Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1612.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BRC616:36+2631h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+930h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRMAS*020:00-BRC003:30-31h 30m23
      S
CC
3A2A
 1613 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+34BRC003:30+5131h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+41SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2642h 50m-51
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11BRC??19:33+2:1237h 18m18
      S
2141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +51h 37m-21BRC??00:18+642h 3m29
      S
2096 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +281h 35m+22BRC??00:18+641h 53m29
      S
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +32h 32m-19BRC??16:55+1634h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +017h 40m-22BRC??05:55+847h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1666 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +716h 15m-15BRC??04:18+845h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1660 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22BRC??13:33+1230h 43m4
S  WT S
1655 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +22/Dep +425m-18BRC??11:02+1328h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +12/Dep +1:132h 30m+1:01BRC??14:03+1:3331h 13m30
 M     
1619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +11/Dep +302h 31m+19BRC??00:18+641h 28m29
      S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +36/Dep +202h 0m-16BRC??14:03+3931h 13m18
S    F 
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2BRC??19:33+2:1236h 18m18
      S
2141 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +44/Dep +192h 22m-25BRC??00:23+239h 8m21
S      
1850 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BRC??05:04+3141h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BRC??05:04+4041h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42BRC??05:04+2141h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19BRC??05:04+5941h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16BRC??00:06+2636h 36m17
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4BRC??20:10+3432h 15m3
  T   S
1655 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +32h 3m-5BRC??21:45+1533h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1634h 37m5
  T T S
1650 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +11h 33m-7BRC??20:10+1932h 15m5
S  W F 
1655 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +79h 13m-1BRC??04:18+840h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +41h 15m-7BRC??21:30+2133h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1673 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2BRC??03:21+1339h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6BRC??19:33+2231h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1661 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +24/Dep +21h 23m-22BRC??19:23+1931h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6BRC??23:47+1635h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +99h 20m+4BRC??04:52+1240h 57m25
      S
1612 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +69h 20m+1BRC??04:52+740h 57m25
     F 
1612 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +1:422h 13m+1:34BRC??19:33+2:1231h 38m18
      S
1614 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8BRC??21:36+1133h 41m2
 M W F 
1650 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4BRC??00:32+1336h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1661 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7BRC??21:18+1133h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8BRC??20:10+2032h 15m5
    T  
1650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+59BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34BRC??22:11+2033h 11m12
   W   
1798 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32BRC??05:26+1:0440h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+59NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14BRC??11:10+3746h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BRC??04:52+1239h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BRC??04:52+1239h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+9LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1130h 3m2
  T    
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BRC??22:11+2030h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BRC??01:21+333h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BRC??01:22+2233h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3BRC??01:22+2232h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38BRC??05:26+3135h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+3354h 43m28
S T    
2912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3354h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1835h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+2141h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+3241h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13BRC??11:48+1041h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1BRC??05:26+1534h 11m19
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21BRC??05:26+3134h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1BRC??08:27+1537h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+25NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6BRC??06:55+3135h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41BRC??05:26+3131h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28BRC??11:10+3737h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21BRC??05:26+1531h 26m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BRC??19:33+2:1245h 18m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51BRC??17:30+1:2743h 15m16
    T  
2224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35BRC??17:38+1:0743h 23m15
S    F 
2224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8BRC??20:45+2646h 30m20
      S
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40BRC??17:30+5543h 15m17
  T    
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18BRC??11:48+1037h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3735h 45m35
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+5KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14BRC??11:48+1:5936h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8BRC??11:48+1036h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +11/Dep +812h 5m-3BRC??22:32+1646h 37m5
 M W F 
1659 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +24/Dep +272h 40m+3BRC??11:48+2135h 53m18
SM   F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +21/Dep +363h 15m+15BRC??11:48+1035h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site