Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1612.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+20BRC616:36+5231h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+630h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+5BRC003:30+1431h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+51SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5066h 50m-51
      S
2305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??19:33+1:2937h 18m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +141h 37m-15BRC??00:18+2042h 3m29
      S
2096 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +7/Dep +381h 35m+31BRC300:18+2065h 53m29
     F 
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16BRC??16:55+2634h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +117h 40m-18BRC??05:55+547h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +716h 15m-12BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1662 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19BRC??13:33+2130h 43m4
S  WT S
1657 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+3DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17BRC??11:02+2228h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1668 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS706:50-GTLArr +2/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC214:03-79h 13m30
      S
2442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+3HXArr +17/Dep +282h 31m+11BRC??00:18+2041h 28m29
      S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+3SURArr +32/Dep +182h 0m-14BRC??14:03+5931h 13m18
S    F 
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4BRC??19:33+1:2936h 18m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS109:15+0GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11BRC400:23+663h 8m21
no arr/dep
2798 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BRC??05:04+1241h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03BRC??05:04+1741h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59BRC??05:04+1641h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BRC205:04+1665h 34m31
     F 
2448 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS311:30+1SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BRC000:06+3060h 36m17
 M WT  
2448 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+1632h 15m3
  T   S
1657 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1533h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1534h 37m5
  T T S
1652 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +261h 33m+0BRC??20:10+4632h 15m5
S  W F 
1657 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC??04:18+940h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS??11:55+0CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BRC??21:30+1833h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1661 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +58h 46m+0BRC??03:21+1039h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC??19:33+1831h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1663 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1631h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC??23:47+1435h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +229h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1440h 57m25
      S
1612 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+540h 57m25
     F 
1612 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +1:032h 13m+0BRC??19:33+1:2931h 38m18
      S
1616 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0BRC??21:36+3133h 41m2
 M W F 
1652 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC??00:32+1036h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1663 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1033h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1663 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+2232h 15m5
    T  
1652 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4:09BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1333h 11m12
   W   
1798 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4140h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0BRC??11:10+4446h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10BRC??04:52+1139h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14BRC??04:52+1439h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+1:01LTTArr +58/Dep +31h 12m-55BRC??21:18+1030h 3m2
  T    
1625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1330h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BRC??01:21+1233h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+55BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02BRC??01:22+833h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16BRC??01:22+832h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+18NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3335h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+18JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BRC??00:23+2354h 43m28
S T    
2910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+13JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BRC??00:23+2354h 43m21
     F 
2910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+18UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25BRC??05:19+3035h 39m28
  T    
2020 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2441h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2941h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+2SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20BRC??11:48+1841h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BRC??05:26+3834h 11m19
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BRC??05:26+3334h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BRC??08:27+5237h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS319:15+1:45NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BRC606:55+3583h 40m19
S  WT  
3045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0BRC??05:26+3331h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0BRC??11:10+4437h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:37NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0BRC??05:26+3831h 26m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+3CBEArr +36/Dep +04h 50m-36BRC??19:33+1:2945h 18m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+3SRRArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36BRC217:30+4667h 15m16
   W   
2531 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+3SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:38+3243h 23m15
S    F 
2224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS822:15+3SRRArr +20/Dep +292h 55m+9BRC220:45+5070h 30m20
     F 
2531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+3SRRArr +20/Dep +1:171h 0m+57BRC??17:30+1:4243h 15m17
  T    
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+8BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BRC??11:48+1837h 18m21
   W   
1872 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:25NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4435h 45m35
S TW   
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2BRC??11:48+2036h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BRC??11:48+1836h 3m24
   W   
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+11CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1546h 37m5
 M W F 
1661 kmFan of 12479^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+11DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9BRC??11:48+2435h 53m18
SM   F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+11SURArr +29/Dep +443h 15m+15BRC??11:48+1835h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site