Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
68 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 431.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:30BZA014:30+1:559h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
 455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+59h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0BZA614:30+99h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+2BZA611:50+115h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50-25h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+11BZA513:05+236h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+35BZA013:05+446h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+6BZA513:05+286h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-BZA1012:30-5h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+3BZA1014:20+37h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+2BZA*9,1014:45+77h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+2BZA514:20+236h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+10BZA115:10+256h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+24BZA915:55+216h 50m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+33BZA015:55+306h 50m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+49BZA016:45+277h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BZA916:30+76h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+30BZA1016:40+336h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+22BZA516:45+56h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+1:37BZA016:45+1:566h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00-BZA616:45-6h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA3,417:40+66h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7BZA020:05+127h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+4BZA020:05+37h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+2BZA*121:10+107h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+247h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+1BZA021:40+237h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA822:00+76h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0BZA022:00+2:226h 45m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 431 km64 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRMAS*015:15+0BZA022:00+186h 45m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
RSWL431 km64 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6BZA1022:25+46h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50-BZA722:55-7h 5m0
     F 
3A
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+2BZA622:35+146h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+43BZA022:55+1:286h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+20BZA822:55+376h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2BZA023:35+237h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+2BZA023:35+297h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+3GNT100:01+257h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL426 km59 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:20+2BZA402:35+399h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km50 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+5BZA600:10+246h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+1BZA000:10+36h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+2BZA000:10+166h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10+1BZA901:10+97h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1BZA1001:55+36h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50+19BZA003:10+267h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BZA604:00+36h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BZA703:55+06h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+46h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+3BZA003:55-106h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:50+217h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0BZA604:10-46h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+1BZA605:30+137h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BZA705:30+57h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+8BZA005:30+127h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+4BZA005:30+97h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+11BZA605:30+167h 0m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+1BZA705:30+67h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+8BZA6,707:10+268h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRMS023:20+3BZA007:45+168h 25m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+21BZA1006:05+126h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+33BZA006:05+106h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERMAS723:25+19BZA1006:05+86h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25-BZA006:05-6h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS523:35+7BZA007:00+567h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+8BZA706:25+116h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+1RUArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5BZA??18:30+2112h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +8/Dep +255m-6BZA??18:30+2212h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmAP Spl STS^-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +13/Dep +261h 0m+13BZA??16:45+179h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+1BNCArr +28/Dep +281h 39m+0BZA??06:35+2823h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1105 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+7RUArr +13/Dep +4445m+31BZA??21:40+469h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +37/Dep +72h 2m-30BZA??02:40+813h 5m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1512m+5BZA??23:30+119h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1823h 40m+8BZA??22:55+1932h 40m7
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+3KPDArr +29/Dep +823h 27m-21BZA??00:55+4734h 25m23
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+3KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 27m-22BZA??02:40+812h 10m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +8/Dep +3323h 5m+25BZA??00:55+4732h 20m23
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +8/Dep +1947m+11BZA??02:40+1210h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +8/Dep +4750m+39BZA??02:40+2110h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+0DHNEArr +39/Dep +403h 0m+1BZA??14:40+1621h 40m9
      S
844 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+26RUArr +25/Dep +4215m+17BZA??09:25+249h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site