Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 902.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+1VSG*213:00+822h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21MAO??04:55+1:0527h 0m-35
SMTWTFS
1216 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16MAO??03:50+4525h 55m-58
S      
1216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12MAO??03:50+1:4421h 35m8
      S
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +371h 20m+22MAO??03:50+4021h 35m16
   W   
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2MAO??03:50+1:4420h 35m8
      S
1216 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +3750m+32MAO??03:50+4020h 35m16
   W   
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11VSG??06:00+1422h 35m16
S T    
1022 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +7/Dep +130m-6VSG??06:00+1422h 10m16
S T    
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0MAO??17:10+1:2232h 55m11
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16MAO??11:20+2623h 50m30
 M     
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18MAO??11:20+1:5023h 50m32
  T    
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51MAO??11:20+1423h 50m21
    T  
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7MAO??11:20+1:0923h 50m19
      S
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+2EDArr +1:15/Dep +812h 55m-1:07VSG??06:00+342h 30m21
  T    
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26MAO??10:00+4022h 30m11
  T TF 
1216 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+2MAQArr +1:50/Dep +14h 20m-1:49MAO??14:00+5126h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1221 kmSouthern Railway-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+4MAQArr +25/Dep +75h 30m-18MAO??20:30+4827h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+4MAQArr +25/Dep +553h 20m+30MAO??17:10+1:2224h 10m11
 M  T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +37/Dep +72h 10m-30MAO??20:30+4824h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +37/Dep +541h 30m+17MAO??18:40+1:3122h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+0SRRArr +29/Dep +401h 30m+11MAO??17:10+1:2220h 50m11
 M  T  
1204 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +37/Dep +22h 35m-35MAO??22:00+4725h 40m28
SMTWTF 
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +33/Dep +412h 5m+8MAO??04:55+1:0530h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32MAO??03:50+1:4429h 35m8
     F 
1299 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +511h 0m+36MAO??01:20+1:0927h 5m18
   W  S
1300 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48MAO??01:20+1:1227h 5m11
    T  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31MAO??01:20+5527h 5m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9MAO??03:50+4529h 35m13
      S
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41MAO??01:20+4927h 5m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site