Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CSTM   

Chennai Central/MAS to Daund Junction/DD
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*10:10
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11042Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DD08:00
11028Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
DD21:50

Daund Junction/DD to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD00:3011044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:45
IISL3A2A
DD01:4212116Siddheshwar SF Expre...CSTM*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD02:5022108Latur - Mumbai CST S...CSTM*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD07:3517032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...CSTM*13:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD08:0511042Chennai Central - Mu...CSTM*13:35
IISL3A2A
DD09:3011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...LTT*14:30
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:0517321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:55
IISL3A2A
DD14:2511302Udyan Express (PT)CSTM*19:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD15:1016332Thiruvananthapuram C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD21:3051028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...CSTM*04:10
IISL
DD21:3051034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...CSTM*04:10
IISL3A
DD21:3051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...CSTM*04:10
IISL
DD21:5511028Chennai Central - Mu...CSTM*03:45
IISL3A2A
DD22:3011020Konark ExpressCSTM*03:55
IISL3A2A
DD23:2016382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...CSTM*04:40
IISL3A2A


48 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS110:10-DDArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0DR612:27-50h 17m25
   W   
1647 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS110:10-DDArr +1:12/Dep 2h 45m+0LTT214:30-76h 20m31
   W   
1641 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site