Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 71 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1613.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BRC616:36+2131h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+1130h 56m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00+1:06BRC003:30+1:4931h 30m24
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1614 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1BRC003:30+3031h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*020:00-BRC003:30-31h 30m23
      S
CC
3A2A
 1614 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*020:10+0BRC??01:30+1:2129h 20m9
   W   
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr


71 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+51SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC??20:45+2742h 50m-51
S      
2139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11BRC??19:33+4137h 18m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +20/Dep +81h 37m-12BRC??00:18+742h 3m29
      S
2097 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr /Dep +281h 35m+0BRC??00:18+741h 53m29
      S
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +32h 32m-43BRC??16:55+1734h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +217h 40m-44BRC??05:55+747h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1667 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +616h 15m-40BRC??04:18+745h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1661 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +11h 55m-45BRC??13:33+1130h 43m4
S  WT S
1656 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +46/Dep +025m-46BRC??11:02+1228h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1667 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +22/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:05BRC??14:03+1:4831h 13m30
 M     
1620 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +16/Dep +282h 31m+12BRC??00:18+741h 28m29
      S
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +48/Dep +152h 0m-33BRC??14:03+5231h 13m18
S    F 
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0BRC??19:33+4136h 18m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr +50/Dep +332h 22m-17BRC??00:23+5939h 8m21
S      
1852 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +1:1945m-14BRC??05:04+3241h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +5845m-35BRC??05:04+741h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51BRC??05:04+1541h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +4245m-51BRC??05:04+3041h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:33/Dep +123h 5m-1:21BRC??00:06+1636h 36m17
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14BRC??20:10+2632h 15m3
  T   S
1656 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22BRC??21:45+1233h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +62h 48m-16BRC??22:32+2234h 37m5
  T T S
1651 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14BRC??20:10+3232h 15m5
S  W F 
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +69h 13m-16BRC??04:18+740h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +68h 46m-16BRC??03:21+1139h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +31h 18m-19BRC??19:33+1931h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1662 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+7KYNArr +31/Dep +11h 23m-30BRC??19:23+1531h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +14h 43m-21BRC??23:47+1235h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1651 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+7PUNEArr +21/Dep +279h 20m+6BRC??04:52+2540h 57m25
      S
1613 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+7PUNEArr +21/Dep +69h 20m-15BRC??04:52+240h 57m25
     F 
1613 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +172h 13m-5BRC??19:33+4131h 38m18
      S
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +33h 33m-19BRC??21:36+1533h 41m2
 M W F 
1651 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +05h 48m-22BRC??00:32+636h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1662 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +03h 58m-22BRC??21:18+933h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +22/Dep +01h 33m-22BRC??20:10+2032h 15m5
    T  
1651 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4BPQArr -6/Dep +131h 40m+19BRC??22:11+1933h 11m12
   W   
1798 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19BRC??05:26+5840h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08BRC??11:10+4446h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +20/Dep +31h 45m-17BRC??04:52+1539h 17m30
  T T  
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BRC??04:52+2539h 17m25
      S
1912 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8BRC??21:18+930h 3m2
  T    
1624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1930h 26m6
  TW   
1794 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+733h 36m22
S      
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BRC??01:22+733h 37m11
    T  
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13BRC??01:22+732h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +23/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??05:26+5835h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2154h 43m28
S T    
2912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+2JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2154h 43m21
     F 
2912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7BRC??05:19+2135h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+2941h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1:0141h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+0SCArr +23/Dep +37h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3841h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS319:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57BRC005:26+2382h 11m20
      S
3046 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+5834h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29BRC??08:27-137h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01BRC??06:55+4335h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep 35m+0BRC??05:26+5831h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00BRC??11:10+4437h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS422:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01BRC005:26+2379h 26m20
      S
3040 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+2CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 50m-41BRC??19:33+4145h 18m18
     F 
2223 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +1:001h 0m+40BRC??17:30+1:2043h 15m16
    T  
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +521h 0m+32BRC??17:38+3643h 23m15
S    F 
2223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 55m+4BRC??20:45+2746h 30m20
      S
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:1643h 15m17
  T    
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3BRC??11:48+3837h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+21NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4435h 45m35
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +25/Dep +332h 37m+8BRC??11:48+1:1636h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+8BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2BRC??11:48+3836h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+26CSTMArr +51/Dep +612h 5m-45BRC??22:32+2246h 37m5
 M W F 
1660 kmIri rules are differ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+26DDArr +1:00/Dep +282h 40m-32BRC??11:48+2935h 53m18
SM   F 
1614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+26SURArr +54/Dep +573h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3835h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site