:15+1:0217h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+3:35TVC*117:15+4:4117h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep +210m+0TVC220:55-43h 0m-61
SMTWTFS
1071 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +1:23/Dep +181h 25m-1:05TVC??06:25+2418h 55m16
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +351h 40m-1:23TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS413:30+5MDUArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6TVC106:45+2017h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+1KPDArr +36/Dep 2h 17m+0TVC??10:10+3920h 35m56
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +12/Dep 37m+0TVC??10:10+3918h 35m56
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^~-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +17/Dep +82h 10m-9TVC??09:55+1416h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +17/Dep +245m-15TVC??08:30+115h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr /Dep +3:181h 14m+0TVC??14:35+3:3018h 15m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS420:20-SRRArr /Dep +92h 0m+0TVC213:50-41h 30m12
S TWT S
1214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+6KPDArr +39/Dep +3:1854m+2:39TVC??14:35+3:3017h 50m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +37/Dep +3:1824m+2:41TVC??14:35+3:3017h 20m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+5KPDArr +39/Dep +3:1823h 54m+2:39TVC??14:35+3:3040h 55m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +2155m+0TVC??20:55+2122h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site