Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 71 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1613.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BRC616:36+2231h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+930h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00-BRC003:30-31h 30m24
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1614 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+21BRC003:30+5431h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRMAS*020:00-BRC003:30-31h 30m24
      S
CC
3A2A
 1614 km51 km/hr


71 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+46SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1942h 50m-51
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr /Dep +31h 35m+0BRC??19:33+1:4237h 18m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr /Dep +21h 37m+0BRC??00:18+442h 3m29
      S
2096 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +251h 35m+21BRC??00:18+441h 53m29
      S
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +32h 32m-33BRC??16:55+2034h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +117h 40m-35BRC??05:55+947h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1666 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +616h 15m-30BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1660 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36BRC??13:33+1130h 43m4
S  WT S
1655 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +36/Dep 25m+0BRC??11:02+1628h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 30m+43BRC??14:03+5031h 13m30
 M     
1619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +13/Dep +252h 31m+12BRC??00:18+441h 28m29
      S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +48/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??14:03+4231h 13m18
S    F 
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6BRC??19:33+1:4236h 18m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +51/Dep +272h 22m-24BRC??00:23+439h 8m21
S      
1850 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BRC??05:04+4541h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BRC??05:04+1141h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20BRC??05:04+2241h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5BRC??05:04+3341h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55BRC??00:06+1436h 36m17
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4BRC??20:10+3232h 15m3
  T   S
1655 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6BRC??21:45+1433h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1934h 37m5
  T T S
1650 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +41h 33m-4BRC??20:10+2832h 15m5
S  W F 
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +69h 13m-2BRC??04:18+940h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2BRC??03:21+1339h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +31h 18m-5BRC??19:33+2331h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1661 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr +25/Dep +21h 23m-23BRC??19:23+1931h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6BRC??23:47+1935h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +79h 20m-2BRC??04:52+640h 57m25
      S
1612 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +59h 20m-4BRC??04:52+840h 57m25
     F 
1612 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57BRC??19:33+1:4231h 38m18
      S
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8BRC??21:36+1433h 41m2
 M W F 
1650 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4BRC??00:32+1236h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1661 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1333h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8BRC??20:10+1832h 15m5
    T  
1650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1333h 11m12
   W   
1798 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4240h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0BRC??11:10+4646h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4BRC??04:52+1439h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+0SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11BRC??04:52+639h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+4LTTArr +1:03/Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18+1330h 3m2
  T    
1623 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1330h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BRC??01:21+633h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BRC??01:22+1033h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+1BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9BRC??01:22+1032h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3935h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2254h 43m28
S T    
2912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+5JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2254h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BRC??05:19+1735h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2041h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+5141h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2741h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BRC??05:26+2634h 11m19
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3934h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BRC??08:27+337h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BRC??06:55+4235h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04BRC??05:26+3931h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51BRC??11:10+4637h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +5735m+46BRC??05:26+2631h 26m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39BRC??19:33+1:4245h 18m18
     F 
2223 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41BRC??17:30+1:4143h 15m16
    T  
2224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30BRC??17:38+5343h 23m15
S    F 
2224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2BRC??20:45+1946h 30m20
      S
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29BRC??17:30+3943h 15m17
  T    
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+0BZAArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BRC??11:48+2737h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+27NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4635h 45m35
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +17/Dep +312h 37m+14BRC??11:48+1:4636h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+7BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BRC??11:48+2736h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+2CSTMArr +31/Dep +812h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1946h 37m5
 M W F 
1659 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+2DDArr +45/Dep +262h 40m-19BRC??11:48+2035h 53m18
SM   F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+2SURArr +42/Dep +503h 15m+8BRC??11:48+2735h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site