Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Chennai Central/MAS to Nagpur Junction/NGP
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL3A
NGP02:35
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL3A
NGP02:35
12611Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
NGP20:35
12433Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
2A1A
NGP20:35
12269Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:40
SL3A
2A1A
NGP20:55
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP00:45
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS09:05
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP02:00
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A2A
NGP02:00
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:45
IISL
3A2A
NGP03:40
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:45
IISL3A
NGP03:40
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:35
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP07:35
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
IISL
3A2A
NGP08:20
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:45
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP12:15
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
NGP14:45
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
NGP14:45
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP14:10
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP16:50
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP16:45
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
NGP16:45

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP08:3019454Puri - Gandhidham We...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
NGP*10:3022137Prerana ExpressADI*03:35
IISL3A2A
NGP14:4512843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
NGP14:4518405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
NGP14:4512994Puri-Gandhidham Week...ADI07:25
IISL3A2A
NGP15:1522940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...ADI08:25
IISL3A2A
NGP15:1502834Santragachi - Rajkot...ADI08:25
3A
NGP16:3012906Howrah - Porbandar (...ADI08:55
IISL3A2A
NGP16:3012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...ADI08:55
IISL3A
NGP18:0012950Santragachi - Porban...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0018421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ADI11:00
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0009208Puri - Somnath (Week...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A
NGP19:1012834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...ADI*13:25
IISL3A2A


61 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19ADI??07:25+4742h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+4NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08ADI??13:25+2948h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:283h 40m+1:05ADI??07:25+4937h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS319:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57ADI007:25+1884h 10m22
      S
3145 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13ADI??07:25+4936h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29ADI??10:45-439h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01ADI??08:55+4937h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:2835m+1:17ADI??07:25+4933h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00ADI??13:25+2939h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS422:00+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01ADI007:25+1881h 25m22
      S
3139 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+21NGPArr +36/Dep +1:112h 25m+35ADI??13:25+2938h 0m39
S TW   
2048 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site