Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

Chennai Central/MAS to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
66 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PER04:45
IISL
BZA14:30
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
II
BZA14:30
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL
3A
BZA14:30
12611Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
BZA11:50
12433Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
BZA11:50
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...MAS06:30
IISL
2A
BZA13:05
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS06:30
II2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:05
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...MAS06:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA13:05
12269Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:40
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA12:30
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA14:20
12077Chennai Central - Vi...MAS*07:35
BZA*14:45
22808Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*08:10
BZA14:20
12842Coromandel Express (...MAS*08:45
II
BZA15:10
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS09:05
IISL
1A
BZA15:55
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA15:55
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...PER09:05
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:45
12656Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*09:35
II
BZA16:30
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:45
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:40
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:45
IISL
3A
BZA16:40
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS10:00
II2S
SL
2A
BZA16:45
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...MAS10:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA16:45
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS10:00
II
BZA16:45
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...MAS*11:00
SL
3A
2A
BZA17:40
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
12712Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*14:05
II2S
CC
BZA*21:10
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*14:40
IISL
3A
BZA21:40
12375Chennai Central - As...MAS*14:40
IISL
3A
2A
BZA21:40
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...MS*15:15
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:00
06058Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*15:15
SL
CC
3A
2A
BZA22:00
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
II
BZA22:25
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PER15:50
3A
BZA22:55
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...MAS16:15
3A
2A
1A
BZA22:35
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:55
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA22:55
22826Chennai Central - Sh...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA23:35
22860Chennai Central-Puri...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA23:35
12603Chennai Central - Hy...MAS*16:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNT00:01
17643Circar ExpressMS17:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA02:35
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...MAS*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:10
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:10
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:10
12759Charminar SF Express...MAS*18:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA01:10
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:55
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:10
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA04:00
12852Chennai Central-Bila...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA03:55
22870Chennai Central–Visa...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA04:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:55
22802Chennai Central - Vi...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A
2A
BZA04:50
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:10
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA05:30
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA05:30
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...MS*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA05:30
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...MS*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA05:30
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...MS22:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA05:30
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...MS22:30
IISL
3A
2A
BZA05:30
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...MAS23:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...MAS23:00
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
08354Villupuram - Visakha...MS23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:45
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:05
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:05
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
BZA06:05
06010Puducherry - Santrag...MS23:35
IISL
3A
2A
BZA07:00
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...MAS*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BZA06:25

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Secunderabad Junction/SC
52 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GNT00:1512603Chennai Central - Hy...SC05:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:2007150Guwahati - Secundera...SC*09:15
IISL3A2A
BZA00:3012737Gowthami SF Express ...SC*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:4517015Visakha ExpressSC*07:30
IISL3A2A
BZA00:5022203Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*06:15
3A2A1A
GNT01:0512733Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:1512775Cocanada AC ExpressSC*06:55
3A2A1A
BZA01:2012759Charminar SF Express...SC07:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:3012783Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*07:40
3A2A1A
BZA02:2512739Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*08:10
3A
BZA02:5012753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SC09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5012755Nagavali ExpressSC09:00
SL3A2A
BZA03:2512703Falaknuma SF Express...SC*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:0008501Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*12:00
IISL3A2A
GNT*05:1557326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...KCG*23:25
Unreserved
BZA05:2011020Konark ExpressSC11:35
IISL3A2A
GNT*05:4512747Palnadu SF ExpressSC10:35
II2SCC
BZA*06:2512713Satavahana SF Expres...SC*11:55
II2SCC
BZA06:5518519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SC12:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:0017201Golconda ExpressSC*13:45
II2SCC
GNT07:2017229Sabari Express (PT)SC12:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0517204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:2522849Shalimar - Secundera...SC*14:25
IISL3A2A
GNT09:2057652Repalle Secunderabad...SC*17:10
II2S
BZA*10:3017208Vijayawada - Sainaga...SC16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:3017206Kakinada Port - Sain...SC16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA11:0022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SC17:40
IISL3A2A
BZA11:1518645East Coast Express (...SC17:00
IISL3A2A
BZA12:1012805Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*18:45
II2SCC
BZA12:1512773Shalimar - Secundera...SC*19:00
3A2A1A
BZA13:0017221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SC20:20
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3017405Krishna ExpressSC20:40
II2SSLCC3A
GNT13:5007417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...SC20:15
IISL3A2A
BZA14:0517213Narasapur - Nagarsol...SC20:10
IISL3A2A
BZA14:0517231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...SC21:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:2018503Vishakapatnam - Sain...SC21:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4518111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SC22:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0012705Guntur - Secunderaba...SC*21:50
II2SCC
GNT*17:3057306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...KCG*09:55
IISL
BZA*17:3012795Vijayawada - Secunde...SC*22:50
II2SCC
BZA*17:3007758Vijayawada - Secunde...SC*22:50
II2SCC
GNT20:5507116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...SC02:45
IISL
BZA21:5512514Guwahati- Secunderab...SC*04:20
IISL3A2A
BZA22:0507426Kakinada Port - Kac...MJF04:25
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1007439Tatanagar - Kachegud...MJF04:20
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1507608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...SC04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA22:3517255Narasapur - Hyderaba...SC04:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA22:4512749Machilipatnam - Secu...SC*04:35
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2012709Simhapuri SF ExpressSC*05:40
IISL3A2A1A
GNT23:2057619Delta Fast PassengerSC*07:55
IISL
BZA23:4012763Padmavati SF Express...SC*05:50
IISL3A2A
BZA23:5512727Godavari SF ExpressSC05:45
IISL3A2A1A


63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +8/Dep +81h 30m+0SC??21:50+3716h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 10m-2SC??20:20+1414h 10m13
      S
744 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34SC??20:10+1713h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+37BZAArr +41/Dep +82h 55m-33SC??21:50+3715h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6SC??21:50+3714h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +2/Dep +2235m+20SC??21:30+5213h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+2BZAArr +17/Dep +850m-9SC??21:50+3713h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+10BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 30m+10SC??04:55+215h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2SC??04:55+215h 55m1
    T  
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+10BZAArr +4/Dep +42h 40m+0SC??04:35+615h 35m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 40m-12SC??04:35+615h 35m0
    T  
786 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7SC??04:35+614h 30m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 25m+3SC??04:55+214h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 kmCheetah*^~-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+8BZAArr +4/Dep +101h 15m+6SC??05:50+714h 5m9
 MTW FS
782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9SC??11:35+4218h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+0BZAArr +2/Dep +511h 30m+49SC??09:05+4213h 50m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1SC??11:55+1513h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +32/Dep +31h 30m-29SC??13:45+915h 15m19
   W   
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2SC??13:45+915h 15m7
S      
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...MS??22:30+9BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18SC??13:45+915h 15m14
  T  F 
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MS??22:30+6BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+915h 15m4
      S
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30SC??14:35+5116h 5m6
   W   
749 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +101h 25m+9SC??12:55+2314h 25m-5
S      
786 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +055m-1SC??11:55+1513h 25m-8
S      
786 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+2BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 25m+7SC??12:55+2314h 25m10
    T  
786 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+9BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 25m-11SC??12:55+2314h 25m2
  T  F 
785 kmScience is better th...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+9BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28SC??16:25+1617h 25m-12
S T  F 
782 kmKishor*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+30BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13SC??16:25+1617h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +335m-2SC??13:45+914h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +34h 5m-2SC??16:25+1616h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +27h 40m-3SC??20:10+1720h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:162h 0m+1:11SC??14:25+1:0414h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57SC??14:35+5114h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.