Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TN/Tuticorin
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TN   

Shortest Route: 663.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TN/Tuticorin

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ118:35-10h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TN*020:30+2912h 15m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCGL1,613:55+12MEJ200:14+1:5210h 19m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km55 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MEJ004:39+5912h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km55 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TEN104:15+810h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+1MEJ108:35+3114h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL820 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+38MEJ105:04+1:1010h 34m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TEN206:00+1211h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+0TN*106:35+1611h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km59 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0MEJ006:29+5810h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL621 km58 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0TEN*107:20+1011h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRMS620:20+32MEJ206:49+2:0710h 29m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...SvdSRMS*321:05+3TEN*??10:45-613h 40m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45-TEN012:35-12h 50m10
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TN/Tuticorin

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...CGL??01:00+9MDUArr -7/Dep +413h 20m+48MEJ??16:39+1:1215h 39m10
      S
566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +25/Dep +11h 13m-24MEJ??21:14+1:0914h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+1EDArr +17/Dep +143m-16MEJ??21:14+1:0913h 59m22
SM WTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+4EDArr +17/Dep +411h 5m+24MEJ??23:40+1:3813h 30m4
    T  
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS210:10-CBEArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0MEJ002:40-16h 30m-22
    T  
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +131h 50m+9MEJ??01:29+1:0711h 59m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +282h 20m+24TEN??02:15+1412h 45m6
 M  T S
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS1014:30-EDArr +33/Dep 45m+0MEJ002:40-36h 10m9
SMTWTFS
824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+3EDArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0TN??06:00+315h 30m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+2SAArr +17/Dep +302h 8m+13TEN??05:40+2314h 15m12
SMTWTFS
714 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +34/Dep +281h 0m-6TN??07:10+3114h 10m40
      S
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +34/Dep +3045m-4TEN??05:40+2312h 40m12
SMTWTFS
714 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+19MDUArr +12/Dep +434h 0m+31TN??11:15+1316h 45m25
   W F 
653 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+21TPJArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12MEJ??11:59+3415h 39m-9
 M   F 
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+2EDArr +47/Dep +421h 18m-5TN??11:15+1314h 30m31
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+0MDUArr +3/Dep +431h 15m+40TN??11:15+1313h 55m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +14/Dep +4315m+29TN??11:15+1313h 35m31
SMTWTFS
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+1MDUArr -3/Dep +451h 25m+48MEJ??12:49+5114h 4m14
S    F 
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.