Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

Chennai Central/MAS to Itarsi Junction/ET
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL3A
ET08:05
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL3A
ET08:05
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A2A
ET06:00
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A2A
ET06:25
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
ET13:40
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
ET12:55
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
IISL
3A2A
ET14:35
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET16:55
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
ET17:15
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
ET20:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
ET20:00
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
ET18:40
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15

Itarsi Junction/ET to Varanasi Junction/BSB
41 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:2511065Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET00:2511061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET00:3011071Kamayani ExpressBSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...BSB14:25
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Gyan Ganga Express (...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET06:1012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MGS18:35
IISL3A2A
ET09:1017610Purna - Patna Expres...MGS22:10
SL3A2A
ET09:2019049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...BSB*01:15
IISL3A2A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Patliputra SF...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...BSB01:50
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
ET13:1512167Mumbai LTT - Varana...BSB*03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna E...BSB04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...MUV*04:45
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS05:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressMGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri ExpressBSB07:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1012165Ratnagiri SF Express...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Expr...BSB08:05
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...MGS09:30
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB10:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512362Mumbai CST - Asansol...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved


74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+54ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04MGS??23:15+3:3138h 10m15
    T S
2140 kmKSG*^~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+1:45ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09MGS??08:55+2:0437h 40m16
  T  F 
2136 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS??19:15+1:45ETArr +1:56/Dep +292h 0m-1:27MGS??08:10+1:3636h 55m16
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS??19:15+1:45ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47MGS??08:55+1:2037h 40m16
 M W  S
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+1:45ETArr +1:56/Dep +213h 25m-1:35BSB??10:40+1:4439h 25m24
S TWT S
2149 kmIn India now-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+6ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0MGS??09:30+1:1937h 40m13
 M     
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+6ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MGS??08:55+1:2037h 5m8
 M     
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...MS??19:50+6ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39BSB??13:55+1:5842h 5m17
 M     
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +11/Dep +2140m+10BSB??10:40+1:4437h 30m24
    T  
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+0ETArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2BSB??12:40+2:0139h 30m59
    T  
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +212h 0m+0BSB??10:40+1:4436h 40m24
S TWT S
2149 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +132h 40m+0BSB??12:40+2:0138h 40m59
SMTWTFS
2134 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0MGS??08:55+1:2034h 55m16
 M W  S
2136 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +835m+0MGS??08:10+1:4934h 10m14
      S
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +2935m+0MGS??08:10+1:3634h 10m16
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??09:30+1:1935h 30m21
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1:37ETArr /Dep +162h 50m+0BSB??12:00+1:2538h 0m33
  T T  
2149 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site