Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR  -  Puri/PURI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: PURI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

Chennai Central/MAS to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PER04:45
IISL
KUR02:50
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...MAS06:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR01:55
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS06:30
II2SSL
3A2A
KUR01:55
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...MAS06:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR01:55
22808Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*08:10
3A
2A1A
KUR03:00
12842Coromandel Express (...MAS*08:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR04:00
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...PER09:05
IISL
3A2A
KUR05:15
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS10:00
II2SSL
3A2A
KUR05:15
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...MAS10:00
IISL
3A2A
KUR05:15
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS10:00
IISL
3A2A
KUR05:15
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...MAS*11:00
SL
3A2A
KUR06:35
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*14:40
IISL3A
KUR10:40
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PER15:50
3A
KUR11:10
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...MAS16:15
3A
2A1A
KUR09:20
22826Chennai Central - Sh...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR13:05
22860Chennai Central-Puri...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR13:15
00842Chennai Central - Ho...MAS*17:10
3A
KUR11:15
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A2A
KUR16:50
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:10
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:20
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...MS*22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:10
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...MS*22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:10
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...MS22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR18:10
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:10
06010Puducherry - Santrag...MS23:35
IISL
3A2A
KUR20:45
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...MAS*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR19:50

Khurda Road Junction/KUR to Puri/PURI
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KUR01:4518450Puri Baidyanathdham ...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4515640Guwahati - Puri Expr...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:4518420Jaynagar - Puri Week...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR01:4522889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...PURI*03:10
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5508404Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*04:00
IISL3A2A
KUR01:5502809Santragachi - Puri S...PURI*03:20
IISL3A2A
KUR03:1018409Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*04:35
IISL3A2A
KUR04:2512802Purushottam SF Expre...PURI*05:20
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012887Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012895Howrah - Puri Weekly...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4012881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR04:4022835Shalimar - Puri Week...PURI*05:40
IISL3A2A
KUR04:4522884Yesvantpur - Puri We...PURI*05:40
3A
KUR05:0018478Kalinga Utkal Expres...PURI*06:05
IISL3A2A
KUR05:1008091Bhanjpur - Puri Spec...PURI*06:30
Unreserved
KUR05:5512837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...PURI*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018451Tapaswini ExpressPURI*07:15
IISL3A2A1A
KUR06:1018302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...PURI*07:15
IISL
KUR06:2012145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR06:3515644Kamakhya - Puri Week...PURI*07:30
IISL3A2A
KUR*06:5058403Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*08:25
Unreserved
KUR07:1518406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...PURI*08:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:4522865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...PURI*08:45
IISL3A2A1A
KUR07:5012844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...PURI*08:55
IISL3A2A
KUR08:0018426Durg - Puri ExpressPURI*09:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR08:5022909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR08:5014709Bikaner - Puri Expre...PURI*09:45
IISL3A2A
KUR09:2518402Dwarka ExpressPURI*10:20
IISL3A2A
KUR09:2518474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...PURI*10:20
IISL3A2A1A
KUR09:2508409Rourkela - Puri Spec...PURI*10:45
IISL3A2A
KUR09:5558421Angul - Puri Fast Pa...PURI*11:10
Unreserved
KUR10:2058413Talcher Puri Passeng...PURI*11:55
Unreserved
KUR11:1512816Nandan Kanan ExpressPURI*12:05
IISL3A2A
KUR11:4518303Sambalpur - Puri Int...PURI*12:35
II2SCC3A
KUR*12:3058409Khurda Road - Puri P...PURI*13:50
Unreserved
KUR13:2017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...PURI*14:40
IISL3A2A
KUR13:3012821Dhauli ExpressPURI*14:20
II2SCC
KUR13:4022860Chennai Central-Puri...PURI*14:55
IISL3A2A
KUR13:4558001Howrah - Puri Passen...PURI*15:40
Unreserved
KUR15:1512993Gandhidham - Puri (W...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A
KUR15:2022828Surat - Puri Weekly ...PURI*16:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR15:5012876Neelachal (Neelancha...PURI*16:50
IISL3A2A
KUR16:3058418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PURI*17:45
Unreserved
KUR17:2018422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...PURI*18:15
IISL3A2A
KUR18:2019453Gandhidham - Puri We...PURI*19:20
IISL3A2A
KUR18:3058415Cuttack - Puri Passe...PURI*19:45
Unreserved
KUR19:0518415Barbil - Puri Expres...PURI*20:05
II2SCC
KUR20:5018408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...PURI*21:40
IISL3A2A1A
KUR21:0018413Paradeep - Puri Inte...PURI*22:30
Unreserved
KUR21:5558131Rourkela - Puri Pass...PURI*23:40
Unreserved


