Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Jaipur Junction/JP  -  Ajmer Junction/AII

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: AII   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Pune  

Chennai Central/MAS to Jaipur Junction/JP
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
JP*06:15
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
JP*06:15
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
JP11:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
JP10:45

Jaipur Junction/JP to Ajmer Junction/AII
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JP00:0512987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...AII*02:45
IISL3A2A
JP00:3012958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...AII02:25
3A2A1A
JP01:1509622Bandra Terminus - Aj...AII*03:25
IISL3A2A
JP01:1519410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...AII03:40
IISL3A2A
JP01:1504972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...AII03:35
3A
JP02:2012547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...AII04:40
IISL3A2A
JP03:0018631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...AII*05:20
IISL3A
JP04:2519032Yoga ExpressAII06:40
IISL3A2A1A
JP*05:3554806Jaipur - Ahmedabad P...AII09:15
II2SSL
JP*06:1509721Jaipur - Udaipur Cit...AII08:20
II2SCC3A
JP07:1512984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...AII*09:40
3A
JP07:1519610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...AII*09:40
IISL3A2A
JP07:4519612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...AII*10:00
IISL3A2A
JP07:4519614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...AII*10:00
IISL3A2A
JP*08:2009723Jaipur - Bandra Term...AII10:45
IISL3A2A
JP*08:4019708Aravali Express (PT)AII11:00
II2SSL3A2A
JP09:4012195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...AII*11:50
II2SCC
JP10:1012414Pooja SF ExpressAII*12:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
JP10:4012015New Delhi - Ajmer Sh...AII*12:45
CCEx
JP11:1025014Corbett Park Link Ex...AII13:30
IISL3A2A
JP11:1015014Ranikhet Express (PT...AII13:30
II2SSL3A2A1A
JP11:4519404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...AII14:00
IISL3A2A
JP11:4519408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...AII14:00
IISL3A2A
JP11:4519416Shri Mata Vaishno De...AII14:00
IISL3A2A
JP12:0012181Dayodaya ExpressAII*14:20
IISL3A2A1A
JP13:1012395Ziyarat ExpressAII*15:10
IISL3A2A
JP13:2519264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...AII15:50
IISL3A2A
JP*14:0012992Jaipur- Udaipur City...AII16:05
II2SCC3A
JP14:2012215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...AII16:30
3A
JP14:2019402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...AII17:00
IISL3A2A
JP14:4512977Marusagar SF ExpressAII*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JP15:3018207Durg - Ajmer Weekly ...AII*17:50
IISL3A2A
JP*16:3011204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...AII19:00
IISL3A2A
JP*16:4019574Jaipur - Okha Expres...AII19:00
IISL3A2A
JP17:3014311Ala Hazrat Express (...AII20:05
IISL3A2A
JP17:3014321Ala Hazrat Express (...AII20:05
IISL3A2A
JP17:4512315Ananya ExpressAII20:20
IISL3A2A1A
JP*18:1019711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...AII20:55
II2SSL3A2A
JP*18:1019711-SlipJaipur - Indore Expr...AII20:55
IISL3A
JP18:3019270Muzaffarpur - Porban...AII21:15
IISL3A2A
JP18:3019580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...AII21:15
IISL3A2A
JP18:3019580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...AII21:15
IISL3A
JP19:1015715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...AII*21:30
IISL3A1A
JP19:1019566Uttranchal ExpressAII21:30
IISL2A
JP19:1019602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...AII21:30
IISL3A2A
JP20:3512916Ashram Express (PT)AII22:40
IISL3A2A1A
JP21:0015269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...AII23:05
Unreserved
JP21:0009414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...AII23:00
SL3A2A
JP*22:1582654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...AII00:15
SL3A2A
JP23:0019665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...AII01:15
IISL3A2A1A


19 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Asansol   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +181h 0m-6AII??09:40+640h 0m13
S T    
2319 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23AII??11:00+741h 20m4
S T    
2319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03AII??11:00+741h 20m-3
     F 
2319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep +181h 0m-46AII??09:40+640h 0m6
     F 
2319 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site