Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 364.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMAS804:05+13YPR*411:50+137h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL366 km47 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:27BNC*1A11:40+1:076h 45m6
  TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km53 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:55+2:22SBC*611:50+1:426h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km51 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+0SBC710:50+114h 50m1
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+3SBC*613:10+125h 45m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*3,807:50+2SBC*114:00+76h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0YNK216:03+215h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS011:40+2:29YPR*518:25+1:486h 45m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL366 km54 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+0SBC*220:05+206h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS613:55+1:12SBC*420:20+1:106h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+1:03SBC520:40+1:375h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+55YPR*020:55+446h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+1YPR421:35+156h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+1YPR521:35+166h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPER215:10-BNC*1A21:15-6h 5m2
    T  
3A
 349 km57 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*8,915:35+1SBC*2,521:35+106h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30+1SBC*722:30+105h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRMAS*621:00+1SBC503:45+46h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*523:15+1SBC*305:10-25h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSRMAS*323:30+1:23SBC205:25+2:425h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*523:30+0YPR*206:00+106h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30+5SBC505:25+185h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+2AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30YPR??11:15+2254h 0m33
S      
2743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +33/Dep +3433m+1SBC??15:45+209h 30m10
SMTWTFS
552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+2EDArr +1:15/Dep +812h 55m-1:07YPR??13:30+826h 0m9
  T    
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+1GYArr +27/Dep +5547m+28YPR??03:30+1115h 35m13
  T T S
695 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS??16:35+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +101h 25m+7SBC??06:55+2814h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+4KPDArr +33/Dep +551h 52m+22SBC??00:30+1:007h 30m19
      S
360 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7YPR??06:00+812h 15m11
S TW   
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+8BZAArr +8/Dep +71h 10m-1YPR??20:00+722h 0m25
     F 
1129 kmChart Prepared*~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +9/Dep +342h 5m+25SBC??15:45+2017h 30m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+2KPDArr +35/Dep +2332m-12YPR??06:00+87h 20m11
S TW   
367 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+4:48KPDArr +5:19/Dep +246h 22m-4:55SBC??12:30+1912h 40m-12
   W   
359 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+4JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7SBC??08:00+78h 10m-15
  T    
360 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site