39 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Nagpur   Dhone   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??08:45+8KURArr +30/Dep +2:471h 0m+2:17PURI??06:05+2:3421h 20m73
SMTWTFS
1250 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...MAS??08:45+8KURArr +30/Dep +281h 55m-2PURI??07:00+2322h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1250 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...MAS??08:45+8KURArr +30/Dep +282h 10m-2PURI??07:15+2222h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...MAS??10:00+1:11KURArr +1:24/Dep +401h 20m-44PURI??07:30+3721h 30m7
     F 
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...MAS??10:00+1:11KURArr +1:24/Dep +71h 35m-1:17PURI??08:25+122h 25m-8
S    F 
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...MAS??10:00+13KURArr +25/Dep +71h 35m-18PURI??08:25+122h 25m3
    T  
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...MAS??10:00+13KURArr +25/Dep +532h 30m+28PURI??08:45+4222h 45m11
    T  
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...MAS??10:00+1:11KURArr +1:24/Dep +1:062h 45m-18PURI??09:10+4623h 10m9
S    F 
1250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...MAS??14:40+1KURArr +2/Dep +131h 5m+11PURI??12:35+1021h 55m13
    T  
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...MAS??14:40+1KURArr +2/Dep +41h 50m+2PURI??13:50+023h 10m9
    T  
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...MAS??16:25+2KURArr +5/Dep +1:0240m+57PURI??15:40+1923h 15m89
    T  
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...MAS??21:10+1KURArr +38/Dep +61h 40m-32PURI??19:45-122h 35m19
     F 
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...MAS??21:10+1KURArr +38/Dep +1:022h 15m+24PURI??20:05+5222h 55m28
     F 
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...MS??22:30+0KURArr -4/Dep +1:0245m+1:06PURI??20:05+5221h 35m13
S      
1255 kmDB*^~-
10102
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...MS??22:30+3KURArr +14/Dep +5622h 20m+42PURI??17:45+4643h 15m58
 M     
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...MS??22:30+3KURArr +14/Dep +1:0255m+48PURI??20:05+5221h 35m28
 M     
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...MS??22:30+7KURArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47PURI??20:05+5221h 35m25
   W   
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...MS??22:30+7KURArr +15/Dep +5622h 20m+41PURI??17:45+4643h 15m55
   W   
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...MS??22:30+0KURArr +6/Dep +1:0255m+56PURI??20:05+5221h 35m10
      S
1254 kmPrayas*^~-
10107
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MS??22:30+0KURArr +6/Dep +5622h 20m+50PURI??17:45+4643h 15m40
      S
1254 kmPrayas*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...MS??22:30+29KURArr +40/Dep +1:0255m+22PURI??20:05+5221h 35m20
  T  F 
1254 kmPrayas*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...MS??22:30+29KURArr +40/Dep +5622h 20m+16PURI??17:45+4643h 15m50
  T  F 
1254 kmPrayas*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...MS??22:30+3KURArr +10/Dep +1:0255m+52PURI??20:05+5221h 35m28
    T  
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10111
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...MS??22:30+3KURArr +10/Dep +5622h 20m+46PURI??17:45+4643h 15m58
    T  
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...MS??22:30+0KURArr -4/Dep +5622h 10m+1:00PURI??17:45+4643h 15m43
S      
1255 kmPrayas*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...MAS??23:45+2KURArr +32/Dep +371h 10m+5PURI??22:30+1022h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...MAS??23:45+2KURArr +32/Dep +1:212h 5m+49PURI??23:40+4323h 55m76
SMTWTFS
1250 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site