Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 902.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0VSG*213:00+922h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MAO104:55-51h 0m-35
SMTWTFS
1380 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0MAO103:50-49h 55m-58
      S
1380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19MAO??03:50+1:3421h 35m8
      S
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0MAO??03:50+4721h 35m16
   W   
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9MAO??03:50+1:3420h 35m8
      S
1216 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep 50m+0MAO??03:50+4720h 35m16
   W   
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19VSG??06:00+822h 35m16
S T    
1022 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+3SBCArr +14/Dep +030m-14VSG??06:00+822h 10m16
S T    
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr +1:04/Dep +342h 10m-30MAO??17:10+1:4832h 55m11
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56MAO??11:20+1923h 50m30
 M     
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57MAO??11:20+1:3223h 50m32
  T    
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11MAO??11:20+1023h 50m21
    T  
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0MAO??11:20+3823h 50m19
      S
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +1:21/Dep 12h 55m+0VSG??06:00+1142h 30m21
  T    
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0MAO??10:00+5922h 30m11
  T TF 
1216 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+0MAQArr +2:12/Dep +14h 20m-2:11MAO??14:00+1:0526h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1221 kmSouthern Railway-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+15MAQArr +37/Dep +65h 30m-31MAO??20:30+4727h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+15MAQArr +37/Dep +1:123h 20m+35MAO??17:10+1:4824h 10m11
 M  T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS420:20-MAQArr /Dep +62h 10m+0MAO120:30-24h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20-MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MAO118:40-22h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS420:20-SRRArr /Dep +551h 30m+0MAO217:10-44h 50m11
S  W   
1511 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS420:20-MAQArr /Dep +12h 35m+0MAO222:00-25h 40m28
SMTWTF 
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS822:15-CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MAO104:55-54h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1431 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0MAO??03:50+1:3429h 35m8
     F 
1299 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+1SRRArr /Dep +581h 0m+0MAO101:20+1:2051h 5m18
  T  F 
1607 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MAO101:20-51h 5m11
   W   
1607 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0MAO??01:20+1:1027h 5m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0MAO??03:50+4829h 35m13
      S
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0MAO??01:20+1:1227h 5m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site