Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Renigunta   Asansol   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

Chennai Central/MAS to Bhopal Junction/BPL
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL3A
BPL09:55
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL3A
BPL09:55
12611Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
BPL02:00
12433Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
2A1A
BPL02:00
12269Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:40
SL3A
2A1A
HBJ02:05
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS09:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL08:05
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A2A
BPL08:05
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:45
IISL
3A2A
BPL09:40
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:45
IISL3A
BPL09:40
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
BPL14:35
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL17:55
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL17:55
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL19:20
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL22:30
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
BPL22:30
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL20:15
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BPL00:05
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BPL00:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BPL00:05

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL00:1012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
BPL00:1012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
BPL00:1012512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
BPL00:1012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
BPL01:1512542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
HBJ03:1422121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
BPL03:3015024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
BPL03:3012598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
HBJ03:3002598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
BPL03:3002111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...LKO*13:10
3A
BPL04:3015030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
BPL05:0512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
BPL05:0512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
BPL06:5512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
BPL06:5511079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
BPL07:2012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
BPL07:2015102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
HBJ07:4015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
HBJ07:4015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
BPL10:0016093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
BPL*10:0001683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....LJN*20:35
IISL3A2A
BPL11:3501453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...LKO22:20
Unreserved
BPL13:5511015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
BPL14:2011407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
BIH14:2809305Indore - Patna Speci...LKO02:40
IISL3A2A
BPL18:4515016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
BPL18:4519313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
BPL18:4519321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
BPL*19:2012183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
HBJ20:2515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
BPL21:0512534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
BPL*22:4512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A


39 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Renigunta   Asansol   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...MAS??06:10+1BPLArr +22/Dep +343h 5m+12LJN??15:10+2:2233h 0m11
      S
2065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+4BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3LKO??05:25+2:0435h 45m1
     F 
2064 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +19/Dep +521h 45m+33LJN??08:40+3337h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??19:15+0BPLArr +19/Dep +53h 25m-14LJN??09:45+1:1538h 30m4
      S
2065 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +21/Dep +5250m+31LJN??08:40+3334h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??22:00+0BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16LJN??09:45+1:1535h 45m4
      S
2065 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site