Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 13:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 13:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Tenali  

Chennai Central/MAS to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
68 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PER04:45
IISL
BZA14:30
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PER04:45
IISL
BZA14:30
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL3A
BZA14:30
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL3A
BZA14:30
12611Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
BZA11:50
12433Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:10
3A
2A1A
BZA11:50
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...MAS06:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS06:30
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA13:05
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...MAS06:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
12269Chennai Central - Ha...MAS*06:40
SL3A
2A1A
BZA12:30
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:20
12077Chennai Central - Vi...MAS*07:35
2SCC
BZA*14:45
22808Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*08:10
3A
2A1A
BZA14:20
12842Coromandel Express (...MAS*08:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA15:10
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS09:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA15:55
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:55
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...PER09:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
12656Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*09:35
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA16:30
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:40
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:45
IISL3A
BZA16:40
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS10:00
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA16:45
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...MAS10:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS10:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...MAS*11:00
SL
3A2A
BZA17:40
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:05
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:05
12712Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*14:05
II2SCC
BZA*21:10
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*14:40
IISL3A
BZA21:40
12375Chennai Central - As...MAS*14:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...MS*15:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:00
06058Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*15:15
SL
CC
3A2A
BZA22:00
82646Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*15:15
SL
CC
3A2A
BZA22:00
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PER15:50
3A
BZA22:55
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...MAS16:15
3A
2A1A
BZA22:35
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:55
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:55
22826Chennai Central - Sh...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA23:35
22860Chennai Central-Puri...MAS*16:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA23:35
12603Chennai Central - Hy...MAS*16:45
IISL3A
2A1A
TEL23:15
17643Circar ExpressMS17:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:35
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA00:10
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA00:10
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA00:10
12759Charminar SF ExpressMAS*18:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:10
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA01:55
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:10
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
12852Chennai Central-Bila...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA03:55
22870Chennai Central–Visa...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
BZA03:55
22802Chennai Central - Vi...MAS*21:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:50
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA04:10
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:30
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:30
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...MS*22:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:30
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...MS*22:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:30
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...MS22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA05:30
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MS22:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:30
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...MAS23:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:10
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...MAS23:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:10
08354Villupuram - Visakha...MS23:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:45
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:05
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:05
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:05
06010Puducherry - Santrag...MS23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:00
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...MAS*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA06:25

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
95 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:00
3A2A1A
BZA01:2522204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:35
3A2A1A
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressVSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressVSKP*11:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...VSKP*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA03:5518510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA03:5518310Nagavali Express (PT...VSKP10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1512829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...VSKP*10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...VSKP*11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*11:00
CC
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4012664Tiruchirapalli - How...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:4012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:15
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...VSKP13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressVSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...DVD13:43
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0008354Villupuram - Visakha...VSKP*15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...VSKP*14:35
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...VSKP*19:30
Unreserved
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressVSKP*18:00
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP15:55
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...VSKP*17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*18:25
3A2A1A
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP19:15
II2SSL3A2A
BZA13:2022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*19:40
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)VSKP21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3582832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP20:35
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...VSKP20:35
IISL
BZA14:4582642Kochuveli - Guwahati...VSKP20:35
IISL
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...VSKP22:05
3A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...VSKP21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*22:05
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...VSKP23:35
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...VSKP22:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:5522611Chennai - New Jalpai...VSKP00:10
SL3A2A
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022878Ernakulam - Howrah A...DVD00:10
Unreserved
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP00:45
3A2A
BZA19:0522832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...DVD00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressVSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...VSKP*01:35
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...VSKP01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...VSKP08:05
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP03:30
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522613Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP04:10
IISL3A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP05:10
SLCC3A2A
BZA22:1582646Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP05:10
SLCC3A2A
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...VSKP*04:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)VSKP07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...VSKP*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...VSKP*06:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522604Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522606Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A


46 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr -2/Dep +181h 30m+20VSKP??19:15+1413h 5m3
S      
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10VSKP??18:25+1512h 15m19
      S
781 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...MS??07:00+3BZAArr +2/Dep +415m+2VSKP??20:35+2113h 35m12
  T    
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3VSKP??23:35+1816h 0m21
SM WTFS
805 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +131h 35m+6VSKP??22:45+1515h 10m28
 M     
805 kmKSG*^~-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29VSKP??22:05+1614h 30m24
      S
805 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +1415m+7VSKP??22:05+1714h 30m17
S      
805 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 20m+15VSKP??04:40+1719h 5m39
 MTW FS
808 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +62h 35m+0DVD??00:10+214h 35m11
     F 
764 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+40BZAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0VSKP??02:00-416h 15m20
no arr/dep
781 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+40BZAArr /Dep +202h 10m+0VSKP??04:40+2018h 55m29
S      
808 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+514h 30m-7
    T  
786 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+3BZAArr -2/Dep +221h 35m+24VSKP??03:30+514h 30m8
   W   
786 kmKSG*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+3BZAArr -2/Dep +232h 55m+25VSKP??07:15+718h 15m19
   W   
813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...MS??13:00+7BZAArr +4/Dep +232h 55m+19VSKP??07:15+718h 15m4
    T  
813 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17VSKP??07:15+717h 10m21
SMTWTFS
808 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28VSKP??06:15+1016h 10m10
  TW   
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...MAS??14:05+0BZAArr +6/Dep 45m+0VSKP??04:10+1214h 5m11
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +37/Dep +2320m-14VSKP??08:30+2615h 10m28
S T TF 
809 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 45m+16VSKP??08:30+2614h 20m30
S T TF 
781 kmChart Prepared*~-
864
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...MAS??22:00+0BZAArr -4/Dep +21h 55m+6VSKP??12:15+414h 15m11
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site