Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 803.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+31TVC*220:45+3516h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+7:47KCVL*222:30+5:3418h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL893 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:57TVC*322:35+2:1517h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:49TVC*322:35+3:1917h 40m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+6TVC??23:15+3915h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0TVC*206:35+3615h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TVC*107:35+2216h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+3TVC*206:45+1214h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+1TVC*111:45+816h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0TVC*411:55+116h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45+11TVC015:30+5315h 45m14
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+1TVC*217:15+3417h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+11TVC*117:15+1:2217h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMAS623:50+2:24TVC*117:15+3:3317h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+51SRRArr +20/Dep +160m-4TVC??20:55+1719h 0m-61
SMTWTFS
907 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS311:30+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep +121h 25m-1:16TVC106:25+042h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1271 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +351h 40m-58TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +141h 50m+10TVC??06:45+1517h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +38/Dep +192h 17m-19TVC??10:10+3220h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+3JTJArr +18/Dep +737m-11TVC??10:10+3218h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^~-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +82h 10m-8TVC??09:55+1316h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +445m-12TVC??08:30+315h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +36/Dep +261h 14m-10TVC??14:35+5918h 15m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +21/Dep +72h 0m-14TVC??13:50+3817h 30m13
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+3KPDArr +31/Dep +2654m-5TVC??14:35+5917h 50m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +32/Dep +2624m-6TVC??14:35+5917h 20m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +30/Dep +2623h 54m-4TVC??14:35+5940h 55m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +1655m-4TVC??20:55+1722h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+6SAArr -11/Dep +1:025m+1:13TVC??18:55+1:1819h 55m70
   W   
935 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site