Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TN/Tuticorin
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TN/Tuticorin

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ118:35-10h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TN*020:30-12h 15m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km53 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05-MEJ004:39-12h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+29MEJ108:35+1614h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL820 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30-MEJ105:04-10h 34m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30-TN*106:35-11h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km59 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50-MEJ006:29-10h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20-MEJ206:49-10h 29m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*022:45+0TN*012:30-813h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 717 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TN/Tuticorin

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr /Dep +61h 13m+0MEJ??21:14+5014h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+4EDArr /Dep +643m+0MEJ??21:14+5013h 59m22
SM WTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+18EDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MEJ??23:40+1:5813h 30m2
    T  
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+18CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MEJ??04:10+4818h 0m-24
    T  
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MSB012:30-CGLArr +2/Dep 23h 45m+0MEJ000:14-59h 44m42
no arr/dep
626 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS413:30+5MDUArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MEJ001:29+1:0911h 59m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS413:30-TPJArr /Dep 30m+0MEJ000:14-58h 44m42
 M   F 
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+4813h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TN??06:00+815h 30m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+16SAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TN??07:10-414h 10m40
      S
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
12650
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??17:30+0TENArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TN??09:35+116h 5m8
SMTWTFS
710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+2:43MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TN??11:15+616h 45m25
   W F 
652 kmGopal*^~-
12652
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??20:10+1MDUArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TN??11:15+615h 5m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+33TPJArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MEJ??11:59+2815h 39m-10
 M   F 
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+5EDArr /Dep 1h 18m+0TN??11:15+614h 30m31
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+2MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TN??11:15+613h 55m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+3DGArr /Dep 15m+0TN??11:15+613h 35m31
SMTWTFS
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+13MDUArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MEJ??12:49+3714h 4m14
S    F 
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site