Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 902.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+0VSG*213:00+122h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1029 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+46SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0MAO??04:55+1:0727h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
1216 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55+46SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0MAO103:50+3749h 55m-58
      S
1381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19MAO??03:50+1:1221h 35m8
      S
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +301h 20m+11MAO??03:50+4221h 35m16
   W   
1216 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9MAO??03:50+1:1220h 35m8
      S
1216 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +3050m+21MAO??03:50+4220h 35m16
   W   
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+4SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14VSG??06:00+722h 35m16
S T    
1022 kmHum safar express id...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +12/Dep +230m-10VSG??06:00+722h 10m16
S T    
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS408:15+1ERSArr +1:16/Dep +172h 10m-59MAO217:10+1:1156h 55m11
S  W   
1827 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58MAO??11:30+824h 0m30
 M     
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03MAO??11:20+3923h 50m32
  T    
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57MAO??11:20+423h 50m21
    T  
1216 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07MAO111:20+647h 50m20
     F 
1524 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +1:01/Dep +012h 55m-1:01VSG??06:00+1042h 30m26
  T    
1383 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28MAO210:00+4046h 30m11
 M WT  
1524 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+0MAQArr +1:54/Dep +24h 20m-1:52MAO??14:00+5926h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1220 kmonlyLHBRAKEintrains-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS317:00+13MAQArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32MAO120:30+3827h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS317:00+13MAQArr +32/Dep +503h 20m+18MAO217:10+1:1148h 10m11
S  W   
1201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS420:20+1MAQArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37MAO120:30+3824h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20+1MAQArr +37/Dep +391h 30m+2MAO118:40+1:2922h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS420:20+1SRRArr +30/Dep +371h 30m+7MAO217:10+1:1144h 50m11
S  W   
1510 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37MAO??22:00+4325h 40m28
SMTWTF 
1207 kmsripathinayak731-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+3CANArr +31/Dep +432h 5m+12MAO??04:55+1:0730h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+3CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37MAO??03:50+1:1229h 35m8
     F 
1300 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +491h 0m+28MAO101:20+1:0151h 5m18
  T  F 
1607 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36MAO101:20+1:1951h 5m11
   W   
1607 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +431h 0m+22MAO??01:20+5627h 5m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS822:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11MAO103:50+3753h 35m13
     F 
1607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+3SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50MAO??01:20+1:1927h 5m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site