Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1612.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15BRC616:36+4131h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+1230h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+15BRC003:30+2131h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+26SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25BRC220:45+4266h 50m-51
      S
2304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17BRC??19:33+2:2337h 18m18
      S
2141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +31/Dep +81h 37m-23BRC??00:18+1542h 3m29
      S
2096 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19BRC??00:18+1541h 53m29
      S
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +32h 32m-26BRC??16:55+1734h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +117h 40m-28BRC??05:55+347h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +716h 15m-22BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1662 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29BRC??13:33+1530h 43m4
S  WT S
1657 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+6DRArr +29/Dep +025m-29BRC??11:02+1228h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1668 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+6GTLArr +14/Dep +1:132h 30m+59BRC??14:03+1:4131h 13m30
 M     
1618 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr +20/Dep +272h 31m+7BRC??00:18+1541h 28m29
      S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50+6SURArr +39/Dep +242h 0m-15BRC014:03+4079h 13m18
   W F 
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+4CBEArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7BRC??19:33+2:2336h 18m18
      S
2141 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +36/Dep +192h 22m-17BRC??00:23+239h 8m21
S      
1850 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0545m-54BRC??05:04+1241h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59BRC??05:04+4041h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14BRC??05:04+1141h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:3045m-29BRC??05:04+1:0441h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:59/Dep +153h 5m-1:44BRC??00:06+3836h 36m17
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +01h 33m-19BRC220:10+1932h 15m3
  T   S
1666 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +12h 3m-18BRC621:45+1533h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +02h 48m-19BRC422:32+1334h 37m5
  T T S
1661 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +141h 33m-5BRC320:10+3232h 15m5
S  W F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +79h 13m-12BRC604:18+940h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1666 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14BRC621:30+1933h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +48h 46m-15BRC603:21+1139h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1666 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +21h 18m-17BRC219:33+1631h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1672 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 23m-23BRC??19:23+1431h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +04h 43m-19BRC223:47+1335h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1661 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +259h 20m+16BRC??04:52+2440h 57m25
      S
1612 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3BRC??04:52-140h 57m25
     F 
1612 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +1:522h 13m+1:33BRC019:33+2:2355h 38m18
     F 
1625 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 33m-18BRC421:36+1233h 41m2
 M W F 
1661 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +05h 48m-19BRC200:32+1236h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1672 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +13h 58m-18BRC221:18+1033h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1672 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55+1DRArr +19/Dep +01h 33m-19BRC620:10+2432h 15m5
    T  
1659 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+2:32BPQArr +3:17/Dep +111h 40m-3:06BRC??22:11+2133h 11m12
   W   
1798 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2:32NGPArr +2:44/Dep +1:227h 10m-1:22BRC??05:26+1:1140h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2:32NGPArr +2:44/Dep +5911h 35m-1:45BRC??11:10+4046h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11BRC??04:52+839h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +20/Dep +91h 45m-11BRC??04:52+2439h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS415:15+20LTTArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2BRC221:18+1030h 3m2
  T    
1625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1150m-1:00BRC??22:11+2130h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +53h 20m-1:06BRC??01:21+1033h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+42BPQArr +1:11/Dep +123h 20m-59BRC??01:22+2033h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+3BZAArr +21/Dep +1340m-8BRC??01:22+2032h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +34/Dep +573h 40m+23BRC??05:26+4135h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BRC??00:23+3254h 43m28
S T    
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+14JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56BRC??00:23+3254h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9BRC??05:19+2635h 39m28
  T    
2020 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+2141h 38m18
SM   F 
1904 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+4141h 38m17
  T    
1904 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1241h 38m24
   W   
1904 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +482h 30m-46BRC??05:26+1534h 11m19
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +572h 30m-37BRC??05:26+4134h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +585h 45m-36BRC??08:27+3037h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1:17NGPArr +1:34/Dep +544h 15m-40BRC??06:55+4335h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +5735m-30BRC??05:26+4131h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +595h 0m-28BRC??11:10+4037h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:16NGPArr +1:27/Dep +4835m-39BRC??05:26+1531h 26m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BRC??19:33+2:2345h 18m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1:001h 0m+43BRC217:30+1:2467h 15m16
   W   
2531 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +411h 0m+24BRC??17:38+4243h 23m15
S    F 
2224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +262h 55m+9BRC??20:45+4246h 30m20
      S
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +531h 0m+36BRC??17:30+1:0443h 15m17
  T    
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13BRC??11:48+1237h 18m21
   W   
1872 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:18NGPArr +1:27/Dep +592h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4035h 45m35
S TW   
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS223:30+6KJMArr +25/Dep +402h 37m+15BRC211:48+1:2660h 18m27
no arr/dep
1961 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9BRC??11:48+1236h 3m24
   W   
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS123:55+3CSTMArr +11/Dep +012h 5m-11BRC422:32+1346h 37m5
 M W F 
1659 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +22/Dep +272h 40m+5BRC??11:48+2135h 53m18
SM   F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +17/Dep +383h 15m+21BRC??11:48+1235h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site