Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 903.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+2VSG*213:00+122h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km47 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30+0MAO*016:00+3322h 30m23
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1216 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS501:55+55SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22MAO104:55+1:0851h 0m-34
SMTWTFS
1381 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5MAO??03:50+4825h 55m-58
S      
1216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9MAO??03:50+1:1621h 35m8
      S
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +431h 20m+34MAO??03:50+4621h 35m16
   W   
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4MAO??03:50+1:1620h 35m8
      S
1216 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -4/Dep +4350m+47MAO??03:50+4620h 35m16
   W   
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2VSG??06:00+922h 35m16
S T    
1022 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr -2/Dep +030m+2VSG??06:00+922h 10m16
S T    
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43MAO??17:10+2932h 55m11
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3MAO??11:20+2823h 50m30
 M     
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5MAO??11:20+3423h 50m32
  T    
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18MAO??11:20+1023h 50m21
    T  
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11MAO??11:20+123h 50m19
      S
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+1EDArr +55/Dep +612h 55m-49VSG??06:00-242h 30m21
  T    
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53MAO??10:00+2322h 30m11
  T TF 
1216 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+1MAQArr +1:19/Dep +14h 20m-1:18MAO??14:00+3126h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1221 kmSouthern Railway^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13MAO??20:30+3227h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +13/Dep +223h 20m+9MAO??17:10+2924h 10m11
 M  T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31MAO??20:30+3224h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +271h 30m-4MAO118:40+1:0422h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +19/Dep +81h 30m-11MAO??17:10+2920h 50m11
 M  T  
1204 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26MAO??22:00+2625h 40m28
SMTWTF 
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS822:15+1CANArr +50/Dep +432h 5m-7MAO104:55+1:0854h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1431 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39MAO??03:50+1:1629h 35m8
     F 
1299 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +421h 0m+26MAO??01:20+4427h 5m18
   W  S
1300 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +1:011h 0m+45MAO??01:20+1:3027h 5m11
    T  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +511h 0m+35MAO??01:20+5627h 5m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +202h 55m+4MAO??03:50+4829h 35m13
      S
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +551h 0m+39MAO??01:20+5427h 5m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site