Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 661.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-TEN119:30-11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ??18:35+5:2510h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10-TEN002:15-15h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 715 km47 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+1TEN106:15+1314h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km50 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TEN104:15+1110h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+7TEN509:35+1915h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+1:46TEN106:00+1:3911h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km57 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TEN206:00+1011h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1MEJ105:19+479h 49m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km63 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+3TEN107:50+712h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km54 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0TEN*107:20+311h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+21TEN108:20+1812h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+0MEJ009:20-1012h 15m11
 M     
SL
3A2A
 621 km51 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+0TEN*??10:45-1013h 40m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +34/Dep +61h 13m-28TEN??22:40+1516h 25m26
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+5EDArr +25/Dep +643m-19TEN??22:40+1515h 25m26
SM WTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+12EDArr +57/Dep +461h 5m-11TEN??01:25+4115h 15m5
    T  
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+12CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33TEN??05:15+1119h 5m-21
    T  
953 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +1/Dep +3423h 45m+33TEN??02:15+2737h 35m40
no arr/dep
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr /Dep +111h 50m+0TEN??02:40+2613h 10m7
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+0TPJArr /Dep +4830m+0TEN??02:15+2712h 45m43
S  W   
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr /Dep +292h 20m+0TEN??02:15+712h 45m6
 M  T S
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +25/Dep +232h 0m-2TEN??05:15+1114h 45m10
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +25/Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+1SAArr +14/Dep +322h 8m+18TEN??05:40+1614h 15m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+4SAArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16MEJ??05:29+1:0012h 29m39
      S
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+4SAArr +33/Dep +3245m-1TEN??05:40+1612h 40m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+1:06MDUArr +40/Dep +364h 0m-4MEJ??09:57+3915h 27m21
   W F 
621 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+20TPJArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21TEN??13:00-416h 40m-8
 M   F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+6EDArr +47/Dep +371h 18m-10MEJ??09:57+3913h 12m27
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+0MDUArr -6/Dep +361h 15m+42MEJ??09:57+3912h 37m27
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+0DGArr +5/Dep +3715m+32MEJ??09:57+3912h 17m27
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+1MDUArr -10/Dep +321h 25m+42TEN??13:55+715h 10m17
S    F 
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site