Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Chennai Central/MAS to Dadar Central/DR
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...CGL02:00
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*05:45
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...MS*06:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DR*06:00
11042Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*11:55
IISL
3A
2A
DR13:02
11074Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*15:15
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*16:00
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CGL17:35
IISL
3A
2A
DR20:17
06045Chennai Central - Ah...MAS*20:00
SL
CC
3A
2A
BSR22:35
19419Chennai Central - Ah...MAS*20:00
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL20:30
22919Chennai Central - Ah...MAS*20:10
3A
PNVL19:50
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...MS22:00
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*23:45
11028Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*23:55
IISL
3A
2A
DR03:10

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
72 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
BSR00:5012298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...ADI*06:15
3A2A1A
BSR04:5509563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ADI12:20
IISL2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BSR06:2017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2017018Secunderabad - Rajko...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2019201Secunderabad - Porba...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEC
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BSR09:1019567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A
BSR09:1016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*11:2509011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:02
SL3A2A
BDTS*11:3519029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BSR12:2014805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ADI19:30
3A2A1A
BSR12:2014716Tiruchchirapalli - S...ADI19:02
3A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:4522991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1507018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ADI*00:30
IISL3A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ADI00:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5522476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ADI00:50
3A2A1A
PNVL14:5509457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ADI01:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*15:0019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI00:02
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*15:2522993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI00:15
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:1522907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...ADI04:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:5522919Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*03:15
3A
PNVL20:3519419Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*05:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516334Thiruvananthapuram -...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:4006045Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*05:45
SLCC3A2A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BSR22:5516506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BSR23:5011096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A
BSR23:5011092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011088Pune - Veraval Expre...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


62 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23ADI??19:45+236h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1769 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19ADI??06:35+147h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1769 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26ADI??12:45-329h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26ADI??22:10+2534h 15m6
  T   S
1755 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34ADI??23:55+836h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28ADI??22:10+1934h 15m8
S  W F 
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27ADI??06:35+142h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1755 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28ADI??05:35-241h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1755 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32ADI??21:40+633h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1761 kmxxx-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33ADI??01:45+237h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1750 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11ADI??00:50+4336h 55m20
      S
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34ADI??22:10+734h 15m8
    T  
1750 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26ADI??06:35+137h 0m-5
S   T  
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.