Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 364.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMAS804:05+1:20YPR*411:50+1:107h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km47 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:38BNC*1A11:40+1:126h 45m6
  TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km53 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:55+3:11SBC*611:50+3:126h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km51 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+1SBC710:50+44h 50m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+2SBC*613:10+45h 45m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:50+2SBC*114:00-26h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0YNK216:03+125h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS011:40+2:17YPR*518:25+1:326h 45m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km54 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+0SBC*220:05+146h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS613:55+27SBC*420:20+256h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+49SBC520:40+1:085h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+29YPR*020:55+206h 10m4
S      
IISL
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+3YPR421:35+266h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+2YPR521:35+196h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPER215:10+2:16BNC*1A21:15+1:316h 5m2
    T  
3A
RLWL349 km57 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*8,915:35+1SBC*2,521:35+86h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30+0SBC*722:30+65h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*621:00+1SBC503:45+26h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*523:15+0SBC*305:10-25h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSRMAS*323:30-SBC205:25-5h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*523:30+0YPR*206:00+76h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30+0SBC505:25+105h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km61 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14YPR??11:15+2354h 0m38
S      
2743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +23/Dep +4333m+20SBC??15:45+459h 30m10
SMTWTFS
552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+2EDArr +54/Dep +612h 55m-48YPR??13:30+926h 0m9
  T    
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+0GYArr +28/Dep +5147m+23YPR??03:30+1615h 35m13
  T T S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS??16:35+2TPTYArr +2/Dep +131h 25m+11SBC??06:55+2214h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+1KPDArr +24/Dep +441h 52m+20SBC??00:30+497h 30m19
      S
360 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5YPR??06:00+512h 15m11
S TW   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
23246
--
Σ CHENNAI-SALEM-HOSU...MAS??21:40+0SAArr +9/Dep +281h 10m+19SBC??09:05+1411h 25m14
SMTWTFS
553 kmBarathkumarnbt-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr -3/Dep +41h 10m+7YPR??20:00+922h 0m25
     F 
1129 kmChart Prepared*~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +11/Dep +412h 5m+30SBC??15:45+4517h 30m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +31/Dep +2232m-9YPR??06:00+57h 20m11
S TW   
367 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+4:26KPDArr +4:58/Dep +196h 22m-4:39SBC??12:30+1312h 40m-12
   W   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+3JTJArr /Dep +01h 17m+0SBC??08:00+78h 10m-15
  T    
360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site