Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT  -  Mangalore Central/MAQ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MAQ   

Chennai Central/MAS to Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT
25 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:55
IISL
3A2A
PGT13:10
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:55
IISL
3A2A
PGT13:10
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:45
IISL
3A2A
PGT13:00
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS04:05
IISL
3A2A
PGT13:00
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:30
IISL
PGT14:05
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:55
II2SSL
3A2A
PGT14:35
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:55
II2SSL
3A2A
PGT14:35
22637West Coast SF Expres...MAS*11:30
IISL
3A2A
PGT20:45
12697Chennai Central- Thi...MAS*15:15
IISL
3A2A
PGT23:25
12695Chennai Central - Th...MAS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
PGT00:25
06041Chennai Central - Ko...MAS*16:30
SL
3A2A
PGT00:17
22207Chennai Central - Th...MAS*16:30
3A
2A1A
PGT00:17
12685Chennai Central - Ma...MAS*17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
PGT01:45
12623Chennai Central - Th...MAS*19:45
IISL3A
2A1A
PGT04:00
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...MAS*20:20
IISL
3A2A
PGT04:40
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...MAS*20:45
IISL
3A2A
PGT05:10
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...MS*22:15
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PGT12:45
06049Chennai Central - Ko...MAS*22:30
IISL3A
PGT07:40
82621Chennai Central - Er...MAS*22:30
SL
3A2A
PGT07:45
06005Chennai Central - Er...MAS*22:30
SL
3A2A
PGT07:45
06047Chennai Central - Ko...MAS*22:50
IISL
3A2A
PGT07:40
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
PGT08:55
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
PGT08:55
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
PGT08:55
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
PGT08:55

Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT to Mangalore Central/MAQ
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PGT01:5012685Chennai Central - Ma...MAQ*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
PGT02:3516855Puducherry - Mangalu...MAQ*09:30
IISL3A2A
PGT02:3522851Santragachi - Mangal...MAQ*09:30
IISL3A2A
PGT03:3016857Puducherry - Mangalu...MAQ*11:10
IISL3A2A
PGT03:3017606Kacheguda - Mangalur...MAQ*11:10
IISL3A2A
PGT04:4512601Chennai - Mangaluru ...MAQ*12:25
IISL3A2A
PGT07:4022610Coimbatore - Mangalu...MAQ*13:50
II2SCC
PGT09:0056323Coimbatore - Mangalu...MAQ*18:50
Unreserved
PGT10:3516565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...MAQ*17:40
IISL3A2A
PGT12:5016859Chennai Egmore - Man...MAQ*21:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
PGT16:2016688Navyug ExpressMAQ*22:45
IISL3A2A
PGT16:2022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...MAJN22:05
3A2A1A
PGT16:2022630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
PGT20:5022637West Coast SF Expres...MAQ*03:55
IISL3A2A


22 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...MAS??20:45+9PGTArr +48/Dep +92h 30m-39MAQ??13:50+2017h 5m12
SMTWTFS
901 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site